If you want to contribute, please contact @aytimothy on Discord. (Logins and registrations are disabled due to bot spam)
Difference between revisions of "Terms"
From Medarot S Wiki
(Restored Old Revision #353 by Aytimothy from 2020-04-08T15:20:51 |) |
|||
(4 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
| ロバトル || [[Robattle]] || Mission | | ロバトル || [[Robattle]] || Mission | ||
|- | |- | ||
| エネジ || Energy || Stamina | | エネジ || [[Energy]] || Stamina | ||
|- | |||
| ルービー || [[Ruby]] || Gems/Premium Stuffs | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 79: | Line 81: | ||
| [[File:HealIcon.png|20px]] 治す/なおす || Healing | | [[File:HealIcon.png|20px]] 治す/なおす || Healing | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:DefenceIcon.png|20px]] 守る/まもる || | | [[File:DefenceIcon.png|20px]] 守る/まもる || Defense | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:UtilityIcon.png|20px]] 仕掛ける/しかける || Trap/Plant | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:SpecialIcon.png|20px]] 特殊 || Special | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 108: | Line 112: | ||
! Image | ! Image | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 荒野 || Wilderness || [[File:WildernessIcon.png| | | 荒野 || Wilderness || [[File:WildernessIcon.png|80px|]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 砂漠 || Desert || [[File:DesertIcon.png| | | 砂漠 || Desert || [[File:DesertIcon.png|80px|]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 山地 || Mountain || [[File: MountainIcon.png| | | 山地 || Mountain || [[File: MountainIcon.png|80px|]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 岩山 || Rocky || [[File:RockyIcon.png| | | 岩山 || Rocky || [[File:RockyIcon.png|80px|]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 草原 || Grassland || [[File: GrasslandIcon.png| | | 草原 || Grassland || [[File: GrasslandIcon.png|80px|]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 森林 || Forest || [[File: ForestIcon.png| | | 森林 || Forest || [[File: ForestIcon.png|80px|]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 市街地 || City || [[File:CityIcon.png| | | 市街地 || City || [[File:CityIcon.png|80px|]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| アリーナ || Arena || [[File:ArenaIcon.png| | | アリーナ || Arena || [[File:ArenaIcon.png|80px|]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 凍土 || Tundra || [[File:TundraIcon.png| | | 凍土 || Tundra || [[File:TundraIcon.png|80px|]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| サイバー || Cyber || [[File:CyberIcon.png| | | サイバー || Cyber || [[File:CyberIcon.png|80px|]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:03, 11 April 2021
Terms
This is a page with a list of terms used in the game.
Japanese | English | Standard Gatcha |
---|---|---|
メダロット | Medabot | Unit (sorta) |
パーツ | Parts, aka. Medaparts | Unit Equip |
メダル | Medal | Unit Equip |
ロバトル | Robattle | Mission |
エネジ | Energy | Stamina |
ルービー | Ruby | Gems/Premium Stuffs |
Japanese | English |
---|---|
装甲 | Armor |
成功 | Success |
威力 | Power |
充填 | Heating (Filling) |
冷却 | Cooling |
回数 | Uses/Charges |
回避 | Evasion (anti-melee) |
格耐 | Status-proof (anti-status) |
射耐 | Range-proof (anti-ranged) |
尭冷 | Base Speed |
Japanese | English |
---|---|
二脚 | Biped |
多脚 | Multiped |
車両 | Vehicle |
戦車 | Tank |
浮遊 | Hover |
飛行 | Flight |
潜水 | Dive |
Japanese | English |
---|---|
格闘/かくとう | Melee |
射撃/しゃげき | Shooting |
助ける/たすける | Support |
治す/なおす | Healing |
守る/まもる | Defense |
仕掛ける/しかける | Trap/Plant |
特殊 | Special |
Japanese | English |
---|---|
パワー | Power |
スピード | Speed |
スナイパー | Sniper |
ハンター | Hunter |
ガード | Guard |
アツスト | Assist |
Japanese | English | Image |
---|---|---|
荒野 | Wilderness | |
砂漠 | Desert | |
山地 | Mountain | |
岩山 | Rocky | |
草原 | Grassland | |
森林 | Forest | |
市街地 | City | |
アリーナ | Arena | |
凍土 | Tundra | |
サイバー | Cyber |
Japanese | English |
---|---|
??? | Fire |
??? | Freeze |
??? | Shock |
??? | Bug |