If you want to contribute, please contact @aytimothy on Discord. (Logins and registrations are disabled due to bot spam)
Difference between revisions of "Chapter 2/Cutscene 2-1"
From Medarot S Wiki
(Restored Old Revision #2222 by Aytimothy from 2020-02-17T11:41:34 |) |
(Restored Old Revision #2223 by Aytimothy from 2020-06-01T05:51:58 |) |
||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
<div id="tab1" class="tab-pane fade in active"> | <div id="tab1" class="tab-pane fade in active"> | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%" | |||
! style="width: 60px" |Speaker | |||
! Text | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Arase.png|60px|]] | |||
| Yes! It's always been my dream to be here!<br>My first Medalympics Robattle! | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_CrossMessiah.png|60px|]] | |||
| Are you excited for your first battle? | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Arase.png|60px|]] | |||
| Aargh! I'm just so nervous! | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_CrossMessiah.png|60px|]] | |||
| Just raise your voice and<br>you'll do fine! | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_CrossMessiah.png|60px|]] | |||
| I'm just a small fry. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Arase.png|60px|]] | |||
| But I need more time to think!<br>I just need to think! | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Arase.png|60px|]] | |||
| And that this is a knockout tournament...<br>There's so many strong opponents here in the arena! | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Arase.png|60px|]] | |||
| ... I must win if I want to hang on to my place in the tournament! | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_CrossMessiah.png|60px|]] | |||
| That's the Spirit! | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Arase.png|60px|]] | |||
| ... Thanks? | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_CrossMessiah.png|60px|]] | |||
| Oh, by the way, Arase,<br>Let's make a bang with our first match, alright? | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Arase.png|60px|]] | |||
| Ehhh?!? My heart is racing... | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_OldMan.png|60px|]] | |||
| Ho ho ho ho<br>I pity you being on the battlefield. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_OldMan.png|60px|]] | |||
| You there! Get ready to lose! | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_OldMan.png|60px|]] | |||
| Hey!! Get up, old man! | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Arase.png|60px|]] | |||
| ... woah! You surprised me! | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_OldMan.png|60px|]] | |||
| Shut up!<br>Get ready to succumb to me! | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Arase.png|60px|]] | |||
| Yes!!<br>Get ready!! | |||
|- colspan="2" | |||
| End of Cutscene | |||
|} | |||
</div> | </div> | ||
Line 60: | Line 119: | ||
| [[File:Icon_OldMan.png|60px|]] | | [[File:Icon_OldMan.png|60px|]] | ||
| あんたー!! 負けたら承知しないよ!? | | あんたー!! 負けたら承知しないよ!? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Icon_OldMan.png|60px|]] | | [[File:Icon_OldMan.png|60px|]] |
Revision as of 04:46, 5 April 2021
This is just a template page you can copy or something...