If you want to contribute, please contact @aytimothy on Discord. (Logins and registrations are disabled due to bot spam)
Difference between revisions of "Season 2/Chapter 1/Cutscene 1-END"
From Medarot S Wiki
(Restored Old Revision #4118 by Aytimothy from 2020-05-29T03:41:16 | (default message)) |
(Restored Old Revision #23356 by Aytimothy from 2020-10-06T00:53:50 |) |
||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<div> | <div> | ||
<ul class="nav nav-tabs"> | <ul class="nav nav-tabs"> | ||
<li><btn data-toggle="tab" class=""># | <li><btn data-toggle="tab" class="">#en|Japanese Transcript</btn></li> | ||
<li><btn data-toggle="tab" class=""># | <li><btn data-toggle="tab" class="">#ja|English Transcript</btn></li> | ||
</ul> | </ul> | ||
<div class="tab-content"> | <div class="tab-content"> | ||
<div id=" | <div id="en" class="tab-pane fade in active"> | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%" | {| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%" | ||
! style="width: 60px" |Speaker | ! style="width: 60px" |Speaker | ||
! Text | ! Text | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Maru-Maru Marmo|Kuu]] | ||
| Argh! I've lost!<br>Still, that was really fun! | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Maru-Maru Marmo|Kuu]] | ||
| | | Arase, Cross,<br>That was fun! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Icon_Arase.png|60px|]] | ||
| I'm | | Thanks everyone for letting us<br>battle with Ku! It was fun! | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_CrossMessiah.png|60px|]] | |||
| Yes.<br>It is valuable experience for us. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Maru-Maru Marmo|Kuu]] | |||
| Yay! Arase, Cross, Friends!<br>Robattling was fun! | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Arase.png|60px|]] | |||
| Yeah, friends!<br>I promise! | |||
|- | |||
| Suspicious Man | |||
| .......... | |||
|- | |||
| Mysterious Woman | |||
| Oh, so that's a rare medal. | |||
|- | |||
| Mysterious Woman | |||
| Heheh, so we have 10 minutes left...<br>It's finally time to put our plan into action. | |||
|- | |||
| Mysterious Woman | |||
| Make sure you have a good look guys,<br>if we make a mistake, we don't get it. | |||
|- | |||
| Suspicious Man | |||
| .........<br>Mmm huh. | |||
|- | |||
| Mysterious Woman | |||
| ... Wait a moment...<br>HEY!! Stop sleeping on the job! | |||
|- | |||
| [[Maru-Maru Marmo|Kuu]] | |||
| *boing* | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_CrossMessiah.png|60px|]] | |||
| Well then,<br>we'll see you again next time Kuu! | |||
|- | |||
| [[Maru-Maru Marmo|Kuu]] | |||
| Alright!<br>Thanks for today, you two! | |||
|- | |||
| [[Maru-Maru Marmo|Kuu]] | |||
| Until you two return,<br>I look forward to another battle! | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_CrossMessiah.png|60px|]] | |||
| Haha, we'll look forward to it! | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| (*phone sounds*) | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Arase.png|60px|]] | |||
| Wait up Cross!<br>I have a notification on my phone. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_CrossMessiah.png|60px|]] | |||
| Did you call someone? | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Arase.png|60px|]] | |||
| Nope, I just set it to alert me when there's news. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_CrossMessiah.png|60px|]] | |||
| I'm impressed, so you<br>only just started to read the news yesterday. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Arase.png|60px|]] | |||
| Ehhh!?! How can this be? But we-- | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Icon_CrossMessiah.png|60px|]] | | [[File:Icon_CrossMessiah.png|60px|]] | ||
| | | ...What's wrong? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Icon_Arase.png|60px|]] | ||
| | | Last night at the Medabot Institute,<br>somebody stole the rare medal! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Icon_CrossMessiah.png|60px|]] | ||
| WHAT?!?<br>Did Kuu get kidnapped?!? | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Arase.png|60px|]] | |||
| Probably... And if it's Kuu...<br>Who could've done such a thing?!? | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
