If you want to contribute, please contact @aytimothy on Discord. (Logins and registrations are disabled due to bot spam)
Difference between revisions of "Medal List"
From Medarot S Wiki
(Restored Old Revision #784 by Aytimothy from 2020-06-23T03:49:19 |) |
(Restored Old Revision #785 by Aytimothy from 2020-07-02T14:18:39 |) |
||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
! Acquisition | ! Acquisition | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 6 || [[Aegis Medal|Aegis]] || イージス || High Defense || Non-Evasive || Reflector || Guard || Shooting || Protect || Trap || Biped || Tank || Dive || Complete Season 1 Chapter 18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 8 || [[Rabbit Medal|Rabbit]] || ウサギ || High Mobility || Sonic Shot || Wonder Plant || Speed || Shooting || Healing || Trap || Biped || Multiped || Hover || Complete Season 1 Chapter 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 9 || [[Cow Medal|Cow]] || ウシ || High Defense || Genocide || Invasion || Guard || Melee || Protect || Trap || Biped || Vehicle || Tank || Unobtainable | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 11 || [[Prawn Medal|Prawn]]<br>(or Shrimp) || エビ || High Defense || Needle Shot || Explosive || Guard || Shooting || Healing || Protect || Multiped || Hover || Dive || Unobtainable | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 13 || [[Angel Medal|Angel]] || エンジェル || Hyper Repair || Lightning || All Rebirth || Assist || Support || Healing || Protect || Biped || Hover || Dive || Unobtainable | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 14 || [[Kabuto Medal|Rhinocerous Beetle/Kabuto]] || カブト || Berserk || Cluster Shot || Power Up || Power || Shooting || Protect || Trap || Biped || Vehicle || Tank || Complete Season 1 Chapter 1-1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 19 || [[Mantis Medal|Praying Mantis]] || カマキリ || Super Search || Rock Crusher || Effect Trap || Sniper || Melee || Shooting || Healing || Biped || Multiped || Hover || Complete Season 1 Chapter 15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 20 || [[Gear Medal|Gear]] || ギア || Hyper Repair || Lightning || Float || Assist || Shooting || Protect || Trap || Biped || Vehicle || Hover || [[Super Battle: Yuuki]] Event Reward | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 21 || [[Cat Medal|Cat]] || キャット || High Mobility || Stealth Attack || Stasis || Speed || Melee || Shooting || Support || Biped || Multiped || Hover || Complete Season 1 Chapter 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 24 || [[King Medal|King]] || キング || High Defense || Level Lost || Supercharge || Guard || Shooting || Healing || Trap || Biped || Tank || Hover || Unobtainable | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 26 || [[Queen Medal|Queen]] || クイーン || Hyper Repair || Level Lost || Wonder Plat || Assist || Melee || Shooting || Healing || Hover || Flight || Dive || Complete Season 1 Chapter 23 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 27 || [[Bear Medal|Bear]] || クマ || Berserk || Survival || Effect Trap || Power || Melee || Protect || Trap || Biped || Vehicle || Tank || Complete Season 1 Chapter 7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 28 || [[Spider Medal|Spider]] || クモ || Attack Trap || Binder || Bind || Hunter || Melee || Shooting || Trap || Multiped || Vehicle || Hover || Unobtainable | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 34 || [[Kawagata Medal|Stag Beetle/Kawagata]] || クワガタ || High Mobility || Bisecting Strike || Overdrive || Speed || Melee || Support || Healing || Biped || Multiped || Flight || Complete Season 1 Chapter 1-1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 37 || [[Bat Medal|Bat]] || コウモリ || High Mobility || Hobbility || Down Plant || Speed || Shooting || Support || Trap || Multiped || Hover || Flight || Complete Season 1 Chapter 16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 39 || [[Ghost Medal|Ghost]] || ゴースト || Hyper Repair || Non-Evasive || Supercharge || Assist || Melee || Healing || Trap || Vehicle || Hover || Flight || Unobtainable | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 40 || [[Cockroach Medal|Cockroach]] || ゴキブリ || High Mobility || Genocide || Invasion || Speed || Melee || Healing || Trap || Biped || Vehicle || Hover || Complete Season 1 Chapter 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 41 || [[Samurai Medal|Samurai]] || サムライ || Berserk || Lateral Slash || Brave || Power || Melee || Support || Protect || Biped || Multiped || Vehicle || Complete Season 1 Chapter 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 44 || [[Monkey Medal|Monkey]] || サル || High Defense || Binder || Reload || Guard || Melee || Support || Trap || Biped || Multiped || Dive || Complete Season 1 Chapter 22 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 46 || [[Thunder Medal|Thunder]] || サンダー || Berserk || Lightning || Bind || Power || Melee || Shooting || Support || Biped || Vehicle || Flight || Complete Season 1 Chapter 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 49 || [[Star Medal|Star]] || スター || Super Search || Non-Evasive || Supercharge || Sniper || Melee || Shooting || Trap || Vehicle || Tank || Hover || [[Super Battle: Mio]] Reward | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 51 || [[Stealth Medal|Stealth]] || ステルス || Attack Trap || Stealth Attack || Stasis || Hunter || Melee || Support || Trap || Biped || Multiped || Flight || Complete Season 1 Chapter 13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 53 || [[Sniper Medal|Sniper]] || スナイパー || Super Search || Needle Shot || Overdrive || Sniper || Shooting || Support || Trap || Biped || Tank || Dive || Complete Season 1 Chapter 17 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 55 || [[Elephant Medal|Elephant]] || ゾウ || Berserk || Rock Crusher || Gravity || Power || Shooting || Support || Protect || Biped || Multiped || Tank || Unobtainable | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 56 || [[Tiger Medal|Tiger]] || タイガー || Hyper Repair || Binder || Protection || Assist || Melee || Support || Trap || Biped || Multiped || Vehicle || Complete Season 1 Chapter 9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 57 || [[Devil Medal|Devil]] || デビル || Berserk || Genocide || Supercharge || Power || Melee || Support || Trap || Multiped || Hover || Flight || Unobtainable | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 59 || [[Tortoise Medal|Tortoise]] || トータス || Berserk || Rock Crusher || Protection || Power || Shooting || Healing || Protect || Multiped || Vehicle || Tank || Complete Season 1 Chapter 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 61 || [[Dog Medal|Dog]] || ドッグ || Super Search || Sonic Shot || Brave || Sniper || Shooting || Support || Healing || Biped || Multiped || Vehicle || Complete Season 1 Chapter 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 63 || [[Dragon Medal|Dragon]] || ドラゴン || Berserk || Burning || Burn || Power || Melee || Shooting || Protect || Biped || Tank || Flight || Unobtainable | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 66 || [[Nurse Medal|Nurse]] || ナース || Hyper Repair || Survival || Regenerate || Assist || Support || Healing || Protect || Biped || Flight || Dive || Complete Season 1 Chapter 14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 67 || [[Knight Medal|Knight]] || ナイト || High Defense || Lateral Slash || Impregnable || Guard || Melee || Healing || Protect || Multiped || Vehicle || Tank || Complete Season 1 Chapter 21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 72 || [[Ninja Medal|Ninja]] || ニンジャ || Super Search || Stealth Attack || Shinobi Action || Sniper || Melee || Shooting || Trap || Biped || Hover || Dive || Unobtainable | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 74 || [[Heart Medal|Heart]] || ハート || Hyper Repair || Burning || Brave || Assist || Shooting || Support || Healing || Hover || Flight || Dive || Complete Chapter 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 