If you want to contribute, please contact @aytimothy on Discord. (Logins and registrations are disabled due to bot spam)
Difference between revisions of "Death Providence"
From Medarot S Wiki
(Restored Old Revision #3528 by Aytimothy from 2020-03-15T10:19:30 | (default message)) |
(Reformat) |
||
(9 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{UnityCommon}} | |||
Death Providence | |||
{| border="1" | |||
| [[File:Mugshot_DeathProvidence.png|500px]] | |||
| | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%" | |||
! #293 !! WEA03 !! Death Providence <br><sup>デスプロビデンス</sup> !! [[File:Male.png]] | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%" | |||
|- | |||
| <br>A weapon-type Medabot created by the Robo Robo Gang, its final perfect form.<br><br>A machine that manifests irresistible power worthy of deceiving the providence of death.<br><br> | |||
|- | |||
| <br>ロボロボ団によって造られた兵器型メダロット、その最終完全体。<br><br>死の摂理を騙るに見合うだけの抗いようのない力を顕現する機体。<br><br> | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%" | |||
! Pickup Gacha | |||
! Medarot 8 | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" | | |||
! Armor !! Success !! Power !! Heating !! Cooling !! HV | |||
|- | |||
! Death Head <br><sup>デスヘッド</sup> | |||
| [[File:RangeIcon.png|20px]] Charge Buster ['''4''']|| 3799 || 1028 || 1254 || 557 || 621 || 1 | |||
|- | |||
! Death Hand <br><sup>デスハンド</sup> | |||
| [[File:RangeIcon.png|20px]] Break || 3149 || 1186 || 801 || 480 || 519 || 1 | |||
|- | |||
! Death Arm <br><sup>デスアーム</sup> | |||
| [[File:RangeIcon.png|20px]] Power Rifle || 3149 || 1093 || 1523 || 569 || 467 || 1 | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" | | |||
! | Armor !! Anti-status !! Anti-range !! Anti-melee !! Base Speed !! HV | |||
|- | |||
! Death Leg <br><sup>デスレッグ</sup> | |||
| [[File:MultiLegIcon.png|20px]] Super Armor || 4149 || 1152 || 1873 || 578 || 720 || 3 | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width: 100%" | |||
|+ Ability Attibutes | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" | | |||
! Rank 1 !! Rank 2 !! Rank 3 !! Rank 4 !! Rank 5 | |||
|- | |||
! [[File:RangeIcon.png|20px]] Charge Buster | |||
| Bonus damage based on Medaforce Charge<br>Cannot Evade while Cooling | |||
| Charge x 1 || Charge x 1.25 || Charge x 1.5 || Charge x 1.75 || Charge x 2<br>'''Piercing'''<br>'''consumes 5% Charge per use''' | |||
|- | |||
! [[File:RangeIcon.png|20px]] Break | |||
| Bonus damage to heavy parts with piercing<br>1.5x Success if above Medacharge threshold<br>Cannot Evade while Cooling | |||
| 70% Charge || 60% Charge || 50% Charge || 40% Charge || 30% Charge<br>'''x2 at 100%''' | |||
|- | |||
! [[File:RangeIcon.png|20px]] Power Rifle= | |||
| Deals 1.5x damage if legs are intact<br>Cannot Evade or Defend while Cooling | |||
| - || Power +100 || Power +200 || Power +300 || Power +400<br>'''Piercing''' | |||
|- | |||
! [[File:MultiLegIcon.png|20px]] Super Armor | |||
| Nullifies the effects of Thunder, Freezing & Tornado attacks | |||
| 1 use|| 2 uses|| 3 uses|| 4 uses|| 5 uses | |||
|} |
Latest revision as of 21:28, 14 September 2022
Armor | Success | Power | Heating | Cooling | HV | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Death Head デスヘッド |
Charge Buster [4] | 3799 | 1028 | 1254 | 557 | 621 | 1 |
Death Hand デスハンド |
Break | 3149 | 1186 | 801 | 480 | 519 | 1 |
Death Arm デスアーム |
Power Rifle | 3149 | 1093 | 1523 | 569 | 467 | 1 |
Armor | Anti-status | Anti-range | Anti-melee | Base Speed | HV | ||
Death Leg デスレッグ |
Super Armor | 4149 | 1152 | 1873 | 578 | 720 | 3 |
Rank 1 | Rank 2 | Rank 3 | Rank 4 | Rank 5 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Charge Buster | Bonus damage based on Medaforce Charge Cannot Evade while Cooling |
Charge x 1 | Charge x 1.25 | Charge x 1.5 | Charge x 1.75 | Charge x 2 Piercing consumes 5% Charge per use |
Break | Bonus damage to heavy parts with piercing 1.5x Success if above Medacharge threshold Cannot Evade while Cooling |
70% Charge | 60% Charge | 50% Charge | 40% Charge | 30% Charge x2 at 100% |
Power Rifle= | Deals 1.5x damage if legs are intact Cannot Evade or Defend while Cooling |
- | Power +100 | Power +200 | Power +300 | Power +400 Piercing |
Super Armor | Nullifies the effects of Thunder, Freezing & Tornado attacks | 1 use | 2 uses | 3 uses | 4 uses | 5 uses |