If you want to contribute, please contact @aytimothy on Discord. (Logins and registrations are disabled due to bot spam)
Difference between revisions of "Chapter 2/Cutscene 2-END"
From Medarot S Wiki
(Restored Old Revision #2444 by Aytimothy from 2020-02-17T11:51:21 | (default message)) |
(Restored Old Revision #2448 by Aytimothy from 2020-06-01T06:13:12 |) |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
! Text | ! Text | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Icon_MrOruchi.png|60px|]] | ||
| Arase Oosumi!<br>Makes his first appearance on the battlefield! | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Arase.png|60px|]] | |||
| YES!! The world stage! | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_CrossMessiah.png|60px|]] | |||
| Congratulations! | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_CrossMessiah.png|60px|]] | |||
| I mean, to both of us!<br>We survived the brackets! | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Arase.png|60px|]] | |||
| Eh heh heh, that's right! | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_CrossMessiah.png|60px|]] | |||
| I can't believe we did it! | |||
|- | |||
| [[:File:Icon_Ikki.png|Tournament Participant]] | |||
| (Qualifier Winner passing through. Oh, that nervous boy...) | |||
|- | |||
| [[:File:Icon_Ikki.png|Tournament Participant]] | |||
| (He's not that interesting though... Though he actually did win...) | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_CrossMessiah.png|60px|]] | |||
| Ahahaha! We should be able to participate in the main tournament! | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Icon_CrossMessiah.png|60px|]] | ||
| | | Arase, that's not something to laugh about though. | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Arase.png|60px|]] | |||
| That's hrash.<br>I laugh so that I don't become nervous and to calm the tension in the air. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Icon_Arase.png|60px|]] | ||
| I | | That is how I get over my stage fright.<br>I keep myself calm by laughing... | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Icon_CrossMessiah.png|60px|]] | | [[File:Icon_CrossMessiah.png|60px|]] | ||
| | | Are you sure?<br>I guess whatever lets you do all that then. <!-- lit: More or less the perseverance to let you do it then. --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Icon_Arase.png|60px|]] | ||
| | | ... Exactly! <!-- lit: Just keep at it! --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" | End of | | colspan="2" | End of Cutscene | ||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
<div id="tab2" class="tab-pane fade"> | <div id="tab2" class="tab-pane fade"> | ||
Line 58: | Line 83: | ||
| (あ、予選通過したんだ。あの緊張してた人。) | | (あ、予選通過したんだ。あの緊張してた人。) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Icon_Ikki.png|大会参加者]] | | [[:File:Icon_Ikki.png|大会参加者]] | ||
| (おもしろそうな人だな……本戦で、戦えるかな?) | | (おもしろそうな人だな……本戦で、戦えるかな?) | ||
|- | |- |
Latest revision as of 04:47, 5 April 2021
Speaker | Text |
---|---|
Arase Oosumi! Makes his first appearance on the battlefield! | |
YES!! The world stage! | |
Congratulations! | |
I mean, to both of us! We survived the brackets! | |
Eh heh heh, that's right! | |
I can't believe we did it! | |
Tournament Participant | (Qualifier Winner passing through. Oh, that nervous boy...) |
Tournament Participant | (He's not that interesting though... Though he actually did win...) |
Ahahaha! We should be able to participate in the main tournament! | |
Arase, that's not something to laugh about though. | |
That's hrash. I laugh so that I don't become nervous and to calm the tension in the air. | |
That is how I get over my stage fright. I keep myself calm by laughing... | |
Are you sure? I guess whatever lets you do all that then. | |
... Exactly! | |
End of Cutscene |
Speaker | Text |
---|---|
これは1回ヘーダー? | |
大隅アラセ選手っ! 本戦出場決定ーーっ!! | |
よっしゃーーーー!!本戦出場だ!!! | |
おめでとうございます。 | |
ふたりともー!! カッコよかったですよー!! | |
えっへへ~! でしょー! | |
ふっ。当然でございます。 | |
大会参加者 | (あ、予選通過したんだ。あの緊張してた人。) |
大会参加者 | (おもしろそうな人だな……本戦で、戦えるかな?) |
……あははは、本当に本戦に出場できる、とは……。 | |
アラセ様は無駄にお笑いになりますね。 | |
その言い方ひどくない?! いやまぁ……緊張すると、笑っちゃうというか……。 | |
あがり症というか、我慢できないというか。 笑って自分を落ち着かせているというか……。 | |
……あまり美しくないのは、確かかと。 多少は我慢する努力をされては? | |
……頑張る。 | |
行為断定 |