76 || [[Hunter Medal|Hunter]] || ハンター || Attack Trap || Stealth Attack || Effect Trap || Hunter || Melee || Protect || Trap || Biped || Tank || Flight || Unobtainable | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 78 || [[Bishop Medal|Bishop]] || ビショップ || High Defense || Rock Crusher || Burn || Guard || Support || Healing || Protect || Multiped || Hover || Dive || [[Castle of Witches]] Event Reward | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 81 || [[Fire Medal|Fire]] || ファイア || Hyper Repair || Burning || Explosive || Assist || Melee || Shooting || Protect || Multiped || Hover || Flight || [[Super Battle: Rintaro]] Event Reward | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 84 || [[Snake Medal|Snake]] || ヘ・ビー || High Defense || Hobbility || Gravity || Guard || Shooting || Support || Trap || Multiped || Vehicle || Flight || Complete Season 1 Chapter 19 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 85 || [[Hornet Medal|Hornet]] || ホーネット || Super Search || Needle Shot || Shinobi Action || Sniper || Melee || Shooting || Healing || Biped || Multiped || Flight || [[Super Battle: Kaoru]] Event Reward | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 86 || [[Pawn Medal|Pawn]] || ポーン || Hyper Repair || Survival || Reload || Assist || Melee || Protect || Trap || Multiped || Flight || Dive || Unobtainable | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 88 || [[Mermaid Medal|Mermaid]] || マーメイド || Hyper Repair || Sonic Shot || Restoration || Assist || Healing || Protect || Trap || Biped || Hover || Dive || Unobtainable | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 91 || [[Magician Medal|Magician]] || マジシャン || High Mobility || Sonic Shot || Float || Speed || Shooting || Healing || Protect || Biped || Hover || Flight || Complete Season 1 Chapter 11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 93 || [[Master Medal|Master]] || マスター || High Defense || Needle Shot || Power Up || Guard || Support || Healing || Trap || Biped || Hover || Dive || Unobtainable | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 95 || [[Marine Medal|Marine]] || マリン || Hyper Repair || Lateral Slash || S. Repair Plant || Assist || Shooting || Healing || Trap || Biped || Hover || Dive || Unobtainable | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 96 || [[Moon Medal|Moon]] || ムーン || Berserk || Genocide || Optical || Power || Melee || Shooting || Support || Multiped || Tank || Flight || Complete Season 1 Chapter 20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 98 || [[Melody Medal|Melody]] || メロディ || Hyper Repair || Level Lost || Restoration || Assist || Healing || Protect || Trap || Biped || Vehicle || Dive || Unobtainable | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 99 || [[Lion Medal|Lion]] || ライオン || Berserk || Survival || Optical || Power || Shooting || Support || Trap || Biped || Vehicle || Tank || Complete Season 1 Chapter 12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 100 || [[Lizard Medal|Lizard]] || リザード || High Defense || Hobbility || Impregnable || Guard || Melee || Shooting || Trap || Multiped || Vehicle || Hover || Unobtainable | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 105 || [[Zero Medal|Zero]] || ゼロ || Attack Trap || Stealth Attack || Shinobi Action || Hunter || Melee || Shooting || Protect || Biped || Tank || Dive || Start of the game | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 106 || [[Soul Medal|Soul]] || ソウル || Cluster Shot || Needle Shot || Rock Crusher || Sniper || Shooting || Protect || Trap || Multiped || Hover || Flight || Unobtainable | ||
|- | |||
| 107 || [[Greed Medal|Greed]] || グリード || Super Search || Genocide || Down Plant || Sniper || Hand-to-Hand || Shooting || Reviving || Car Wheels || Hover || Flight || Complete Season 2 Chapter 12 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:00, 5 April 2021
This is all the medals available in the game. For all Medaforces, including those unavailable, see Medaforce List.
