If you want to contribute, please contact @aytimothy on Discord. (Logins and registrations are disabled due to bot spam)
Difference between revisions of "Machairodus"
From Medarot S Wiki
(Manually triggered page update by aytimothy) |
(Reformat) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{UnityCommon}} | {{UnityCommon}} | ||
{| border="1" | |||
| [[File:Mugshot_Machairodus.png|500px]] | |||
| | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%" | {| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%" | ||
! | ! #280 !! STG02 !! Machairodus<br><sup>マカイロドウス</sup> !! [[File:Male.png]] | ||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%" | {| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <br>A saber-toothed medabot, an ancient large carnivore adapted to cold climates.<br><br>It features a fighting-based fighting style that attacks prey with sharp claws and lays down its prey with long fangs.<br><br> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <br>寒冷気候に適応した太古の大型肉食動物であるサーベルタイガー型メダロット。<br><br>鋭い爪で獰猛に襲いかかり長い牙で獲物を組み伏せる格闘主体の戦闘スタイルが特徴。<br><br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%" | {| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%" | ||
! Pickup Gacha | |||
! Medarot DS | |||
! | |} | ||
! | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%" | {| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%" | ||
! MR1 !! MR2 !! R !! MR3 !! MR4 !! Navi !! MR5 !! G !! AX !! Shin !! DS !! MR7 !! Dual !! MR8 !! MR9 !! GM | |||
! | |- style="text-align: center;" | ||
! | | - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || X || X || X || X || X || X | ||
! | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%" | {| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="2" | | |||
! Armor !! Success !! Power !! Heating !! Cooling !! HV | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! Hunter 2<br><sup>ハンター2</sup> | ||
| [[File:UtilityIcon.png|20px]] Head Trap ['''4''']|| 3599 || - || - || 925 || 753 || 0 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! Slash Bite <br><sup>スラッシュバイト</sup> | ||
| [[File:MeleeIcon.png|20px]] Assassin || 2949 || 892 || 1518 || 727 || 353 || 0 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! Vibro Hammer <br><sup>バイブロハンマー</sup> | ||
| [[File:MeleeIcon.png|20px]] Hammer || 3299 || 911 || 935 || 593 || 559 || 0 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! colspan="2" | | ||
! | Armor !! Anti-status !! Anti-range !! Anti-melee !! Base Speed !! HV | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! Ambush<br><sup>アンブッシュ</sup> | ||
| [[File:BipedIcon.png|20px]] Nest || 3749 || 1409 || 849 || 1012 || 759 || 1 | |||
|} | |||
| | {| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width: 100%" | ||
| | |+ Ability Attibutes | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="2" | | |||
! Rank 1 !! Rank 2 !! Rank 3 !! Rank 4 !! Rank 5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! [[File:UtilityIcon.png|20px]] Head Trap | ||
| Place trap which targets head | |||
| 1 use || 2 uses || 3 uses || 4 uses || 5 uses | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! [[File:MeleeIcon.png|20px]] Assassin | ||
| Always Crits<br>Self-destructs if it fails to destroy a part | |||
| - || Heating & Cooling +50 || Heating & Cooling +100 || Heating & Cooling +150 || Heating & Cooling +200 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ' | ! [[File:MeleeIcon.png|20px]] Hammer | ||
| Hits all Target's parts<br>Cannot Defend while Cooling | |||
| - || Power +100 || Power +200 || Power +300 || Power +400 | |||
|- | |- | ||
! [[File:BipedIcon.png|20px]] Nest | |||
| Upon using a Trap/Plant ability, boosts charges by one<br>Maximum charges cannot exceed 5 | |||
| 1 use || 2 uses || 3 uses || 4 uses || 5 uses | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 23:45, 26 April 2022
MR1 | MR2 | R | MR3 | MR4 | Navi | MR5 | G | AX | Shin | DS | MR7 | Dual | MR8 | MR9 | GM |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | X | X | X | X | X | X |
Armor | Success | Power | Heating | Cooling | HV | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hunter 2 ハンター2 |
Head Trap [4] | 3599 | - | - | 925 | 753 | 0 |
Slash Bite スラッシュバイト |
Assassin | 2949 | 892 | 1518 | 727 | 353 | 0 |
Vibro Hammer バイブロハンマー |
Hammer | 3299 | 911 | 935 | 593 | 559 | 0 |
Armor | Anti-status | Anti-range | Anti-melee | Base Speed | HV | ||
Ambush アンブッシュ |
Nest | 3749 | 1409 | 849 | 1012 | 759 | 1 |
Rank 1 | Rank 2 | Rank 3 | Rank 4 | Rank 5 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Head Trap | Place trap which targets head | 1 use | 2 uses | 3 uses | 4 uses | 5 uses |
Assassin | Always Crits Self-destructs if it fails to destroy a part |
- | Heating & Cooling +50 | Heating & Cooling +100 | Heating & Cooling +150 | Heating & Cooling +200 |
Hammer | Hits all Target's parts Cannot Defend while Cooling |
- | Power +100 | Power +200 | Power +300 | Power +400 |
Nest | Upon using a Trap/Plant ability, boosts charges by one Maximum charges cannot exceed 5 |
1 use | 2 uses | 3 uses | 4 uses | 5 uses |