If you want to contribute, please contact @aytimothy on Discord. (Logins and registrations are disabled due to bot spam)
Difference between revisions of "Chapter 17/Cutscene 17-1"
From Medarot S Wiki
(Restored Old Revision #2616 by Aytimothy from 2020-02-20T07:56:44 | (default message)) |
(Restored Old Revision #2617 by Aytimothy from 2020-06-04T03:29:53 |) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<div> | <div> | ||
<ul class="nav nav-tabs"> | <ul class="nav nav-tabs"> | ||
Line 9: | Line 7: | ||
<div id="tab1" class="tab-pane fade in active"> | <div id="tab1" class="tab-pane fade in active"> | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%" | {| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%" | ||
! style="width: 60px" |Speaker | ! style="width: 60px" | Speaker | ||
! Text | ! Text | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Icon_Arase.png|60px|]] | ||
| Urgh... I really want to go... | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Icon_Hisaki.png|60px|]] | ||
| | | Ah! I've finally caught up with you guys!<br>Arase! Cross! Everyone! | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Arase.png|60px|]] | |||
| Hisaki! I'm glad you're safe!<br>...Not... Why did you go by yourself!? | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Hisaki.png|60px|]] | |||
| The Phantom Reneade asked me, Saki and Erika to<br>help him evacuate the stadium audience! | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Hisaki.png|60px|]] | |||
| Let us help you, at least! | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_CrossMessiah.png|60px|]] | |||
| As expected! You're really brave! | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Arase.png|60px|]] | |||
| Heehee, of course! We had plenty of time to<br>while the Rubber Robos were trying to figure out what to do. | |||
|- | |||
| ???? | |||
| 「「「*creak* *creak* *creak* *creaakkkkk*」」」 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Arase.png|60px|]] | |||
| Argh, why is there another Cross?<br>And there's so many of them.. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Koshimaru.png|60px|]] | |||
| Wait, so where are their Medafighters?<br>I'm pretty sure the Rubber Robos are behind this! | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Icon_Ikki.png|60px|]] | | [[File:Icon_Ikki.png|60px|]] | ||
| I' | | I think they're independent<br>just like the field Medabots... | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Arase.png|60px|]] | |||
| And there's so many! Actually,<br>leave it ot me and Cross! | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Hisaki.png|60px|]] | |||
| Eh?!? You two? | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Arase.png|60px|]] | |||
| I mean, they're literally<br>basically Cross' juniors. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Arase.png|60px|]] | |||
| Me and Cross will knock them down! | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Hisaki.png|60px|]] | |||
| Yeah, but...<br>There's just so many!!! | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Icon_CrossMessiah.png|60px|]] | | [[File:Icon_CrossMessiah.png|60px|]] | ||
| | | Don't worry about us.<br>These ones are easier to defeat than before! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Icon_Arase.png|60px|]] | ||
| | | Exactly, that's why leave it to us! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" | End of | | colspan="2" | End of Cutscene | ||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
<div id="tab2" class="tab-pane fade"> | <div id="tab2" class="tab-pane fade"> |