ID | English Name | Japanese Name | Medaforce 1 | Medaforce 2 | Medaforce 3 | Specialization | Part Affinity | Leg Affinity | Acquisition | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | Aegis | イージス | High Defense | Non-Evasive | Reflector | Guard | Shooting | Protect | Trap | Biped | Tank | Dive | Complete Season 1 Chapter 18 |
8 | Rabbit | ウサギ | High Mobility | Sonic Shot | Wonder Plant | Speed | Shooting | Healing | Trap | Biped | Multiped | Hover | Complete Season 1 Chapter 5 |
9 | Cow | ウシ | High Defense | Genocide | Invasion | Guard | Melee | Protect | Trap | Biped | Vehicle | Tank | Unobtainable |
11 | Prawn (or Shrimp) |
エビ | High Defense | Needle Shot | Explosive | Guard | Shooting | Healing | Protect | Multiped | Hover | Dive | Unobtainable |
13 | Angel | エンジェル | Hyper Repair | Lightning | All Rebirth | Assist | Support | Healing | Protect | Biped | Hover | Dive | Unobtainable |
14 | Rhinocerous Beetle/Kabuto | カブト | Berserk | Cluster Shot | Power Up | Power | Shooting | Protect | Trap | Biped | Vehicle | Tank | Complete Season 1 Chapter 1-1 |
19 | Praying Mantis | カマキリ | Super Search | Rock Crusher | Effect Trap | Sniper | Melee | Shooting | Healing | Biped | Multiped | Hover | Complete Season 1 Chapter 15 |
20 | Gear | ギア | Hyper Repair | Lightning | Float | Assist | Shooting | Protect | Trap | Biped | Vehicle | Hover | Super Battle: Yuuki Event Reward |
21 | Cat | キャット | High Mobility | Stealth Attack | Stasis | Speed | Melee | Shooting | Support | Biped | Multiped | Hover | Complete Season 1 Chapter 6 |
24 | King | キング | High Defense | Level Lost | Supercharge | Guard | Shooting | Healing | Trap | Biped | Tank | Hover | Unobtainable |
26 | Queen | クイーン | Hyper Repair | Level Lost | Wonder Plat | Assist | Melee | Shooting | Healing | Hover | Flight | Dive | Complete Season 1 Chapter 23 |
27 | Bear | クマ | Berserk | Survival | Effect Trap | Power | Melee | Protect | Trap | Biped | Vehicle | Tank | Complete Season 1 Chapter 7 |
28 | Spider | クモ | Attack Trap | Binder | Bind | Hunter | Melee | Shooting | Trap | Multiped | Vehicle | Hover | Unobtainable |
34 | Stag Beetle/Kawagata | クワガタ | High Mobility | Bisecting Strike | Overdrive | Speed | Melee | Support | Healing | Biped | Multiped | Flight | Complete Season 1 Chapter 1-1 |
37 | Bat | コウモリ | High Mobility | Hobbility | Down Plant | Speed | Shooting | Support | Trap | Multiped | Hover | Flight | Complete Season 1 Chapter 16 |
39 | Ghost | ゴースト | Hyper Repair | Non-Evasive | Supercharge | Assist | Melee | Healing | Trap | Vehicle | Hover | Flight | Unobtainable |
40 | Cockroach | ゴキブリ | High Mobility | Genocide | Invasion | Speed | Melee | Healing | Trap | Biped | Vehicle | Hover | Complete Season 1 Chapter 4 |
41 | Samurai | サムライ | Berserk | Lateral Slash | Brave | Power | Melee | Support | Protect | Biped | Multiped | Vehicle | Complete Season 1 Chapter 3 |
44 | Monkey | サル | High Defense | Binder | Reload | Guard | Melee | Support | Trap | Biped | Multiped | Dive | Complete Season 1 Chapter 22 |
46 | Thunder | サンダー | Berserk | Lightning | Bind | Power | Melee | Shooting | Support | Biped | Vehicle | Flight | Complete Season 1 Chapter 2 |
49 | Star | スター | Super Search | Non-Evasive | Supercharge | Sniper | Melee | Shooting | Trap | Vehicle | Tank | Hover | Super Battle: Mio Reward |
51 | Stealth | ステルス | Attack Trap | Stealth Attack | Stasis | Hunter | Melee | Support | Trap | Biped | Multiped | Flight | Complete Season 1 Chapter 13 |
53 | Sniper | スナイパー | Super Search | Needle Shot | Overdrive | Sniper | Shooting | Support | Trap | Biped | Tank | Dive | Complete Season 1 Chapter 17 |
55 | Elephant | ゾウ | Berserk | Rock Crusher | Gravity | Power | Shooting | Support | Protect | Biped | Multiped | Tank | Unobtainable |
