If you want to contribute, please contact @aytimothy on Discord. (Logins and registrations are disabled due to bot spam)
Difference between revisions of "Chapter 16/Cutscene 16-END"
From Medarot S Wiki
(Restored Old Revision #2613 by Aytimothy from 2020-02-20T07:55:25 | (default message)) |
(Restored Old Revision #2614 by Aytimothy from 2020-06-04T02:04:05 |) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<div> | <div> | ||
<ul class="nav nav-tabs"> | <ul class="nav nav-tabs"> | ||
Line 9: | Line 7: | ||
<div id="tab1" class="tab-pane fade in active"> | <div id="tab1" class="tab-pane fade in active"> | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%" | {| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%" | ||
! style="width: 60px" |Speaker | ! style="width: 60px" | Speaker | ||
! Text | ! Text | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Another [[Cross Messiah]] | ||
| *creak* *creak* | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Icon_RubberRobo.png|60px|]] | ||
| | | What's that? ~robo. | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Arase.png|60px|]] | |||
| I haven't got the feintest clue. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Arase.png|60px|]] | |||
| Me and Cross both Robattle as one!<br>We properly communicate with each other! | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Arase.png|60px|]] | |||
| That's why you can't treat your Medabot as a mindless machine!<br>I'll never loose to you! | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_CrossMessiah.png|60px|]] | |||
| Let's do this, Arase!<br>There's no point answering his questions and wasting time! | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_RubberRobo.png|60px|]] | |||
| Eeek! How dare you! | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_RubberRobo.png|60px|]] | |||
| I have backup!<br>We will defeat you! | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Arase.png|60px|]] | |||
| Call on as many flunkeys as you want!<br>Me and Cross will never loose! | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_CrossMessiah.png|60px|]] | |||
| Let's do this! | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Arase.png|60px|]] | |||
| Let's do this is one swoop! | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Icon_Ikki.png|60px|]] | | [[File:Icon_Ikki.png|60px|]] | ||
| I' | | But Arase,<br>you can't always just do things on your own on a whim... | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Koshimaru.png|60px|]] | |||
| I'd admit though, that was a bit cool though. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Arase.png|60px|]] | |||
| I was awesome?<br>I wasn't really though. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Ikki.png|60px|]] | |||
| I guess a little is fine. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Icon_CrossMessiah.png|60px|]] | | [[File:Icon_CrossMessiah.png|60px|]] | ||
| | | ……ふぅ。 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Icon_Koshimaru.png|60px|]] | ||
| | | Hahaha, I mean, Cross isn't exactly obedient either... | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_CrossMessiah.png|60px|]] | |||
| ... If you believe you will win,<br>you should always be on full alert! | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_CrossMessiah.png|60px|]] | |||
| And of course we will win!<br>Me and my master, Arase! | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" | End of | | colspan="2" | End of Cutscene | ||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
<div id="tab2" class="tab-pane fade"> | <div id="tab2" class="tab-pane fade"> |
Revision as of 04:42, 5 April 2021
Speaker | Text |
---|---|
Another Cross Messiah | *creak* *creak* |
What's that? ~robo. | |
I haven't got the feintest clue. | |
Me and Cross both Robattle as one! We properly communicate with each other! | |
That's why you can't treat your Medabot as a mindless machine! I'll never loose to you! | |
Let's do this, Arase! There's no point answering his questions and wasting time! | |
Eeek! How dare you! | |
I have backup! We will defeat you! | |
Call on as many flunkeys as you want! Me and Cross will never loose! | |
Let's do this! | |
Let's do this is one swoop! | |
But Arase, you can't always just do things on your own on a whim... | |
I'd admit though, that was a bit cool though. | |
I was awesome? I wasn't really though. | |
I guess a little is fine. | |
……ふぅ。 | |
Hahaha, I mean, Cross isn't exactly obedient either... | |
... If you believe you will win, you should always be on full alert! | |
And of course we will win! Me and my master, Arase! | |
End of Cutscene |