If you want to contribute, please contact @aytimothy on Discord. (Logins and registrations are disabled due to bot spam)
Difference between revisions of "Chapter 21/Cutscene 21-END"
From Medarot S Wiki
(Restored Old Revision #2651 by Aytimothy from 2020-06-02T10:40:35 |) |
(Restored Old Revision #2652 by Aytimothy from 2020-06-05T06:12:01 |) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<div> | <div> | ||
<ul class="nav nav-tabs"> | <ul class="nav nav-tabs"> | ||
Line 9: | Line 7: | ||
<div id="tab1" class="tab-pane fade in active"> | <div id="tab1" class="tab-pane fade in active"> | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%" | {| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%" | ||
! style="width: 60px" |Speaker | ! style="width: 60px" | Speaker | ||
! Text | ! Text | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Icon_Shrimplips.png|60px|]] | ||
| Just lose already!<br>You're so cruel! Stop bullying me! | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Icon_Koshimaru.png|60px|]] | ||
| | | I've won!<br>This isn't bullying; we've fought fair and square! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Icon_Shrimplips.png|60px|]] | ||
| I' | | Yeah right!<br>You had your friends to help you! | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Arase.png|60px|]] | |||
| By the way, me, Saki,<br>Hisaki and Cross didn't do anything! | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Shrimplips.png|60px|]] | |||
| Yeah right!<br>You had your companions to cheer you on! | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Shrimplips.png|60px|]] | |||
| And your uncle made you that superior Medabot...<br>Don't say you're not cheating! | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Hisaki.png|60px|]] | |||
| !?<br>... my uncle? | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Shrimplips.png|60px|]] | |||
| Yes!! I did it!<br>I got you to spill! | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Shrimplips.png|60px|]] | |||
| I don't know, but you<br>won't find the professor! | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Arase.png|60px|]] | |||
| Oh. He ran away also.<br>Seriously, they're really good at skidaddling. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Arase.png|60px|]] | |||
| Hisaki!<br>What did he say to you? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Icon_CrossMessiah.png|60px|]] | | [[File:Icon_CrossMessiah.png|60px|]] | ||
| | | They were talking about Medabots made by a professor...<br>I mean, Medabot being me... | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Hisaki.png|60px|]] | |||
| I'm pretty sure it's my uncle.<br>Still, what are we doing? | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Arase.png|60px|]] | |||
| Hisaki... Cross... | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Arase.png|60px|]] | |||
| Let's go ahead! If the Rubber Robos are hiding<br>something, we should find out what we need ahead! | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Hisaki.png|60px|]] | |||
| Arase? | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_CrossMessiah.png|60px|]] | |||
| ...That's rare of you to say something correct... | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Arase.png|60px|]] | |||
| Not bad? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Icon_Hisaki.png|60px|]] | ||
| | | Haha, indeed!<br>Let's go ahead! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" | End of | | colspan="2" | End of Cutscene | ||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
<div id="tab2" class="tab-pane fade"> | <div id="tab2" class="tab-pane fade"> |