56 | Tiger | タイガー | Hyper Repair | Binder | Protection | Assist | Melee | Support | Trap | Biped | Multiped | Vehicle | Complete Season 1 Chapter 9 |
57 | Devil | デビル | Berserk | Genocide | Supercharge | Power | Melee | Support | Trap | Multiped | Hover | Flight | Unobtainable |
59 | Tortoise | トータス | Berserk | Rock Crusher | Protection | Power | Shooting | Healing | Protect | Multiped | Vehicle | Tank | Complete Season 1 Chapter 8 |
61 | Dog | ドッグ | Super Search | Sonic Shot | Brave | Sniper | Shooting | Support | Healing | Biped | Multiped | Vehicle | Complete Season 1 Chapter 1 |
63 | Dragon | ドラゴン | Berserk | Burning | Burn | Power | Melee | Shooting | Protect | Biped | Tank | Flight | Unobtainable |
66 | Nurse | ナース | Hyper Repair | Survival | Regenerate | Assist | Support | Healing | Protect | Biped | Flight | Dive | Complete Season 1 Chapter 14 |
67 | Knight | ナイト | High Defense | Lateral Slash | Impregnable | Guard | Melee | Healing | Protect | Multiped | Vehicle | Tank | Complete Season 1 Chapter 21 |
72 | Ninja | ニンジャ | Super Search | Stealth Attack | Shinobi Action | Sniper | Melee | Shooting | Trap | Biped | Hover | Dive | Unobtainable |
74 | Heart | ハート | Hyper Repair | Burning | Brave | Assist | Shooting | Support | Healing | Hover | Flight | Dive | Complete Chapter 10 |
76 | Hunter | ハンター | Attack Trap | Stealth Attack | Effect Trap | Hunter | Melee | Protect | Trap | Biped | Tank | Flight | Unobtainable |
78 | Bishop | ビショップ | High Defense | Rock Crusher | Burn | Guard | Support | Healing | Protect | Multiped | Hover | Dive | Castle of Witches Event Reward |
81 | Fire | ファイア | Hyper Repair | Burning | Explosive | Assist | Melee | Shooting | Protect | Multiped | Hover | Flight | Super Battle: Rintaro Event Reward |
84 | Snake | ヘ・ビー | High Defense | Hobbility | Gravity | Guard | Shooting | Support | Trap | Multiped | Vehicle | Flight | Complete Season 1 Chapter 19 |
85 | Hornet | ホーネット | Super Search | Needle Shot | Shinobi Action | Sniper | Melee | Shooting | Healing | Biped | Multiped | Flight | Super Battle: Kaoru Event Reward |
86 | Pawn | ポーン | Hyper Repair | Survival | Reload | Assist | Melee | Protect | Trap | Multiped | Flight | Dive | Unobtainable |
88 | Mermaid | マーメイド | Hyper Repair | Sonic Shot | Restoration | Assist | Healing | Protect | Trap | Biped | Hover | Dive | Unobtainable |
91 | Magician | マジシャン | High Mobility | Sonic Shot | Float | Speed | Shooting | Healing | Protect | Biped | Hover | Flight | Complete Season 1 Chapter 11 |
93 | Master | マスター | High Defense | Needle Shot | Power Up | Guard | Support | Healing | Trap | Biped | Hover | Dive | Unobtainable |
95 | Marine | マリン | Hyper Repair | Lateral Slash | S. Repair Plant | Assist | Shooting | Healing | Trap | Biped | Hover | Dive | Unobtainable |
96 | Moon | ムーン | Berserk | Genocide | Optical | Power | Melee | Shooting | Support | Multiped | Tank | Flight | Complete Season 1 Chapter 20 |
98 | Melody | メロディ | Hyper Repair | Level Lost | Restoration | Assist | Healing | Protect | Trap | Biped | Vehicle | Dive | Unobtainable |
99 | Lion | ライオン | Berserk | Survival | Optical | Power | Shooting | Support | Trap | Biped | Vehicle | Tank | Complete Season 1 Chapter 12 |
100 | Lizard | リザード | High Defense | Hobbility | Impregnable | Guard | Melee | Shooting | Trap | Multiped | Vehicle | Hover | Unobtainable |
105 | Zero | ゼロ | Attack Trap | Stealth Attack | Shinobi Action | Hunter | Melee | Shooting | Protect | Biped | Tank | Dive | Start of the game |
106 | Soul | ソウル | Cluster Shot | Needle Shot | Rock Crusher | Sniper | Shooting | Protect | Trap | Multiped | Hover | Flight | Unobtainable |
107 | Greed | グリード | Super Search | Genocide | Down Plant | Sniper | Hand-to-Hand | Shooting | Reviving | Car Wheels | Hover | Flight | Complete Season 2 Chapter 12 |
See Also
- For a list of Medaforces, see this Meowcorp page.
- List of Medaforce