If you want to contribute, please contact @aytimothy on Discord. (Logins and registrations are disabled due to bot spam)
Difference between revisions of "Season 2/Chapter 2/Cutscene 2-3"
From Medarot S Wiki
(Restored Old Revision #4127 by Aytimothy from 2020-05-29T03:43:58 | (default message)) |
(Restored Old Revision #23360 by Aytimothy from 2020-10-06T02:56:27 |) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<div> | <div> | ||
<ul class="nav nav-tabs"> | <ul class="nav nav-tabs"> | ||
<li><btn data-toggle="tab" class=""># | <li><btn data-toggle="tab" class="">#en|Japanese Transcript</btn></li> | ||
<li><btn data-toggle="tab" class=""># | <li><btn data-toggle="tab" class="">#ja|English Transcript</btn></li> | ||
</ul> | </ul> | ||
<div class="tab-content"> | <div class="tab-content"> | ||
<div id=" | <div id="en" class="tab-pane fade in active"> | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%" | {| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%" | ||
! style="width: 60px" |Speaker | ! style="width: 60px" |Speaker | ||
! Text | ! Text | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Icon_Soruto.png|60px|]] | ||
| Hey you! Can you please wait up? | |||
|- | |||
| Young Lady | |||
| Me? | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Soruto.png|60px|]] | |||
| Yeah. I have something to ask:<br>Have you seen anything strange happening around here lately? | |||
|- | |||
| Young Lady | |||
| Me? Hmm.. Let me see...<br>I saw some people waring a suspicious uniform. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Soruto.png|60px|]] | |||
| Suspicious clothes?<br>Where did you see them? | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Soruto.png|60px|]] | |||
| I think I saw a man around here in suspicious clothing.<br>But I hope he's easy to find. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Icon_Soruto.png|60px|]] | ||
| | | Ah, there you are.<br>Excuse me. Can I have a minute? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Suspicious Man | ||
| I'm | | What is it, ~robo?<br>I'm didn't do anything right now! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Icon_Soruto.png|60px|]] | ||
| | | Not now.<br>I want to know about what happened here the other day. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Suspicious Man | ||
| | | Gee! Research Institute?<br>I don't know `robo. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Icon_Soruto.png|60px|]] | ||
| Is that so? It's also news.<br>Have you heard about the theft of rare medals? | |||
|- | |||
| Suspicious Man | |||
| ~robo Who doesn't know about Rare Medals?<br>Is there also Medium or Well-done Medals, ~robo? | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Soruto.png|60px|]] | |||
| No, it's not about how it's cooked... | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Soruto.png|60px|]] | |||
| ... Do you really not know anything about what happeend? | |||
|- | |||
| Suspicious Man | |||
| Man, she's persistent, ~robo. ~robo can't be sloppy.<br>I mustn't tell anyone that the Rubber Robos stole the Rare Medal. | |||
|- | |||
| Suspicious Man | |||
| Ahhhh.. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Soruto.png|60px|]] | |||
| Ah. | |||
|- | |||
| Suspicious Man | |||
| Wait, that's a lie!! | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Soruto.png|60px|]] | |||
| Is that so? I'm pretty sure<br>the Rubber Robo Gang ''did'' steal the Rare Medal. | |||
|- | |||
| Suspicious Man | |||
| Yeah, wait... No ~robo!<br>The Rare Medal was stolen by a different Rubber Robo Gang. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Soruto.png|60px|]] | |||
| Did he just revealed?<br>It indeed are you guys; the Rubber Robo Gang! | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_RubberRobo.png|60px|]] | |||
| No way! ~robo<br>Why ~robo!!! | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Soruto.png|60px|]] | |||
| Alright, be quiet!<br>I'll tell you more about what happened... | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_RubberRobo.png|60px|]] | |||
| Urgghhhh! You found me out!<br>I'll never forgive you meddling children! | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
<div id=" | <div id="ja" class="tab-pane fade"> | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%" | {| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%" | ||
! style="width: 60px" | Speaker | ! style="width: 60px" |Speaker | ||
! Text | ! Text | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 108: | Line 159: | ||
| [[File:Icon_RubberRobo.png|60px|]] | | [[File:Icon_RubberRobo.png|60px|]] | ||
| ぐぬぬ……。こうなったら仕方ないロボ!<br>子どもでも容赦しないロボよ! | | ぐぬぬ……。こうなったら仕方ないロボ!<br>子どもでも容赦しないロボよ! | ||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
</div> | </div> |