If you want to contribute, please contact @aytimothy on Discord. (Logins and registrations are disabled due to bot spam)
Difference between revisions of "Chapter 12/Cutscene 12-2"
From Medarot S Wiki
(Restored Old Revision #2584 by Aytimothy from 2020-02-20T07:02:17 | (default message)) |
(Restored Old Revision #2585 by Aytimothy from 2020-06-03T07:56:20 |) |
||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
<div id="tab1" class="tab-pane fade in active"> | <div id="tab1" class="tab-pane fade in active"> | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%" | {| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%" | ||
! style="width: 60px" |Speaker | ! style="width: 60px" | Speaker | ||
! Text | ! Text | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Icon_Arase.png|60px|]] | ||
| Whew, we managed to defeat it.<br>Do you see anything ahead? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Icon_Erika.png|60px|]] | ||
| | | I feel something's ahead!<br>Just my journalist senses are tingling! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Icon_Ikki.png|60px|]] | | [[File:Icon_Ikki.png|60px|]] | ||
| I | | Eh~ Wait up, Erika!<br>Exit from where I opened up! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Icon_Koshimaru.png|60px|]] | ||
| | | --! I heard Saki's voice! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Icon_Arase.png|60px|]] | ||
| | | Wah?! Really? Let's hurry up! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" | End of | | [[File:Icon_Koshimaru.png|60px|]] | ||
| Saki! I'm here! | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Saki.png|60px|]] | |||
| Wait! I'll be released soon! | |||
|- | |||
| [[:File:Icon_Seaslug.png|Mysterious Man]] | |||
| You bastard, keep quiet or I'll beat you up! | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Arase.png|60px|]] | |||
| What the?!?<br>Hey you, release Saki now! | |||
|- | |||
| [[:File:Icon_Seaslug.png|Mysterious Man]] | |||
| Just who do you think you are demanding like that? | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Ikki.png|60px|]] | |||
| Oh! It's ''you''.<br>The Rubber Robo Gang's..-- | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Arase.png|60px|]] | |||
| You know him? | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Ikki.png|60px|]] | |||
| Yeah, he back then<br>robbed me several times. | |||
|- | |||
| [[:File:Icon_Seaslug.png|Mysterious Man]] | |||
| Damnit!<br>Hey, stop licking me! | |||
|- | |||
| [[:File:Icon_Seaslug.png|Mysterious Man]] | |||
| I think for the Rubber Robos!<br>I'm the leader of the Rubber Robos! | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Seaslug.png|60px|]] | |||
| I'm the Seaslug! | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Hisaki.png|60px|]] | |||
| You are the worst person I've had to hunt down. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Koshimaru.png|60px|]] | |||
| We need to get out fast!<br>But I'll try to defeat every single Rubber Robo! | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Seaslug.png|60px|]] | |||
| You've just crossed the line.<br>I'll make you suffer! | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Arase.png|60px|]] | |||
| It's you who will cry! Get ready | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | End of Cutscene | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
<div id="tab2" class="tab-pane fade"> | <div id="tab2" class="tab-pane fade"> |
Latest revision as of 04:38, 5 April 2021
This is just a template page you can copy or something...
Speaker | Text |
---|---|
Whew, we managed to defeat it. Do you see anything ahead? | |
I feel something's ahead! Just my journalist senses are tingling! | |
Eh~ Wait up, Erika! Exit from where I opened up! | |
--! I heard Saki's voice! | |
Wah?! Really? Let's hurry up! | |
Saki! I'm here! | |
Wait! I'll be released soon! | |
Mysterious Man | You bastard, keep quiet or I'll beat you up! |
What the?!? Hey you, release Saki now! | |
Mysterious Man | Just who do you think you are demanding like that? |
Oh! It's you. The Rubber Robo Gang's..-- | |
You know him? | |
Yeah, he back then robbed me several times. | |
Mysterious Man | Damnit! Hey, stop licking me! |
Mysterious Man | I think for the Rubber Robos! I'm the leader of the Rubber Robos! |
I'm the Seaslug! | |
You are the worst person I've had to hunt down. | |
We need to get out fast! But I'll try to defeat every single Rubber Robo! | |
You've just crossed the line. I'll make you suffer! | |
It's you who will cry! Get ready | |
End of Cutscene |