If you want to contribute, please contact @aytimothy on Discord. (Logins and registrations are disabled due to bot spam)
Difference between revisions of "Chapter 8/Cutscene 8-END"
From Medarot S Wiki
(Restored Old Revision #2562 by Aytimothy from 2020-02-20T06:58:48 | (default message)) |
(Restored Old Revision #2563 by Aytimothy from 2020-06-02T06:47:21 |) |
||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
<div id="tab1" class="tab-pane fade in active"> | <div id="tab1" class="tab-pane fade in active"> | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%" | {| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%" | ||
! style="width: 60px" |Speaker | ! style="width: 60px" | Speaker | ||
! Text | ! Text | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Icon_Shrimplips.png|60px|]] | ||
| Disgusting...<br>language... | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Icon_Shrimplips.png|60px|]] | ||
| | | You're just annoying kindergarten children... | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Icon_Koshimaru.png|60px|]] | ||
| | | You're not an adult either. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Icon_Arase.png|60px|]] | ||
| | | In the first place, you shouldn't have kidnapped Saki! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Icon_Koshimaru.png|60px|]] | ||
| | | He...br>Get on your butt now!<nowiki>*</nowiki> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" | End of | | [[File:Icon_Shrimplips.png|60px|]] | ||
| Eeh?!? | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Arase.png|60px|]] | |||
| Ahaha, buttocks! That's good.<br>Oh, are you going to hand him over the the Selects? | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Hisaki.png|60px|]] | |||
| I see.<br>She's quite small... | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Shrimplips.png|60px|]] | |||
| Eehhh? | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Koshimaru.png|60px|]] | |||
| Come here, we got him on his butt!<br>Suppress him here until the Select Corps come. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Shrimplips.png|60px|]] | |||
| Mmmmm... MMmmmmmMMMMmmmm... | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Shrimplips.png|60px|]] | |||
| You two...<br>aren't really handing me over, right? | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Arase.png|60px|]] | |||
| Stay on your butt,<br>while the Select Corps are on the way. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Shrimplips.png|60px|]] | |||
| I'll burn you to dust! | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Koshimaru.png|60px|]] | |||
| Yes, yes.<br>Saki, we need to get you to safety. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Arase.png|60px|]] | |||
| We need to search together! | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Koshimaru.png|60px|]] | |||
| Exactly! | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Arase.png|60px|]] | |||
| Hisaki and Cross both also<br>nice aiming! | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Arase.png|60px|]] | |||
| Rubber Robos, make you pay for your crimes! | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Koshimaru.png|60px|]] | |||
| ... and a lots of different ones too. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Koshimaru.png|60px|]] | |||
| Yes! It's great meeting you. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Koshimaru.png|60px|]] | |||
| I'm from Saki's town. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Koshimaru.png|60px|]] | |||
| Once again, let's work together! | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | End of Cutscene | |||
|} | |} | ||
/ | <nowiki>*</nowiki>He means to get onto the ground in an arrested formation. | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
<div id="tab2" class="tab-pane fade"> | <div id="tab2" class="tab-pane fade"> |
Latest revision as of 05:00, 5 April 2021
This is just a template page you can copy or something...
*He means to get onto the ground in an arrested formation.