If you want to contribute, please contact @aytimothy on Discord. (Logins and registrations are disabled due to bot spam)
Difference between revisions of "Terms"
From Medarot S Wiki
(Restored Old Revision #349 by Aytimothy from 2020-02-29T01:49:55 |) |
(Restored Old Revision #350 by Aytimothy from 2020-02-29T01:52:33 |) |
||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 回数 || Uses/Charges | | 回数 || Uses/Charges | ||
|- | |||
| 回避 || Evasion (anti-melee) | |||
|- | |||
| 格耐 || Status-proof (anti-status) | |||
|- | |||
| 射耐 || Range-proof (anti-ranged) | |||
|- | |||
| 尭冷 || Base Speed | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:06, 5 April 2021
Terms
This is a page with a list of terms used in the game.
Japanese | English | Standard Gatcha |
---|---|---|
メダロット | Medabot | Unit (sorta) |
パーツ | Parts, aka. Medaparts | Unit Equip |
メダル | Medal | Unit Equip |
ロバトル | Robattle | Mission |
エネジ | Energy | Stamina |
Japanese | English |
---|---|
装甲 | Armor |
成功 | Success |
威力 | Power |
充填 | Heating (Filling) |
冷却 | Cooling |
回数 | Uses/Charges |
回避 | Evasion (anti-melee) |
格耐 | Status-proof (anti-status) |
射耐 | Range-proof (anti-ranged) |
尭冷 | Base Speed |
Japanese | English |
---|---|
二脚 | Biped |
多脚 | Multiped |
車両 | Vehicle |
戦車 | Tank |
浮遊 | Hover |
飛行 | Flight |
潜水 | Dive |
Japanese | English |
---|---|
格闘/かくとう | Melee |
射撃/しゃげき | Shooting |
助ける/たすける | Support |
治す/なおす | Healing |
守る/まもる | Protect |
仕掛ける/しかける | Trap |
Japanese | English |
---|---|
パワー | Power |
スピード | Speed |
スナイパー | Sniper |
ハンター | Hunter |
ガード | Guard |
アツスト | Assist |
Japanese | English |
---|---|
荒野 | Wilderness |
砂漠 | Desert |
山地 | Mountain |
岩山 | Rocky |
草原 | Grassland |
森林 | Forest |
市街地 | City |
アリーナ | Arena |
凍土 | Tundra |
サイバー | Cyber |