If you want to contribute, please contact @aytimothy on Discord. (Logins and registrations are disabled due to bot spam)
Difference between revisions of "Season 2/Chapter 3/Cutscene 3-END"
From Medarot S Wiki
(Restored Old Revision #4131 by Aytimothy from 2020-05-29T03:45:19 | (default message)) |
(Restored Old Revision #23365 by Aytimothy from 2020-10-06T04:29:47 |) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<div> | <div> | ||
<ul class="nav nav-tabs"> | <ul class="nav nav-tabs"> | ||
<li><btn data-toggle="tab" class=""># | <li><btn data-toggle="tab" class="">#en|Japanese Transcript</btn></li> | ||
<li><btn data-toggle="tab" class=""># | <li><btn data-toggle="tab" class="">#ja|English Transcript</btn></li> | ||
</ul> | </ul> | ||
<div class="tab-content"> | <div class="tab-content"> | ||
<div id=" | <div id="en" class="tab-pane fade in active"> | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%" | {| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%" | ||
! style="width: 60px" |Speaker | ! style="width: 60px" |Speaker | ||
! Text | ! Text | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Icon_Selects.png|60px|]] | ||
| Thank you for your help!<br>If you see any other suspicious persons, please report to us. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Arase.png|60px|]] | |||
| Looks like the Rubber Robo didn't know anything but something<br>else that looks like them might. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Soruto.png|60px|]] | |||
| After all this, that was embarassing...<br>I'm sorry for dragging you into all this. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Arase.png|60px|]] | |||
| We still have a long way to go.<br>Let's recuperate for a bit and look elsewhere. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Soruto.png|60px|]] | |||
| Alright then.<br>Thanks Arase. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| *phone sounds* | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Soruto.png|60px|]] | |||
| Oh wait a minute. Call from Anise.<br>I wonder if she made any progress. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Hisaki.png|60px|]] | |||
| Who's Anise... | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Soruto.png|60px|]] | |||
| She's a older more established detective at the agency.<br>I'll introduce it to everyone later. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Anise.png|60px|]] | |||
| Soruto! I'm just-- I just want to know: Are you alright? | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Soruto.png|60px|]] | |||
| I'm alright Anise. Did you find anything? | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Anise.png|60px|]] | |||
| But the thief manage to get ahead of us. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Soruto.png|60px|]] | |||
| Eh? Phantom Gill?<br>Did you find him again? | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Anise.png|60px|]] | |||
| Yeah. The selects found him in a raid we requested.<br>Anyway, this might be the lead we need. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Soruto.png|60px|]] | |||
| ...Alright.<br>Anise, can we join forces with you? | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Soruto.png|60px|]] | |||
| We can go further if we work together... | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Anise.png|60px|]] | |||
| Work together? | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Soruto.png|60px|]] | |||
| Arase, Hisaki, Cross...<br>Anyway, I'll introduce it later. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Icon_Anise.png|60px|]] | ||
| | | Okay. Then, let me know the meeting place<br> and email it to me. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Icon_Soruto.png|60px|]] | ||
| | | Okay, see you later. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Icon_Soruto.png|60px|]] | ||
| | | I want you guys to come with me,<br>can you guys help me? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Icon_Arase.png|60px|]] | ||
| | | To help you and Anise?<br>You can count on us! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Icon_Hisaki.png|60px|]] | ||
| Haha, yay! We got more people!<br>This brings back memories. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Arase.png|60px|]] | |||
| We might be disastrous, but we'll always pull together! | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
<div id=" | <div id="ja" class="tab-pane fade"> | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%" | {| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%" | ||
! style="width: 60px" | Speaker | ! style="width: 60px" |Speaker | ||
! Text | ! Text | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 108: | Line 159: | ||
| [[File:Icon_Arase.png|60px|]] | | [[File:Icon_Arase.png|60px|]] | ||
| その結果すごいことになったんだけど……ま、いっか。 | | その結果すごいことになったんだけど……ま、いっか。 | ||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
</div> | </div> |