If you want to contribute, please contact @aytimothy on Discord. (Logins and registrations are disabled due to bot spam)
Difference between revisions of "Chapter 4/Cutscene 4-1"
From Medarot S Wiki
(Restored Old Revision #2480 by Aytimothy from 2020-02-17T14:28:53 | (default message)) |
(Restored Old Revision #2485 by Aytimothy from 2020-06-01T10:02:58 |) |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! Text | ! Text | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Icon_Arase.png|60px|]] | ||
| Ikki! Ikki! | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Icon_Ikki.png|60px|]] | ||
| | | Oh, you two finally here! | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Ikki.png|60px|]] | |||
| ... Sorry for actually dragging you into this.<br>Though I'd wish I'd know you two better. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Arase.png|60px|]] | |||
| Aaa, it's no problem though.<br>You've helped us, so we should we should be repaying the favor. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Hisaki.png|60px|]] | |||
| Besides, how and where did the Rubber Robos escape to anyway? | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Ikki.png|60px|]] | |||
| Hmmmmm... I think<br>I saw the Rubber Robos enter the Girls' School. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Arase.png|60px|]] | |||
| Ehhh?!?<br>Well that's embarrassing... How could they-- Why-- | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Hisaki.png|60px|]] | |||
| Well, if that's the case, we can't let our thoughts stop us... | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Ikki.png|60px|]] | |||
| Hm.. I think I still got my female disguise... | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Arase.png|60px|]] [[File:Icon_Hisaki.png|60px|]] | |||
| .... | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Ikki.png|60px|]] | |||
| ... Uhh... Actually...<br>Nothing! ...Nothing! | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Ikki.png|60px|]] | |||
| They're blackmailing me with that photo of me in a female disguise!<br>How am I supposed to cover that up? | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_CrossMessiah.png|60px|]] | |||
| Still, but isn't it only just a photograph;<br>there's still the original data. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Ikki.png|60px|]] | |||
| Hmm... | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_CrossMessiah.png|60px|]] | |||
| Is there any way we can get them to destroy it? | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Ikki.png|60px|]] | |||
| .................. That's it! | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Hisaki.png|60px|]] | |||
| Yeah, if that female disguise really did exist,<br>I could be it as a maid! | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Hisaki.png|60px|]] | |||
| It's alright to be embarrassed.<br>Like Ikki's gotten used to his being embarrassingly cute. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Arase.png|60px|]] | |||
| Oh. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Hisaki.png|60px|]] | |||
| -- Oh, Arase,<br>I think you can be cute to.. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Arase.png|60px|]] | |||
| Mmmm...-- WAIT, WHAT?!? | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Hisaki.png|60px|]] | |||
| Because everyone's rushing in,<br>you should make up too! | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Hisaki.png|60px|]] | |||
| .... No? | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Arase.png|60px|]] | |||
| Come on, we got the opportunity too...<br>You can do it, plus you can also enjoy yourself too, right? | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Hisaki.png|60px|]] | |||
| Yay! That's it; you can do it! | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | ~Girl's Bathroom~ | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Hisaki.png|60px|]] | |||
| ... Look over here! | |||
|- | |||
| [[:File:Icon_Gillgirl.png|Suspicious Girl]] | |||
| Tsk tsk, ...Chase her!<br>It's only one person... And excellent timing! | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Hisaki.png|60px|]] | |||
| Hah, but I'm not alone!<br>Arase! Ikki! | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Arase.png|60px|]] | |||
| Hahaha, you think you can win, Ikki?<br>I think you're quite cute. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Icon_Ikki.png|60px|]] | | [[File:Icon_Ikki.png|60px|]] | ||
| I'm | | I won't let you win! | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Ikki.png|60px|]] | |||
| .... That... That's... | |||
|- | |||
| [[:File:Icon_Gillgirl.png|Suspicious Girl]] | |||
| Hahaha<br>I'm the Rubber Robo's Beauty! | |||
|- | |||
| [[:File:Icon_Gillgirl.png|Suspicious Girl]] | |||
| Gillgirl; one of the leaders of the Rubber Robos! | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Gillgirl.png|60px|]] | |||
| It's a horrible scheme, don't you think?<br>To discover boys in a girl-only school? | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Hisaki.png|60px|]] | |||
| I'm sorry... | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Arase.png|60px|]] | |||
| Wait! If you're going to be repremending us,<br>we won't let you do it! | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_RubberRobo.png|60px|]] | |||
| Nope, little girl, ~robo | |||
|- | |||
| Ikki and Arase | |||
| 「「..... Ehhhh?!?」」 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_RubberRobo.png|60px|]] | |||
| What the.. ~robo, well, cya, ~robo | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Arase.png|60px|]] | |||
| Eehhh, I don't think you'll understand, but<br>what are the Rubber Robos doing here in the girl's toilet anyway? | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Gillgirl.png|60px|]] | |||
| It's a secert.<br>A good woman has lots of secrets. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Icon_CrossMessiah.png|60px|]] | | [[File:Icon_CrossMessiah.png|60px|]] | ||
| | | Talking didn't work, so:<br>Quickly getting our goal it is. | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Arase.png|60px|]] | |||
| Oh, okay. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Ikki.png|60px|]] | |||
| Yes! Photo data: Deleted! | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Gillgirl.png|60px|]] | |||
| Oohohohohoho-- There you are!<br>My beauty can't be compared with anyone else! | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Icon_RubberRobo.png|60px|]] | ||
| | | Roboroboroboroboroboroborobo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" | End of | | colspan="2" | End of Cutscene | ||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> |
Latest revision as of 04:55, 5 April 2021
This is just a template page you can copy or something...
