If you want to contribute, please contact @aytimothy on Discord. (Logins and registrations are disabled due to bot spam)
Difference between revisions of "Metabee"
From Medarot S Wiki
(Manually triggered page update by aytimothy) |
(Reformat) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{UnityCommon}} | {{UnityCommon}} | ||
{| border="1" | |||
| [[File:Mugshot_Metabee.png|500px]] | |||
| | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%" | {| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%" | ||
! | ! #40 !! KBT01 !! Metabee<br><sup>メタビー</sup> !! [[File:Male.png]] | ||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%" | {| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <br>The official name is 'Metal Beetle'.<br><br>An old-generation beetle-type Medarot that was developed when Medarot was first released.<br><br>A standard shooting-oriented type that doesn't have outstanding strength, but the parts are well-balanced.<br><br> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <br>正式名称『メタルビートル』。<br><br>メダロット発売当初に開発された、旧世代のカブトムシ型メダロット。<br><br>ずば抜けた強さはないがパーツのバランスが光るスタンダードな射撃重視タイプ。<br><br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%" | {| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%" | ||
! Permanent Gache 3★ | |||
! Medarot 2 | |||
! | |} | ||
! | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%" | {| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! colspan="2" | | ||
! | ! Armor !! Success !! Power !! Heating !! Cooling !! HV | ||
! | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! Meta Missile <br><sup>メタミサイル</sup> | ||
| [[File:RangeIcon.png|20px]] Missile ['''5''']|| 3449 || 1042 || 1333 || 515 || 489 || 0 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! Meta Revolver <br><sup>メタリボルバー</sup> | ||
| [[File:RangeIcon.png|20px]] Rifle || 3099 || 1266 || 951 || 759 || 681 || 0 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! Meta Machine Gun <br><sup>メタマシンガン</sup> | ||
| [[File:RangeIcon.png|20px]] Gatling || 3099 || 972 || 1352 || 861 || 656 || 0 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! colspan="2" | | ||
! | Armor !! Anti-status !! Anti-range !! Anti-melee !! Base Speed !! HV | |||
|- | |- | ||
! Ochisuka <br><sup>オチツカー</sup> | |||
| | | [[File:BipedIcon.png|20px]] Charge Shot || 3449 || 718 || 1211 || 793 || 737 || 1 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width: 100%" | |||
|+ Ability Attibutes | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%" | |||
|+ | |||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="2" | | |||
! Rank 1 !! Rank 2 !! Rank 3 !! Rank 4 !! Rank 5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! [[File:RangeIcon.png|20px]] Missile | ||
| Damages all of Target's parts | |||
| - || Power +100 || Power +200 || Power +300 || Power +400<br>'''Always hits''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! [[File:RangeIcon.png|20px]] Rifle | ||
| Standard Shooting attack | |||
| - || Power +100 || Power +200 || Power +300 || Power +400<br>'''Piercing''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | ! [[File:RangeIcon.png|20px]] Gatling | ||
| Fires three attacks | |||
| - || Power +100 || Power +200 || Power +300 || Power +400<br>'''Crit +20%''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
! [[File:BipedIcon.png|20px]] Charge Shot | |||
| Increased Power & Success on Shooting abilities if above 50% Charge | |||
| Success & Power +60|| Success & Power +120|| Success & Power +180|| Success & Power +240|| Success & Power +300 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 12:20, 2 November 2022
Armor | Success | Power | Heating | Cooling | HV | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Meta Missile メタミサイル |
Missile [5] | 3449 | 1042 | 1333 | 515 | 489 | 0 |
Meta Revolver メタリボルバー |
Rifle | 3099 | 1266 | 951 | 759 | 681 | 0 |
Meta Machine Gun メタマシンガン |
Gatling | 3099 | 972 | 1352 | 861 | 656 | 0 |
Armor | Anti-status | Anti-range | Anti-melee | Base Speed | HV | ||
Ochisuka オチツカー |
Charge Shot | 3449 | 718 | 1211 | 793 | 737 | 1 |
Rank 1 | Rank 2 | Rank 3 | Rank 4 | Rank 5 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Missile | Damages all of Target's parts | - | Power +100 | Power +200 | Power +300 | Power +400 Always hits |
Rifle | Standard Shooting attack | - | Power +100 | Power +200 | Power +300 | Power +400 Piercing |
Gatling | Fires three attacks | - | Power +100 | Power +200 | Power +300 | Power +400 Crit +20% |
Charge Shot | Increased Power & Success on Shooting abilities if above 50% Charge | Success & Power +60 | Success & Power +120 | Success & Power +180 | Success & Power +240 | Success & Power +300 |