If you want to contribute, please contact @aytimothy on Discord. (Logins and registrations are disabled due to bot spam)
Difference between revisions of "Maasai Moran"
From Medarot S Wiki
(Manually triggered page update by aytimothy) |
(Reformat) |
||
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{UnityCommon}} | {{UnityCommon}} | ||
{| border="1" | |||
| [[File:Mugshot_MaasaiMoran.png|500px]] | |||
| | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%" | {| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%" | ||
! | ! #126 !! KLN02 !! Maasai Moran<br><sup>マーサイモラン</sup> !! [[File:Male.png]] | ||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%" | {| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <br>A proud lion-shaped Medabot that combines the dignity of the King of Beasts with the spirit of a warrior.<br><br>It features a shooting-based battle style that uses a rifle that imitates a long spear in the image of a Masai warrior.<br><br> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <br>百獣の王の威厳と戦士の気迫をあわせ持つ誇り高きライオン型メダロット。<br><br>マサイの戦士をイメージし長槍を模したライフルを用いる射撃主体の戦闘スタイルが特徴。<br><br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%" | {| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%" | ||
! Pickup Gacha | |||
! Medarot DS | |||
! | |} | ||
! | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%" | {| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%" | ||
! MR1 !! MR2 !! R !! MR3 !! MR4 !! Navi !! MR5 !! G !! AX !! Shin !! DS !! MR7 !! Dual !! MR8 !! MR9 !! GM | |||
! | |- style="text-align: center;" | ||
! | | - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || X || X || X || X || X || X | ||
! | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%" | {| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="2" | | |||
! Armor !! Success !! Power !! Heating !! Cooling !! HV | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! Vitchua<br><sup>ヴィチュア</sup> | ||
| [[File:UtilityIcon.png|20px]] Melee Trap ['''4''']|| 3949 || - || - || 920 || 775 || 0 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! Ngorongoro <br><sup>ンゴロンゴロ</sup> | ||
| [[File:RangeIcon.png|20px]] Power Rifle || 3299 || 1392 || 1170 || 568 || 421 || 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! Nakuru <br><sup>ナクル</sup> | ||
| [[File:RangeIcon.png|20px]] Gatling || 2999 || 1434 || 1009 || 801 || 656 || 0 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! colspan="2" | | ||
! | Armor !! Anti-status !! Anti-range !! Anti-melee !! Base Speed !! HV | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! Serengeti<br><sup>セレンゲティ</sup> | ||
| | | [[File:BipedIcon.png|20px]] Clairvoyance || 3799 || 791 || 1456 || 945 || 748 || 1 | ||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width: 100%" | |||
| | |+ Ability Attibutes | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="2" | | |||
! Rank 1 !! Rank 2 !! Rank 3 !! Rank 4 !! Rank 5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! [[File:UtilityIcon.png|20px]] Melee Trap | ||
| Place trap which counters Melee attacks | |||
| 1 use || 2 uses || 3 uses || 4 uses || 5 uses | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! [[File:RangeIcon.png|20px]] Power Rifle | ||
| Deals 1.5x damage if legs are intact<br>Cannot Evade or Defend while Cooling | |||
| - || Power +100 || Power +200 || Power +300 || Power +400<br>'''Piercing''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | ! [[File:RangeIcon.png|20px]] Gatling | ||
| Fires three attacks | |||
| - || Power +100 || Power +200 || Power +300 || Power +400<br>'''Crit +20%''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
! [[File:BipedIcon.png|20px]] Clairvoyance | |||
| Applies Radar Sight upon Medaforce Charge | |||
| 1 use|| 2 uses|| 3 uses|| 4 uses|| 5 uses | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 23:34, 26 April 2022
MR1 | MR2 | R | MR3 | MR4 | Navi | MR5 | G | AX | Shin | DS | MR7 | Dual | MR8 | MR9 | GM |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | X | X | X | X | X | X |
Armor | Success | Power | Heating | Cooling | HV | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Vitchua ヴィチュア |
Melee Trap [4] | 3949 | - | - | 920 | 775 | 0 |
Ngorongoro ンゴロンゴロ |
Power Rifle | 3299 | 1392 | 1170 | 568 | 421 | 1 |
Nakuru ナクル |
Gatling | 2999 | 1434 | 1009 | 801 | 656 | 0 |
Armor | Anti-status | Anti-range | Anti-melee | Base Speed | HV | ||
Serengeti セレンゲティ |
Clairvoyance | 3799 | 791 | 1456 | 945 | 748 | 1 |
Rank 1 | Rank 2 | Rank 3 | Rank 4 | Rank 5 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Melee Trap | Place trap which counters Melee attacks | 1 use | 2 uses | 3 uses | 4 uses | 5 uses |
Power Rifle | Deals 1.5x damage if legs are intact Cannot Evade or Defend while Cooling |
- | Power +100 | Power +200 | Power +300 | Power +400 Piercing |
Gatling | Fires three attacks | - | Power +100 | Power +200 | Power +300 | Power +400 Crit +20% |
Clairvoyance | Applies Radar Sight upon Medaforce Charge | 1 use | 2 uses | 3 uses | 4 uses | 5 uses |