If you want to contribute, please contact @aytimothy on Discord. (Logins and registrations are disabled due to bot spam)
Difference between revisions of "Terms"
From Medarot S Wiki
(Restored Old Revision #348 by Aytimothy from 2020-02-01T17:07:24 | →Terms) |
(Restored Old Revision #349 by Aytimothy from 2020-02-29T01:49:55 |) |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
! Japanese | ! Japanese | ||
! English | ! English | ||
! Standard Gatcha | |||
|- | |- | ||
| メダロット || [[Medabot]] | | メダロット || [[Medabot]] || Unit (sorta) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| パーツ || Parts, aka. [[Medaparts]] | | パーツ || Parts, aka. [[Medaparts]] || Unit Equip | ||
|- | |- | ||
| メダル || [[Medal]] | | メダル || [[Medal]] || Unit Equip | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ロバトル || [[Robattle]] | | ロバトル || [[Robattle]] || Mission | ||
|- | |||
| エネジ || Energy || Stamina | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 28: | Line 31: | ||
| 威力 || Power | | 威力 || Power | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 充填 || Heating | | 充填 || Heating (Filling) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 冷却 || Cooling | | 冷却 || Cooling | ||
Line 42: | Line 45: | ||
| 二脚 || Biped | | 二脚 || Biped | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 多脚 || | | 多脚 || Multiped | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 車両 || Vehicle | | 車両 || Vehicle | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 戦車 || Tank | | 戦車 || Tank | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 浮遊 || | | 浮遊 || Hover | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 飛行 || | | 飛行 || Flight | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 潜水 || | | 潜水 || Dive | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 60: | Line 63: | ||
! English | ! English | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 格闘/かくとう || Melee | | 格闘/かくとう || Melee | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 射撃/しゃげき || | | 射撃/しゃげき || Shooting | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 助ける/たすける || | | 助ける/たすける || Support | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 治す/なおす || Healing | | 治す/なおす || Healing | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 守る/まもる || | | 守る/まもる || Protect | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 仕掛ける/しかける || Trap | | 仕掛ける/しかける || Trap | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 100: | Line 103: | ||
| 砂漠 || Desert | | 砂漠 || Desert | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 山地 || | | 山地 || Mountain | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 岩山 || Rocky | | 岩山 || Rocky | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 草原 || | | 草原 || Grassland | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 森林 || Forest | | 森林 || Forest | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 市街地 || City | | 市街地 || City | ||
|- | |- | ||
| アリーナ || Arena | | アリーナ || Arena | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 凍土 || | | 凍土 || Tundra | ||
|- | |- | ||
| サイバー || Cyber | | サイバー || Cyber | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 15:06, 5 April 2021
Terms
This is a page with a list of terms used in the game.
Japanese | English | Standard Gatcha |
---|---|---|
メダロット | Medabot | Unit (sorta) |
パーツ | Parts, aka. Medaparts | Unit Equip |
メダル | Medal | Unit Equip |
ロバトル | Robattle | Mission |
エネジ | Energy | Stamina |
Japanese | English |
---|---|
装甲 | Armor |
成功 | Success |
威力 | Power |
充填 | Heating (Filling) |
冷却 | Cooling |
回数 | Uses/Charges |
Japanese | English |
---|---|
二脚 | Biped |
多脚 | Multiped |
車両 | Vehicle |
戦車 | Tank |
浮遊 | Hover |
飛行 | Flight |
潜水 | Dive |
Japanese | English |
---|---|
格闘/かくとう | Melee |
射撃/しゃげき | Shooting |
助ける/たすける | Support |
治す/なおす | Healing |
守る/まもる | Protect |
仕掛ける/しかける | Trap |
Japanese | English |
---|---|
パワー | Power |
スピード | Speed |
スナイパー | Sniper |
ハンター | Hunter |
ガード | Guard |
アツスト | Assist |
Japanese | English |
---|---|
荒野 | Wilderness |
砂漠 | Desert |
山地 | Mountain |
岩山 | Rocky |
草原 | Grassland |
森林 | Forest |
市街地 | City |
アリーナ | Arena |
凍土 | Tundra |
サイバー | Cyber |