If you want to contribute, please contact @aytimothy on Discord. (Logins and registrations are disabled due to bot spam)
Difference between revisions of "Chapter 13/Cutscene 13-1"
From Medarot S Wiki
(Restored Old Revision #2588 by Aytimothy from 2020-02-20T07:02:55 | (default message)) |
(Restored Old Revision #2589 by Aytimothy from 2020-06-03T08:33:57 |) |
||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
<div id="tab1" class="tab-pane fade in active"> | <div id="tab1" class="tab-pane fade in active"> | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%" | {| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%" | ||
! style="width: 60px" |Speaker | ! style="width: 60px" | Speaker | ||
! Text | ! Text | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Icon_Ikki.png|60px|]] | ||
| I can't believed we were banished out by the Rubber Robos...<br>What the heck... | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Koshimaru.png|60px|]] | |||
| So the Rubber Robo's aim is to<br>win the Medalympics? I'm pretty sure. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Koshimaru.png|60px|]] | |||
| I can't believe that they kidnapped Saki...<br>I would still win even if they did that. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Icon_Erika.png|60px|]] | ||
| | | Besides, what's the prize even?<br>I didn't win at all... | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Arase.png|60px|]] | |||
| At least me, Ikki and Koshimaru have all won our matches... | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Arase.png|60px|]] | |||
| The Quarter-Finals are next, so I think<br>the Rubber Robos are in a hurry to put whatever they have into action. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Arase.png|60px|]] | |||
| They're not going to cause anymore trouble, are they?<br>I won't let myself down! | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Icon_Ikki.png|60px|]] | | [[File:Icon_Ikki.png|60px|]] | ||
| I'm | | They're going to ruin it again...<br>And I'm very worried. | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Ikki.png|60px|]] | |||
| I was also going to say that that their Plan B was basically escaping.<br>There's something I can do... | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Saki.png|60px|]] | |||
| If they are making Medabots in large quantities, we should be concerned about it. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Saki.png|60px|]] | |||
| That's probably why the Rubber Robos are<br>manufacturing the same model as Cross. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Arase.png|60px|]] | |||
| That's fine.<br>But I'm just curious... | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Arase.png|60px|]] | |||
| If those are the same types that attacked me and Ikki, then... | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Hisaki.png|60px|]] | |||
| I'm sorry...<br>Whoops, I let out a wind. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Arase.png|60px|]] | |||
| Hisaki, wait! | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Erika.png|60px|]] | |||
| Uhhh.. I think I mentioned this once, but<br>right now Arase's problematic. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Ikki.png|60px|]] | |||
| Are you sure? I think you should chase it.<br>But I think Arase's alright. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Arase.png|60px|]] | |||
| .. I don't care anymore.<br>Let's, Cross. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Icon_CrossMessiah.png|60px|]] | | [[File:Icon_CrossMessiah.png|60px|]] | ||
| Wait, | | Okay! | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Arase.png|60px|]] | |||
| (I'm just worried about Cross.<br>But I just don't want to think about it right now.) | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Arase.png|60px|]] | |||
| Well, it's already late. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Arase.png|60px|]] | |||
| Wait, where are you guys? You guys are not at the cafe...<br>Where did you guys go? | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_YoungGirl.png|60px|]] | |||
| Ah! He's going to be in the Quarter-Finals tomorrow! | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Arase.png|60px|]] | |||
| Eh? Who are you? | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_OldMan.png|60px|]] | |||
| We'll be watching you tomorrow! | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Arase.png|60px|]] | |||
| I'm in a hurry right now,<br>but why are there people gathering around me? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Icon_Arase.png|60px|]] | ||
| | | I'm sorry everyone, but<br>I'm kinda in a hurry right now. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" | End of | | colspan="2" | End of Cutscene | ||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
<div id="tab2" class="tab-pane fade"> | <div id="tab2" class="tab-pane fade"> |
Latest revision as of 04:39, 5 April 2021
This is just a template page you can copy or something...