If you want to contribute, please contact @aytimothy on Discord. (Logins and registrations are disabled due to bot spam)
Difference between revisions of "Beast Master"
From Medarot S Wiki
(Manually triggered page update by aytimothy) |
FieryBlitz (talk | contribs) |
||
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{UnityCommon}} | {{UnityCommon}} | ||
{| border="1" | |||
| [[File:Mugshot_BeastMaster.png|500px]] | |||
| | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%" | {| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%" | ||
! | ! #150 !! WEA00 !! Beast Master<br><sup>ビーストマスター</sup> !! [[File:Male.png]] | ||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%" | {| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <br>Medarot is called the king of beasts despite being a weapon type.<br><br>The heavy weapons on both arms and the bizarre legs with bare cords make those who see them shrink, and they do their best to be cruel to the instincts of the beast.<br><br> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <br>兵器型でありながら獣の王と称されるメダロット。<br><br>両腕の重火器とコード剥き出しの異様な脚部が見るものを萎縮させ獣の本能のままに残虐の限りを尽くす。<br><br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%" | {| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%" | ||
! Pickup Gacha | |||
! | ! Medarot 1 | ||
! | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%" | {| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! colspan="2" | | ||
! | ! Armor !! Success !! Power !! Heating !! Cooling !! HV | ||
! | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! Death Blast <br><sup>デスブラスト</sup> | ||
| [[File:RangeIcon.png|20px]] Press ['''6''']|| 3949 || 1135 || 1142 || 712 || 612 || 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! Death Bomb <br><sup>デスボム</sup> | ||
| [[File:RangeIcon.png|20px]] Napalm || 2799 || 965 || 1994 || 467 || 479 || 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! Death Beam <br><sup>デスビーム</sup> | ||
| [[File:RangeIcon.png|20px]] Hyper Beam || 2799 || 811 || 1670 || 441 || 429 || 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! colspan="2" | | ||
! | Armor !! Anti-status !! Anti-range !! Anti-melee !! Base Speed !! HV | |||
|- | |- | ||
! Spaghetti <br><sup>スパゲティ</sup> | |||
| | | [[File:MultiLegIcon.png|20px]] Trigger Happy || 4349 || 746 || 2090 || 511 || 833 || 3 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width: 100%" | |||
|+ Ability Attibutes | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%" | |||
|+ | |||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="2" | | |||
! Rank 1 !! Rank 2 !! Rank 3 !! Rank 4 !! Rank 5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! [[File:RangeIcon.png|20px]] Press | ||
| Bonus damage to heavy parts<br>2x Success if above Medacharge threshold | |||
| 70% Charge || 60% Charge || 50% Charge || 40% Charge || 30% Charge<br>'''x3 at 100%''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! [[File:RangeIcon.png|20px]] Napalm | ||
| Fires three shots | |||
| - || Power +100 || Power +200 || Power +300 || Power +400<br>'''Always hits''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | ! [[File:RangeIcon.png|20px]] Hyper Beam | ||
| 2x damage & Pierces if above Medacharge threshold<br>Cannot Evade while Cooling | |||
| 70% Charge || 60% Charge || 50% Charge || 40% Charge || 30% Charge<br>'''x3 at 100%''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
! [[File:MultiLegIcon.png|20px]] Trigger Happy | |||
| Upon landing a Crit, boosts damage of Shooting skills<br>Stacks up to 5 | |||
| 2% per|| 4% per|| 6% per|| 8% per|| 10% per | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 00:54, 27 November 2023
Armor | Success | Power | Heating | Cooling | HV | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Death Blast デスブラスト |
Press [6] | 3949 | 1135 | 1142 | 712 | 612 | 1 |
Death Bomb デスボム |
Napalm | 2799 | 965 | 1994 | 467 | 479 | 1 |
Death Beam デスビーム |
Hyper Beam | 2799 | 811 | 1670 | 441 | 429 | 1 |
Armor | Anti-status | Anti-range | Anti-melee | Base Speed | HV | ||
Spaghetti スパゲティ |
Trigger Happy | 4349 | 746 | 2090 | 511 | 833 | 3 |
Rank 1 | Rank 2 | Rank 3 | Rank 4 | Rank 5 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Press | Bonus damage to heavy parts 2x Success if above Medacharge threshold |
70% Charge | 60% Charge | 50% Charge | 40% Charge | 30% Charge x3 at 100% |
Napalm | Fires three shots | - | Power +100 | Power +200 | Power +300 | Power +400 Always hits |
Hyper Beam | 2x damage & Pierces if above Medacharge threshold Cannot Evade while Cooling |
70% Charge | 60% Charge | 50% Charge | 40% Charge | 30% Charge x3 at 100% |
Trigger Happy | Upon landing a Crit, boosts damage of Shooting skills Stacks up to 5 |
2% per | 4% per | 6% per | 8% per | 10% per |