If you want to contribute, please contact @aytimothy on Discord. (Logins and registrations are disabled due to bot spam)
Difference between revisions of "Item List"
From Medarot S Wiki
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
| Used to level up [[Medafighters]]. | | Used to level up [[Medafighters]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Item_ColorChipHead.png|100px|]] | ||
| [[Color Chip]] | | [[Color Chip]] | ||
| Lets you color your Medabots. | | Lets you color your Medabots. | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Item_PowerupChipPower3|100px|]] | |||
| [[Powerup Chip]] | |||
| Attaches to a Medapart and increases its stats. | |||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 14:50, 6 April 2021
Here is a list of items found in the game:
Icon | Item | Use |
---|---|---|
Part Booster | Used solely to level up Medaparts. | |
Skill Upgrade | Used solely to level up the specialty skill of a Medabot. | |
Skill Downgrade | Does the opposite of a Skill Upgrade | |
Skill Transfer | Swaps the levels of two skills. | |
Research ROM | A wildcard for Medapart research; used to rank up Medaparts. | |
NFRP | A farmable crafting material required for Medapart rank up. | |
Cyplasium | A crafting material obtainable only via Gatcha required for Medapart rank up. | |
Coin | The standard currency of the game. | |
Ruby | The premium currency of the game. | |
Medadium | A farmable crafting material required for medal level breaking. | |
Energy Capsule | A rare item used for refilling the player's stamina without using a ruby or watching an ad. | |
Training Book | Used to level up Medafighters. | |
Color Chip | Lets you color your Medabots. | |
File:Item PowerupChipPower3 | Powerup Chip | Attaches to a Medapart and increases its stats. |