If you want to contribute, please contact @aytimothy on Discord. (Logins and registrations are disabled due to bot spam)
Difference between revisions of "Terms"
From Medarot S Wiki
(Restored Old Revision #22754 by Aytimothy from 2020-10-01T04:25:18 |) |
|||
(3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
! English | ! English | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 装甲 || Armor | | 装甲 || <abbr title="The HP amount of your Medabot; health">Armor</abbr> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 成功 || Success | | 成功 || <abbr title="Chance of better 'hit' types; Graze, Hit, Critical, etc.">Success</abbr> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 威力 || Power | | 威力 || <abbr title="The amount of damage caused by a specific weapon">Power</abbr> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 充填 || Heating | | 充填 || <abbr title="Buffs how fast your Medabot runs up to the action line">Heating</abbr> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 冷却 || Cooling | | 冷却 || <abbr title="Buffs how fast your Medabot runs back to the command line">Cooling</abbr> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 回数 || Uses/Charges | | 回数 || <abbr title="How many times you can use an action (heads only, usually)">Uses/Charges</abbr> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 回避 || Evasion | | 回避/避値 || <abbr title="Decreases the chance of a better 'hit' types from an incoming attack">Evasion</abbr> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 格耐 || | | 格耐 || <abbr title="Resistance to Melee attacks; bonus evasion to melee attacks">Melee Resist</abbr> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 射耐 || | | 射耐 || <abbr title="Resistance to Melee attacks; bonus evasion to shooting attacks">Shoot Resist</abbr> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 尭冷 || Base Speed | | 尭冷 || <abbr title="Base heating/cooling speed">Base Speed</abbr> | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:UtilityIcon.png|20px]] 仕掛ける/しかける || Trap/Plant | | [[File:UtilityIcon.png|20px]] 仕掛ける/しかける || Trap/Plant | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:SpecialIcon.png|20px]] 特殊 || Special | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 07:44, 25 October 2023
Terms
This is a page with a list of terms used in the game.
Japanese | English | Standard Gatcha |
---|---|---|
メダロット | Medabot | Unit (sorta) |
パーツ | Parts, aka. Medaparts | Unit Equip |
メダル | Medal | Unit Equip |
ロバトル | Robattle | Mission |
エネジ | Energy | Stamina |
ルービー | Ruby | Gems/Premium Stuffs |
Japanese | English |
---|---|
装甲 | Armor |
成功 | Success |
威力 | Power |
充填 | Heating |
冷却 | Cooling |
回数 | Uses/Charges |
回避/避値 | Evasion |
格耐 | Melee Resist |
射耐 | Shoot Resist |
尭冷 | Base Speed |
Japanese | English |
---|---|
二脚 | Biped |
多脚 | Multiped |
車両 | Vehicle |
戦車 | Tank |
浮遊 | Hover |
飛行 | Flight |
潜水 | Dive |
Japanese | English |
---|---|
格闘/かくとう | Melee |
射撃/しゃげき | Shooting |
助ける/たすける | Support |
治す/なおす | Healing |
守る/まもる | Defense |
仕掛ける/しかける | Trap/Plant |
特殊 | Special |
Japanese | English |
---|---|
パワー | Power |
スピード | Speed |
スナイパー | Sniper |
ハンター | Hunter |
ガード | Guard |
アツスト | Assist |
Japanese | English | Image |
---|---|---|
荒野 | Wilderness | |
砂漠 | Desert | |
山地 | Mountain | |
岩山 | Rocky | |
草原 | Grassland | |
森林 | Forest | |
市街地 | City | |
アリーナ | Arena | |
凍土 | Tundra | |
サイバー | Cyber |
Japanese | English |
---|---|
??? | Fire |
??? | Freeze |
??? | Shock |
??? | Bug |