<div id=" | <div id="ja" class="tab-pane fade"> | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%" | {| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%" | ||
! style="width: 60px" | Speaker | ! style="width: 60px" |Speaker | ||
! Text | ! Text | ||
|- | |- | ||
| クー | | [[Maru-Maru Marmo|クー]] | ||
| マケチャッタ……!<br>デモ、トッテモタノシカッタ! | | マケチャッタ……!<br>デモ、トッテモタノシカッタ! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| クー | | [[Maru-Maru Marmo|クー]] | ||
| アラセ、クロス、<br>ヤッパリツヨイ! | | アラセ、クロス、<br>ヤッパリツヨイ! | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 49: | Line 109: | ||
| はい。<br>ワタクシたちにとっても、貴重な体験です。 | | はい。<br>ワタクシたちにとっても、貴重な体験です。 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| クー | | [[Maru-Maru Marmo|クー]] | ||
| ボクモ、ウレシイ! アラセ、クロス、トモダチ!<br>マタ、ロボトルシヨウネ! | | ボクモ、ウレシイ! アラセ、クロス、トモダチ!<br>マタ、ロボトルシヨウネ! | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 73: | Line 133: | ||
| ……ちょっと、寝てんじゃないわよ!? | | ……ちょっと、寝てんじゃないわよ!? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| クー | | [[Maru-Maru Marmo|クー]] | ||
| ビクッ……!? | | ビクッ……!? | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 79: | Line 139: | ||
| ――じゃ、クーちゃん。<br>また遊びにくるね! | | ――じゃ、クーちゃん。<br>また遊びにくるね! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| クー | | [[Maru-Maru Marmo|クー]] | ||
| ……ア、ウン!<br>フタリトモ、キョウハドウモ、アリガトウ! | | ……ア、ウン!<br>フタリトモ、キョウハドウモ、アリガトウ! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| クー | | [[Maru-Maru Marmo|クー]] | ||
| ツギニ、フタリトアウマデニ<br>ボクモモット、ツヨクナッテオクヨ! | | ツギニ、フタリトアウマデニ<br>ボクモモット、ツヨクナッテオクヨ! | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 88: | Line 148: | ||
| ふふ、その時が楽しみです。 | | ふふ、その時が楽しみです。 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| (──ピピッ) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Icon_Arase.png|60px|]] | | [[File:Icon_Arase.png|60px|]] | ||
Line 116: | Line 177: | ||
| [[File:Icon_Arase.png|60px|]] | | [[File:Icon_Arase.png|60px|]] | ||
| た、多分……。でもどうして、クーちゃんを……。<br>いったい誰が……!? | | た、多分……。でもどうして、クーちゃんを……。<br>いったい誰が……!? | ||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
</div> | </div> |
Latest revision as of 13:35, 5 April 2021
Speaker | Text |
---|---|
Kuu | Argh! I've lost! Still, that was really fun! |
Kuu | Arase, Cross, That was fun! |
Thanks everyone for letting us battle with Ku! It was fun! | |
Yes. It is valuable experience for us. | |
Kuu | Yay! Arase, Cross, Friends! Robattling was fun! |
Yeah, friends! I promise! | |
Suspicious Man | .......... |
Mysterious Woman | Oh, so that's a rare medal. |
Mysterious Woman | Heheh, so we have 10 minutes left... It's finally time to put our plan into action. |
Mysterious Woman | Make sure you have a good look guys, if we make a mistake, we don't get it. |
Suspicious Man | ......... Mmm huh. |
Mysterious Woman | ... Wait a moment... HEY!! Stop sleeping on the job! |
Kuu | *boing* |
Well then, we'll see you again next time Kuu! | |
Kuu | Alright! Thanks for today, you two! |
Kuu | Until you two return, I look forward to another battle! |
Haha, we'll look forward to it! | |
(*phone sounds*) | |
Wait up Cross! I have a notification on my phone. | |
Did you call someone? | |
Nope, I just set it to alert me when there's news. | |
I'm impressed, so you only just started to read the news yesterday. | |
Ehhh!?! How can this be? But we-- | |
...What's wrong? | |
Last night at the Medabot Institute, somebody stole the rare medal! | |
WHAT?!? Did Kuu get kidnapped?!? | |
Probably... And if it's Kuu... Who could've done such a thing?!? |
Speaker | Text |
---|---|
クー | マケチャッタ……! デモ、トッテモタノシカッタ! |
クー | アラセ、クロス、 ヤッパリツヨイ! |
ありがとう。オレたちこそ、 クーちゃんとロボトルできてよかった! | |
はい。 ワタクシたちにとっても、貴重な体験です。 | |
クー | ボクモ、ウレシイ! アラセ、クロス、トモダチ! マタ、ロボトルシヨウネ! |
うん、友達だ! 約束するよ! | |
怪しいヤツ | ………………。 |
謎の女 | へえ、あれがレアメダル……。 |
謎の女 | ふふふ……これで下見は十分。 ついに私らの計画を実行する時が来たわね……! |
謎の女 | よく見ておきなさいよ、あんたたち! 失敗したらただじゃおかないからね。 |
怪しいヤツ | ………………。 むにゃむにゃ……。 |
謎の女 | ……ちょっと、寝てんじゃないわよ!? |
クー | ビクッ……!? |
――じゃ、クーちゃん。 また遊びにくるね! | |
クー | ……ア、ウン! フタリトモ、キョウハドウモ、アリガトウ! |
クー | ツギニ、フタリトアウマデニ ボクモモット、ツヨクナッテオクヨ! |
ふふ、その時が楽しみです。 | |
(──ピピッ) | |
あっ、ちょっと待って、クロス。 オレのスマホが鳴ってる。 | |
どなたかから、お電話ですか? | |
いや、ニュースの速報の通知みたい。 | |
ほう、感心です。昨日の今日で ちゃんとニュースを見るようになったのですね。 | |
――えっ!? まさか、そんな……!? | |
……どうしましたか? | |
き、昨日の夜、メダロット研究所から 何者かにレアメダルが盗まれたって……! | |
……! それはつまり、クー様が誘拐されたということですか。 | |
た、多分……。でもどうして、クーちゃんを……。 いったい誰が……!? |