If you want to contribute, please contact @aytimothy on Discord. (Logins and registrations are disabled due to bot spam)
Difference between revisions of "Chapter 19/Cutscene 19-1"
From Medarot S Wiki
(Restored Old Revision #2629 by Aytimothy from 2020-02-20T08:00:15 | (default message)) |
(Restored Old Revision #2630 by Aytimothy from 2020-06-04T09:07:20 |) |
||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
<div id="tab1" class="tab-pane fade in active"> | <div id="tab1" class="tab-pane fade in active"> | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%" | {| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%" | ||
! style="width: 60px" |Speaker | ! style="width: 60px" | Speaker | ||
! Text | ! Text | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Icon_Gillgirl.png|60px|]] | ||
| Oh-hohohoho...!! How did you medelling kids<br>mange to track us down?!? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Icon_Hisaki.png|60px|]] | ||
| | | You!! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Icon_Gillgirl.png|60px|]] | ||
| | | Honestly, you guys are a pain in the ass,<br>not letting us take over the Meadlympics! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Icon_Gillgirl.png|60px|]] | ||
| | | Just go stuff yourselves already! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Icon_Gillgirl.png|60px|]] | ||
| | | I knew I shouldn't have gone all out<br>during the Medalympics, aiming to win the grand prize. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" | End of | | [[File:Icon_Arase.png|60px|]] | ||
| These guys only care about winning the prize! | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Gillgirl.png|60px|]] | |||
| Not at all!<br>We just want the gift that will grand any wish. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Gillgirl.png|60px|]] | |||
| We won't let you win!<br>You're done here and now! | |||
|- | |||
| Rubber Robo Gang | |||
| 「「「「robo robo robo robo robo~~!!」」」」 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Arase.png|60px|]] | |||
| We'll see you later.<br>Wah! Where did they all come from? | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | End of Cutscene | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
<div id="tab2" class="tab-pane fade"> | <div id="tab2" class="tab-pane fade"> |
Latest revision as of 04:45, 5 April 2021
This is just a template page you can copy or something...