If you want to contribute, please contact @aytimothy on Discord. (Logins and registrations are disabled due to bot spam)
Difference between revisions of "Chapter 2/Cutscene 2-END"
From Medarot S Wiki
(Restored Old Revision #2445 by Aytimothy from 2020-02-17T11:51:43 |) |
(Restored Old Revision #2446 by Aytimothy from 2020-06-01T06:09:31 |) |
||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%" | |||
! style="width: 60px" |Speaker | |||
! Text | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_MrOruchi.png|60px|]] | |||
| Arase Oosumi!<br>Makes his first appearance on the battlefield! | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Arase.png|60px|]] | |||
| YES!! The world stage! | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_CrossMessiah.png|60px|]] | |||
| Congratulations! | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_CrossMessiah.png|60px|]] | |||
| I mean, to both of us!<br>We survived the brackets! | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Arase.png|60px|]] | |||
| Eh heh heh, that's right! | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_CrossMessiah.png|60px|]] | |||
| I can't believe we did it! | |||
|- | |||
| [[:File:Icon_Ikki.png|大会参加者]] | |||
| (Qualifier Winner passing through. Oh, that nervous boy...) | |||
|- | |||
| [[:File:Icon_Ikki.png|大会参加者]] | |||
| (He's not that interesting though... Though he actually did win...) | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_CrossMessiah.png|60px|]] | |||
| Ahahaha! We should be able to participate in the main tournament! | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_CrossMessiah.png|60px|]] | |||
| Arase, that's not something to laugh about though. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Arase.png|60px|]] | |||
| That's hrash.<br>I laugh so that I don't become nervous and to calm the tension in the air. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Arase.png|60px|]] | |||
| That is how I get over my stage fright.<br>I keep myself calm by laughing... | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_CrossMessiah.png|60px|]] | |||
| Are you sure?<br>I guess whatever lets you do all that then. | |||
<!-- lit: More or less the perseverance to let you do it then. --> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Arase.png|60px|]] | |||
| ... Exactly! | |||
<!-- lit: Just keep at it! --> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | End of Cutscene | |||
|} | |||
</div> | </div> |
Revision as of 04:47, 5 April 2021
Speaker | Text |
---|---|
This is a header or something... | |
Here, he's saying something... | |
I'm saying something instead. | |
Wait, what's this all about? | |
File:Icon aytimothy.png | Nothing. |
End of scene |
Speaker | Text |
---|---|
Arase Oosumi! Makes his first appearance on the battlefield! | |
YES!! The world stage! | |
Congratulations! | |
I mean, to both of us! We survived the brackets! | |
Eh heh heh, that's right! | |
I can't believe we did it! | |
大会参加者 | (Qualifier Winner passing through. Oh, that nervous boy...) |
大会参加者 | (He's not that interesting though... Though he actually did win...) |
Ahahaha! We should be able to participate in the main tournament! | |
Arase, that's not something to laugh about though. | |
That's hrash. I laugh so that I don't become nervous and to calm the tension in the air. | |
That is how I get over my stage fright. I keep myself calm by laughing... | |
Are you sure? I guess whatever lets you do all that then. | |
... Exactly! | |
End of Cutscene |
Speaker | Text |
---|---|
これは1回ヘーダー? | |
大隅アラセ選手っ! 本戦出場決定ーーっ!! | |
よっしゃーーーー!!本戦出場だ!!! | |
おめでとうございます。 | |
ふたりともー!! カッコよかったですよー!! | |
えっへへ~! でしょー! | |
ふっ。当然でございます。 | |
大会参加者 | (あ、予選通過したんだ。あの緊張してた人。) |
大会参加者 | (おもしろそうな人だな……本戦で、戦えるかな?) |
……あははは、本当に本戦に出場できる、とは……。 | |
アラセ様は無駄にお笑いになりますね。 | |
その言い方ひどくない?! いやまぁ……緊張すると、笑っちゃうというか……。 | |
あがり症というか、我慢できないというか。 笑って自分を落ち着かせているというか……。 | |
……あまり美しくないのは、確かかと。 多少は我慢する努力をされては? | |
……頑張る。 | |
行為断定 |