Speaker | Text |
---|---|
Ikki! Ikki! | |
Oh, you two finally here! | |
... Sorry for actually dragging you into this. Though I'd wish I'd know you two better. | |
Aaa, it's no problem though. You've helped us, so we should we should be repaying the favor. | |
Besides, how and where did the Rubber Robos escape to anyway? | |
Hmmmmm... I think I saw the Rubber Robos enter the Girls' School. | |
Ehhh?!? Well that's embarrassing... How could they-- Why-- | |
Well, if that's the case, we can't let our thoughts stop us... | |
Hm.. I think I still got my female disguise... | |
.... | |
... Uhh... Actually... Nothing! ...Nothing! | |
They're blackmailing me with that photo of me in a female disguise! How am I supposed to cover that up? | |
Still, but isn't it only just a photograph; there's still the original data. | |
Hmm... | |
Is there any way we can get them to destroy it? | |
.................. That's it! | |
Yeah, if that female disguise really did exist, I could be it as a maid! | |
It's alright to be embarrassed. Like Ikki's gotten used to his being embarrassingly cute. | |
Oh. | |
-- Oh, Arase, I think you can be cute to.. | |
Mmmm...-- WAIT, WHAT?!? | |
Because everyone's rushing in, you should make up too! | |
.... No? | |
Come on, we got the opportunity too... You can do it, plus you can also enjoy yourself too, right? | |
Yay! That's it; you can do it! | |
~Girl's Bathroom~ | |
... Look over here! | |
Suspicious Girl | Tsk tsk, ...Chase her! It's only one person... And excellent timing! |
Hah, but I'm not alone! Arase! Ikki! | |
Hahaha, you think you can win, Ikki? I think you're quite cute. | |
I won't let you win! | |
.... That... That's... | |
Suspicious Girl | Hahaha I'm the Rubber Robo's Beauty! |
Suspicious Girl | Gillgirl; one of the leaders of the Rubber Robos! |
It's a horrible scheme, don't you think? To discover boys in a girl-only school? | |
I'm sorry... | |
Wait! If you're going to be repremending us, we won't let you do it! | |
Nope, little girl, ~robo | |
Ikki and Arase | 「「..... Ehhhh?!?」」 |
What the.. ~robo, well, cya, ~robo | |
Eehhh, I don't think you'll understand, but what are the Rubber Robos doing here in the girl's toilet anyway? | |
It's a secert. A good woman has lots of secrets. | |
Talking didn't work, so: Quickly getting our goal it is. | |
Oh, okay. | |
Yes! Photo data: Deleted! | |
Oohohohohoho-- There you are! My beauty can't be compared with anyone else! | |
Roboroboroboroboroboroborobo | |
End of Cutscene |
Speaker | Text |
---|---|
これは1回ヘーダー? | |
イッキっ! イッキさんっ! | |
あれれ、ふたりも来たんだ。 | |
……なんだかゴメンね、巻き込んで。 ふたりは関係なかったのに。 | |
あはは、いやいや。 人助けは当然だからね……! | |
それで、ロボロボ団は どこへ逃げていったんですか? | |
いやぁ……それがさぁ。 ロボロボ団が女子校に入っていったんだ。 | |
ええ!? 困ったなぁ……どうする? | |
わたしだけなら、 入れるとは思いますが……。 | |
ぼくは女装でもしない限りは……。 | |
ふたり(???と???) | …………。 |
……あ、いや! しない! しないよ! | |
ぼくは女装写真で脅されてたんだよ! 取り返すために女装なんてしないって! | |
しかし、写真は他にあるだけでなく、 元データもあるはずです。 | |
う……。 | |
取り戻す……もしくは破棄したいのでは? | |
………………………………そうだね。 | |
では、女装あるのみですね。 わたしがお手伝いします! | |
恥ずかしがらないでだいじょうぶですよ。 イッキさんなら、絶対またカワイクなれますから。 | |
うんうん。 | |
――アラセさんも、 きっとカワイクしてみせますね! | |
うんうん。……――はぁっ!? | |
みんなで突入するなら、 アラセさんもメイクアップ、しなければ! | |
……ダメ、ですか? | |
――こんな機会そうそうないよね!! やるからには、楽しもうじゃないかっ!! | |
やったぁっ!わたし、がんばります! | |
~女子校 校舎内~ | |
――見つけました! | |
謎の女 | ……あらあら、追いかけてきたのね。{r}しかもひとりで……都合がいいわ。 |
ひとりじゃありません! アラセさん! イッキさん! | |
ふふふふふ……イッキには勝ったな。 思ったよりカワイイよね、オレ。 | |
いや、勝負してないしてない。 | |
……って、あれ、オマエは……! | |
謎の女 | おーほほほほほ! わたくしはロボロボ団の美しき花…… |
謎の女 | ロボロボ団の女幹部のスルメですことよ! |
ずいぶん工夫されましたのねぇ……。 しかし女子校は男子禁制ですわよ。 | |
……ご、ごめんなさい… | |
ま、待った! オレたちが叱られるっていうなら、 そっちのオマエはどうなんだよ! | |
いや、女の子ロボから。 | |
ふたり(???と???) | 「「……ええっ!?」」 |
なんだロボ! 失礼だロボ!! | |
ええっと、女の子だってことはわかったけど…… なんでロボロボ団が女子校に? | |
ヒミツよ、ヒミツ。 いい女には、ヒミツが多いの。 | |
話が進みませんね。 とっとと目的を果たしてしまいましょう。 | |
そ、そうだな! | |
ぼくの写真とデータ、破棄してもらうよ! | |
おーほほほほほほほ!! だーれが! わたくしの美しさにひれふすがいいですわ! | |
ロボロボロボ~! | |
行為断定 |