If you want to contribute, please contact @aytimothy on Discord. (Logins and registrations are disabled due to bot spam)
Difference between revisions of "Skill Upgrade"
From Medarot S Wiki
(Restored Old Revision #2808 by Aytimothy from 2020-02-26T15:15:33 |) |
(Restored Old Revision #2814 by Aytimothy from 2020-05-20T03:36:37 |) |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<div><ul> | |||
<li style="display: inline-block">[[File:Item_SmallMeleeSkillUp.png|thumb|Small Melee Skill Up]]</li> | |||
<li style="display: inline-block">[[File:Item_MediumMeleeSkillUp.png|thumb|Medium Melee Skill Up]]</li> | |||
<li style="display: inline-block">[[File:Item_LargeMeleeSkillUp.png|thumb|Large Melee Skill Up]]</li> | |||
<li style="display: inline-block">[[File:Item_VeryLargeMeleeSkillUp.png|thumb|Very Large Melee Skill Up]]</li> | |||
<li style="display: inline-block">[[File:Item_UltraMeleeSkillUp.png|thumb|Ultra Melee Skill Up]]</li> | |||
<li style="display: inline-block">[[File:Item_LargeShootingSkillUp.png|thumb|Large Shooting Skill Up]]</li> | |||
<li style="display: inline-block">[[File:Item_LargeHealSkillUp.png|thumb|Large Heal Skill Up]]</li> | |||
<li style="display: inline-block">[[File:Item_LargeAssistSkillUp.png|thumb|Large Assist Skill Up]]</li> | |||
<li style="display: inline-block">[[File:Item_LargeDefenseSkillUp.png|thumb|Large Defense Skill Up]]</li> | |||
<li style="display: inline-block">[[File:Item_LargeTrapSkillUp.png|thumb|Large Trap Skill Up]]</li> | |||
<li style="display: inline-block">[[File:Item_DefenseSkillDown.png|thumb|Defense Skill Down]]</li> | |||
<li style="display: inline-block">[[File:Item_DefenseSkillTransfer.png|thumb|Defense Skill Transfer]]</li> | |||
</ul></div> | |||
Skill upgrades come in four levels and are for each part ability type. | Skill upgrades come in four levels and are for each part ability type. | ||
Line 8: | Line 23: | ||
Small upgrades can be obtained from missions, while larger ones are primarily farmed through the daily dungeons. | Small upgrades can be obtained from missions, while larger ones are primarily farmed through the daily dungeons. | ||
= Skill Upgrade XP = | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Size | |||
! XP | |||
|+ Skill Upgrade XP Amounts | |||
|- | |||
| Small || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| Medium || 10 | |||
|- | |||
| Large || 50 | |||
|- | |||
| Very Large || 150 | |||
|- | |||
| Ultra || 500 | |||
|} | |||
= Skill Level Requirements = | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Level | |||
! Experience to Level Up | |||
! Total Experience | |||
|+ Skill Level Requirements | |||
|- | |||
| 0 || 0 || 0 | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || 3 || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || 4 || 7 | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || 5 || 12 | |||
|- | |||
| 4 || 6 || 18 | |||
|- | |||
| 5 || 7 || 25 | |||
|- | |||
