If you want to contribute, please contact @aytimothy on Discord. (Logins and registrations are disabled due to bot spam)
Difference between revisions of "Chapter 16/Cutscene 16-1"
From Medarot S Wiki
(Restored Old Revision #2609 by Aytimothy from 2020-02-20T07:54:46 | (default message)) |
(Restored Old Revision #2610 by Aytimothy from 2020-06-04T02:37:12 |) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<div> | <div> | ||
<ul class="nav nav-tabs"> | <ul class="nav nav-tabs"> | ||
Line 9: | Line 7: | ||
<div id="tab1" class="tab-pane fade in active"> | <div id="tab1" class="tab-pane fade in active"> | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%" | {| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%" | ||
! style="width: 60px" |Speaker | ! style="width: 60px" | Speaker | ||
! Text | ! Text | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Icon_Seaslug.png|60px|]] | ||
| Oh noes! Are the audience really escaping already?<br>You know what? We'll blow them up right now! | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Icon_Shrimplips.png|60px|]] | ||
| | | Let's blow it up!<br>You'll be sorry you messed with us! | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Squidguts.png|60px|]] | |||
| Those brats are probably coming here...<br>What should we do? | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Gillgirl.png|60px|]] | |||
| If they do, we must win!<br>Let's just steal the prize already... | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Seaslug.png|60px|]] | |||
| Oh right. We could do that. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Seaslug.png|60px|]] | |||
| We also have this Medabot.<br>.. Here goes Plan C! | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Arase.png|60px|]] | |||
| STOP RIGHT THERE! | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Arase.png|60px|]] | |||
| Heh? Where did they do? | |||
|- | |||
| Rubber Robo Gang Division A | |||
| You'll have to defeat us; Rubber Robo Gang Division A first! | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Ikki.png|60px|]] | |||
| 邪魔するなよな! | |||
|- | |||
| Rubber Robo Gang Division B | |||
| You have to take us on too ~robo!! Rubber Robo Gang Divison B!<br>We won't let you get Master Shrimplips that easily! | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Arase.png|60px|]] | |||
| Another team? Where did they come from? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Icon_Ikki.png|60px|]] | | [[File:Icon_Ikki.png|60px|]] | ||
| | | We can try to defeat them,<br>but there's too many of them! | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Koshimaru.png|60px|]] | |||
| ... There's like at least 100 of them! | |||
|- | |||
| Rubber Robo Gang Division A | |||
| What's the matter? ~robo. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Arase.png|60px|]] | |||
| Ehh?!?<br>Where did all these guys come from? | |||
|- | |||
| Rubber Robo Gang Division B | |||
| Don't say such things! There aren't that many of us after all. | |||
|- | |||
| Rubber Robo Gang | |||
| 「「「robo robo robo robo robo robo robo...<br> robo robo robo robo robo robo robo!!」」」 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Icon_Arase.png|60px|]] | ||
| | | There's just too many of them! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Icon_Arase.png|60px|]] | ||
| | | We will win! Push on! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" | End of | | colspan="2" | End of Cutscene | ||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
<div id="tab2" class="tab-pane fade"> | <div id="tab2" class="tab-pane fade"> |