If you want to contribute, please contact @aytimothy on Discord. (Logins and registrations are disabled due to bot spam)
Difference between revisions of "Chapter 12/Cutscene 12-END"
From Medarot S Wiki
(Restored Old Revision #2586 by Aytimothy from 2020-02-20T07:02:35 | (default message)) |
(Restored Old Revision #2587 by Aytimothy from 2020-06-03T08:15:15 |) |
||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
<div id="tab1" class="tab-pane fade in active"> | <div id="tab1" class="tab-pane fade in active"> | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%" | {| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%" | ||
! style="width: 60px" |Speaker | ! style="width: 60px" | Speaker | ||
! Text | ! Text | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Icon_Seaslug.png|60px|]] | ||
| ... Nargh!! Don't think you've won! | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Icon_Seaslug.png|60px|]] | ||
| Here, | | This wasn't my plan in the first place!<br>The beast will betray you? | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Arase.png|60px|]] | |||
| Eh? What are you talking about? | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Seaslug.png|60px|]] | |||
| That's our Plan B!<br>The beast's production has just finished! | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Seaslug.png|60px|]] | |||
| I'll let you run away and win.<br>Just retreat, idiot! | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Arase.png|60px|]] | |||
| Wait up...<br>Quickly escape? | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Koshimaru.png|60px|]] | |||
| Here's our chance, we<br>can escape with Saki! | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Saki.png|60px|]] | |||
| Of course not! I won't lose!<br>But thanks for rescuing... | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Ikki.png|60px|]] | |||
| After that I'll report this to the Selects and leave it to us!<br>For now we should retreat and do some research. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Erika.png|60px|]] | |||
| Obviously not?<br>Besides, what the hell is the Rubber Robo's base anyway? | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Hisaki.png|60px|]] | |||
| Exactly!<br>We might find something... | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Arase.png|60px|]] | |||
| Yeah, isn't this place<br>a factory? Maybe? | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Arase.png|60px|]] | |||
| It looks like they're making<br>parts here or something. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Arase.png|60px|]] | |||
| Hangon, doesn't this look like Cross? | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Ikki.png|60px|]] | |||
| It really does! It's like the same type,<br>but surely Cross is... | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Hisaki.png|60px|]] | |||
| My uncle kinda made Cross for me,<br>so maybe this is the Medabot that developed it? | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Hisaki.png|60px|]] | |||
| It's being<br>mass-produced here! How can such a thing happen? | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Erika.png|60px|]] | |||
| Uhh.. Guys, we're being attacked by more Cross(s)...<br>... This is not good... | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Icon_Ikki.png|60px|]] | | [[File:Icon_Ikki.png|60px|]] | ||
| I' | | Wait, Erika! | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Hisaki.png|60px|]] | |||
| ... I can't believe it... | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Icon_CrossMessiah.png|60px|]] | | [[File:Icon_CrossMessiah.png|60px|]] | ||
| | | ... My master is Arase. | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Arase.png|60px|]] | |||
| Mm. Exactly! Me and Cross are partners!<br>He's different from all the Medabots in here! | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Erika.png|60px|]] | |||
| I think all of these Crosses are inferior to our Cross (Messiah)! | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Arase.png|60px|]] | |||
| Haha, it looks like that.<br>Thanks for the clarification Erika. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Erika.png|60px|]] | |||
| We should retreat now and let the Select's take over.<br>If we stay here, we'll be in trouble! | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Arase.png|60px|]] | |||
| Yup, let's retreat for now! | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Icon_Arase.png|60px|]] | ||
| | | A factory that produces Cross(s)? What the hell. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" | End of | | colspan="2" | End of Cutscene | ||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
<div id="tab2" class="tab-pane fade"> | <div id="tab2" class="tab-pane fade"> |
Latest revision as of 04:38, 5 April 2021
This is just a template page you can copy or something...