If you want to contribute, please contact @aytimothy on Discord. (Logins and registrations are disabled due to bot spam)
Difference between revisions of "Chapter 6/Cutscene 6-1"
From Medarot S Wiki
(Restored Old Revision #2543 by Aytimothy from 2020-02-20T06:54:50 | (default message)) |
(Restored Old Revision #2544 by Aytimothy from 2020-06-02T02:30:53 |) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<div> | <div> | ||
<ul class="nav nav-tabs"> | <ul class="nav nav-tabs"> | ||
Line 9: | Line 7: | ||
<div id="tab1" class="tab-pane fade in active"> | <div id="tab1" class="tab-pane fade in active"> | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%" | {| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%" | ||
! style="width: 60px" |Speaker | ! style="width: 60px" | Speaker | ||
! Text | ! Text | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Icon_Hisaki.png|60px|]] | ||
| Yeah, but... | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Icon_Hisaki.png|60px|]] | ||
| | | That's your first Medalympics Win!<br>Congratulations! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Icon_Arase.png|60px|]] | ||
| I'm | | Aaaah! Thanks! | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Arase.png|60px|]] | |||
| I'm glad that you little-by-little<br>got your confidence in Robattling! | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Icon_CrossMessiah.png|60px|]] | | [[File:Icon_CrossMessiah.png|60px|]] | ||
| Wait, | | ......Mmm. | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_CrossMessiah.png|60px|]] | |||
| Hey, Arase. Erika's Robattling<br>skills are worse than Ikki's, right? | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Arase.png|60px|]] | |||
| Huhuhu, Hahaha.<br>Interesting coming from you, Cross. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Hisaki.png|60px|]] | |||
| But...<br>But I really think she's strong. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Hisaki.png|60px|]] | |||
| I think we're both still just beginners. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Arase.png|60px|]] | |||
| But we still have talent and potential, right? | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Hisaki.png|60px|]] | |||
| Exactly! | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Hisaki.png|60px|]] | |||
| Ah, I just remembered, Arase!<br>What are you going to do after this? | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Arase.png|60px|]] | |||
| Hmmm... Eh?!?<br>Wait. That's it! Let's go on a date! | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Hisaki.png|60px|]] | |||
| Nn-- no way! | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Arase.png|60px|]] | |||
| Oh, I mean it's nothing like that! I mean, this is more of a present for you! | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Arase.png|60px|]] | |||
| I know a place nearby where<br>they sell their deliciously famous [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Croquette Croquettes]! | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Hisaki.png|60px|]] | |||
| So, to eat some Croquettes?<br>What do they taste like? | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Arase.png|60px|]] | |||
| ... Hisaki...<br>Have you never eaten Croquettes? | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Arase.png|60px|]] | |||
| Well, that decides it then, let's go and eat Croquettes! | |||
|- | |||
| Shop Clerk | |||
| Sorry, but we're down to our final Croquette.<br>I'll sell it to the winner of a Robattle! | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Icon_Arase.png|60px|]] | ||
| | | Huh?!? A robattle for the last Croquette?<br>Alright! I'm going to win it so that Hisaki can taste it! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" | End of | | colspan="2" | End of Cutscene | ||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> |
Latest revision as of 04:57, 5 April 2021
Speaker | Text |
---|---|
Yeah, but... | |
That's your first Medalympics Win! Congratulations! | |
Aaaah! Thanks! | |
I'm glad that you little-by-little got your confidence in Robattling! | |
......Mmm. | |
Hey, Arase. Erika's Robattling skills are worse than Ikki's, right? | |
Huhuhu, Hahaha. Interesting coming from you, Cross. | |
But... But I really think she's strong. | |
I think we're both still just beginners. | |
But we still have talent and potential, right? | |
Exactly! | |
Ah, I just remembered, Arase! What are you going to do after this? | |
Hmmm... Eh?!? Wait. That's it! Let's go on a date! | |
Nn-- no way! | |
Oh, I mean it's nothing like that! I mean, this is more of a present for you! | |
I know a place nearby where they sell their deliciously famous Croquettes! | |
So, to eat some Croquettes? What do they taste like? | |
... Hisaki... Have you never eaten Croquettes? | |
Well, that decides it then, let's go and eat Croquettes! | |
Shop Clerk | Sorry, but we're down to our final Croquette. I'll sell it to the winner of a Robattle! |
Huh?!? A robattle for the last Croquette? Alright! I'm going to win it so that Hisaki can taste it! | |
End of Cutscene |