If you want to contribute, please contact @aytimothy on Discord. (Logins and registrations are disabled due to bot spam)
Difference between revisions of "Chapter 13/Cutscene 13-2"
From Medarot S Wiki
(Restored Old Revision #2590 by Aytimothy from 2020-02-20T07:03:14 | (default message)) |
(Restored Old Revision #2591 by Aytimothy from 2020-06-03T14:07:08 |) |
||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
<div id="tab1" class="tab-pane fade in active"> | <div id="tab1" class="tab-pane fade in active"> | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%" | {| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%" | ||
! style="width: 60px" |Speaker | ! style="width: 60px" | Speaker | ||
! Text | ! Text | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Icon_Arase.png|60px|]] | ||
| That's... Hisaki! | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Icon_CrossMessiah.png|60px|]] | ||
| | | Young Lady! | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Hisaki.png|60px|]] | |||
| !! Arase, Cross!<br>I'm so sorry for making you guys worry... | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Arase.png|60px|]] | |||
| Ahaha, it's alright.<br>I think I also owe you an apology. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Hisaki.png|60px|]] | |||
| What for...? | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Arase.png|60px|]] | |||
| Like I'm really sorry for<br>saying some really bad things... | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Hisaki.png|60px|]] | |||
| Well, I'm glad you're feeling a lot better. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Arase.png|60px|]] | |||
| Cross and Hisaki,<br>so what do you know about your uncle creating this Medabot? | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Hisaki.png|60px|]] | |||
| I think he wanted me to participate in the tournament,<br>or rather, he wanted me to win. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Hisaki.png|60px|]] | |||
| Originally, it started with the rebellion... | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Hisaki.png|60px|]] | |||
| On top of that, I already have another partner Medabot...<br>He just gave me Cross and told me to take part in the tournament... | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Hisaki.png|60px|]] | |||
| That's why I gave it to you.<br>Plus it also allowed you to take part in the tournament... | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Arase.png|60px|]] | |||
| I didn't consider that... | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Hisaki.png|60px|]] | |||
| So when I realized that Cross' model was getting mass-produced,<br>I became scared because I don't know what's true anymore. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Hisaki.png|60px|]] | |||
| Maybe something happened to Uncle... | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Hisaki.png|60px|]] | |||
| I think Arase was<br>involved in a big accident... | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Icon_Hisaki.png|60px|]] | ||
| I | | I feel really sorry for Cross...<br>No matter how much I apologize to you to. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Icon_CrossMessiah.png|60px|]] | | [[File:Icon_CrossMessiah.png|60px|]] | ||
| | | Stop talking nonsense; there's no need to apologize... | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Arase.png|60px|]] | |||
| Ah, alright. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Arase.png|60px|]] | |||
| We; Me, you (Hisaki) and<br>all got to meet each other because of that. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Arase.png|60px|]] | |||
| Plus I really wanted to be a Medafighter despite lacking a bot, so thanks for that.<br>If you had never came, I would never had got the chance to Robattle. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Arase.png|60px|]] | |||
| Every time I defeat or befriend someone new,<br>I feel like I'm really becoming a true Medafighter.. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Arase.png|60px|]] | |||
| That's why I'm really thankful for all you've done. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Hisaki.png|60px|]] | |||
| Oh Arase... | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Arase.png|60px|]] | |||
| That's it, Hisaki,<br>can you Robattle me seriously? | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Hisaki.png|60px|]] | |||
| Why? | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Arase.png|60px|]] | |||
| I mean seriously<br>Robattle just for fun? | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Arase.png|60px|]] | |||
| It was you who taught me how smile and have fun<br>through Robattling! | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Arase.png|60px|]] | |||
| Compared to when you first taught me how to Robattle,<br>it's amazing... Now, I feel like I've gotten a lot stronger. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_CrossMessiah.png|60px|]] | |||
| Yeah.<br>Plus I'm confident in myself! | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Arase.png|60px|]] | |||
| Forgive me this much... | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Hisaki.png|60px|]] | |||
| .... | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Hisaki.png|60px|]] | |||
| --Alright. Let's do this. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Icon_Arase.png|60px|]] | ||
| | | Mm. Good luck, and let's fight! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" | End of | | colspan="2" | End of Cutscene | ||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
<div id="tab2" class="tab-pane fade"> | <div id="tab2" class="tab-pane fade"> |
Latest revision as of 04:39, 5 April 2021
This is just a template page you can copy or something...