If you want to contribute, please contact @aytimothy on Discord. (Logins and registrations are disabled due to bot spam)
Difference between revisions of "Chapter 13/Cutscene 13-END"
From Medarot S Wiki
(Restored Old Revision #2592 by Aytimothy from 2020-02-20T07:13:53 | (default message)) |
(Restored Old Revision #2593 by Aytimothy from 2020-06-03T14:26:53 |) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<div> | <div> | ||
<ul class="nav nav-tabs"> | <ul class="nav nav-tabs"> | ||
Line 9: | Line 7: | ||
<div id="tab1" class="tab-pane fade in active"> | <div id="tab1" class="tab-pane fade in active"> | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%" | {| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%" | ||
! style="width: 60px" |Speaker | ! style="width: 60px" | Speaker | ||
! Text | ! Text | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Icon_Hisaki.png|60px|]] | ||
| Argh... I lost! | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Icon_Arase.png|60px|]] | ||
| | | I won!! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Icon_CrossMessiah.png|60px|]] | ||
| I'm | | What are you two astonished about? | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Arase.png|60px|]] | |||
| It's just...<br>I've put progressed through the brackets, but I don't think I can win... | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Hisaki.png|60px|]] | |||
| I'm confident you can. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Arase.png|60px|]] | |||
| Yeah, but Hisaki,<br>everything's been getting a little difficult lately. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Hisaki.png|60px|]] | |||
| I wasn't going easy on you;<br>I was really putting my all. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Hisaki.png|60px|]] | |||
| You've beaten me fair and square.<br>But next time I won't lose! | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Arase.png|60px|]] | |||
| Okay... Hehe, I'm a little blushed. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Hisaki.png|60px|]] | |||
| ... That was a fun battle, wasn't it?<br>I really enjoyed it. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Arase.png|60px|]] | |||
| Mm. Me too.<br>But Robattles go like this. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Arase.png|60px|]] | |||
| That's why tomorrow at the Quarter-Finals,<br>I just want you to enjoy yourself! | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Arase.png|60px|]] | |||
| And if the Rubber Robos try anything funny,...<br>I'll try my best to stay alright! | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Arase.png|60px|]] | |||
| To be honest, I<br>don't know how tomorrow will play out. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Arase.png|60px|]] | |||
| Even if we both lose,<br>I can always think back to the good memories we had together. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Arase.png|60px|]] | |||
| Rather than thinking of what's possible or impossible,<br>I'll still do my best! | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Icon_CrossMessiah.png|60px|]] | | [[File:Icon_CrossMessiah.png|60px|]] | ||
| Wait, | | Exactly!<br>Arase will never give up. | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_CrossMessiah.png|60px|]] | |||
| I can finally recognize him as my master. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Arase.png|60px|]] | |||
| Wait a moment...<br>You still haven't accepted me until now? | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Hisaki.png|60px|]] | |||
| Hehe.<br>Thanks, Arase. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Hisaki.png|60px|]] | |||
| I'll support you at the final Robattle tomorrow!<br>Let's enjoy it, alright? | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Arase.png|60px|]] | |||
| Yes!<br>I'm aim for at least third prize! | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_CrossMessiah.png|60px|]] | |||
| I thought you were aiming for first? | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Arase.png|60px|]] | |||
| Hahaha, no-- It's because there's Ikki and Koshimaru.<br>They're stronger than me. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_CrossMessiah.png|60px|]] | |||
| Oh, right. Haha. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Arase.png|60px|]] | |||
| Well, let's try to win, alright? | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Hisaki.png|60px|]] | |||
| Will you really do it, Arase? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Icon_Hisaki.png|60px|]] | ||
| | | I think he's a good guy. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" | End of | | colspan="2" | End of Cutscene | ||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
<div id="tab2" class="tab-pane fade"> | <div id="tab2" class="tab-pane fade"> |