If you want to contribute, please contact @aytimothy on Discord. (Logins and registrations are disabled due to bot spam)
Difference between revisions of "Item List"
From Medarot S Wiki
(Restored Old Revision #967 by Aytimothy from 2020-02-03T04:13:57 |) |
(Restored Old Revision #968 by Aytimothy from 2020-02-29T12:22:13 |) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[Category:List]] | [[Category:List]] | ||
Here is a list of items found in the game: | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Item | |||
! Use | |||
|- | |||
| [[Part Booster]] | |||
| Used solely to level up Medaparts. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Skill Upgrade]] | |||
| Used solely to level up the specialty skill of a Medabot. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Skill Downgrade]] | |||
| Does the opposite of a [[Skill Upgrade]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Skill Transfer]] | |||
| Swaps the levels of two skills. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Research ROM]] | |||
| A wildcard for Medapart research; used to rank up Medaparts. | |||
|- | |||
| [[NFRP]] | |||
| A farmable crafting material required for Medapart rank up. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cyplasium]] | |||
| A crafting material obtainable only via Gatcha required for Medapart rank up. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Coin]] | |||
| The standard currency of the game. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ruby]] | |||
| The premium currency of the game. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Medadium]] | |||
| A farmable crafting material required for medal level breaking. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Energy Capsule]] | |||
| A rare item used for refilling the player's stamina without using a ruby or watching an ad. | |||
|} |
Revision as of 07:46, 5 April 2021
Here is a list of items found in the game:
Item | Use |
---|---|
Part Booster | Used solely to level up Medaparts. |
Skill Upgrade | Used solely to level up the specialty skill of a Medabot. |
Skill Downgrade | Does the opposite of a Skill Upgrade |
Skill Transfer | Swaps the levels of two skills. |
Research ROM | A wildcard for Medapart research; used to rank up Medaparts. |
NFRP | A farmable crafting material required for Medapart rank up. |
Cyplasium | A crafting material obtainable only via Gatcha required for Medapart rank up. |
Coin | The standard currency of the game. |
Ruby | The premium currency of the game. |
Medadium | A farmable crafting material required for medal level breaking. |
Energy Capsule | A rare item used for refilling the player's stamina without using a ruby or watching an ad. |