| 6 || 8 || 33 | |||
|- | |||
| 7 || 9 || 42 | |||
|- | |||
| 8 || 10 || 52 | |||
|- | |||
| 9 || 11 || 63 | |||
|- | |||
| 10 || 12 || 75 | |||
|- | |||
| 11 || 13 || 88 | |||
|- | |||
| 12 || 14 || 102 | |||
|- | |||
| 13 || 15 || 117 | |||
|- | |||
| 14 || 16 || 133 | |||
|- | |||
| 15 || 17 || 150 | |||
|- | |||
| 16 || 18 || 168 | |||
|- | |||
| 17 || 19 || 187 | |||
|- | |||
| 18 || 20 || 207 | |||
|- | |||
| 19 || 21 || 228 | |||
|- | |||
| 20 || 22 || 250 | |||
|- | |||
| 21 || 23 || 273 | |||
|- | |||
| 22 || 24 || 297 | |||
|- | |||
| 23 || 25 || 322 | |||
|- | |||
| 24 || 26 || 348 | |||
|- | |||
| 25 || 28 || 376 | |||
|- | |||
| 26 || 30 || 406 | |||
|- | |||
| 27 || 32 || 438 | |||
|- | |||
| 28 || 34 || 472 | |||
|- | |||
| 29 || 36 || 508 | |||
|- | |||
| 30 || 38 || 546 | |||
|- | |||
| 31 || 40 || 586 | |||
|- | |||
| 32 || 42 || 628 | |||
|- | |||
| 33 || 44 || 672 | |||
|- | |||
| 34 || 46 || 718 | |||
|- | |||
| 35 || 48 || 766 | |||
|- | |||
| 36 || 50 || 816 | |||
|- | |||
| 37 || 52 || 868 | |||
|- | |||
| 38 || 54 || 922 | |||
|- | |||
| 39 || 56 || 978 | |||
|- | |||
| 40 || 58 || 1036 | |||
|- | |||
| 41 || 61 || 1097 | |||
|- | |||
| 42 || 64 || 1161 | |||
|- | |||
| 43 || 67 || 1228 | |||
|- | |||
| 44 || 70 || 1298 | |||
|- | |||
| 45 || 73 || 1371 | |||
|- | |||
| 46 || 76 || 1447 | |||
|- | |||
| 47 || 79 || 1526 | |||
|- | |||
| 48 || 82 || 1608 | |||
|- | |||
| 49 || 85 || 1693 | |||
|- | |||
| 50 || 88 || 1781 | |||
|- | |||
| 51 || 92 || 1873 | |||
|- | |||
| 52 || 96 || 1969 | |||
|- | |||
| 53 || 100 || 2069 | |||
|- | |||
| 54 || 104 || 2173 | |||
|- | |||
| 55 || 108 || 2281 | |||
|- | |||
| 56 || 112 || 2393 | |||
|- | |||
| 57 || 116 || 2509 | |||
|- | |||
| 58 || 120 || 2629 | |||
|- | |||
| 59 || 124 || 2753 | |||
|- | |||
| 60 || 128 || 2881 | |||
|- | |||
| 61 || 133 || 3014 | |||
|- | |||
| 62 || 138 || 3152 | |||
|- | |||
| 63 || 143 || 3295 | |||
|- | |||
| 64 || 148 || 3443 | |||
|- | |||
| 65 || 153 || 3596 | |||
|- | |||
| 66 || 158 || 3754 | |||
|- | |||
| 67 || 163 || 3917 | |||
|- | |||
| 68 || 168 || 4085 | |||
|- | |||
| 69 || 173 || 4258 | |||
|- | |||
| 70 || 178 || 4436 | |||
|- | |||
| 71 || 184 || 4620 | |||
|- | |||
| 72 || 190 || 4810 | |||
|- | |||
| 73 || 196 || 5006 | |||
|- | |||
| 74 || 202 || 5208 | |||
|- | |||
| 75 || 208 || 5416 | |||
|- | |||
| 76 || 214 || 5630 | |||
|- | |||
| 77 || 220 || 5850 | |||
|- | |||
| 78 || 226 || 6076 | |||
|- | |||
| 79 || 232 || 6308 | |||
|- | |||
| 80 || 238 || 6546 | |||
|- | |||
| 81 || 245 || 6791 | |||
|- | |||
| 82 || 252 || 7043 | |||
|- | |||
| 83 || 259 || 7302 | |||
|- | |||
| 84 || 266 || 7568 | |||
|- | |||
| 85 || 273 || 7841 | |||
|- | |||
| 86 || 280 || 8121 | |||
|- | |||
| 87 || 287 || 8408 | |||
|- | |||
| 88 || 294 || 8702 | |||
|- | |||
| 89 || 301 || 9003 | |||
|- | |||
| 90 || 308 || 9311 | |||
|- | |||
| 91 || 316 || 9627 | |||
|- | |||
| 92 || 324 || 9951 | |||
|- | |||
| 93 || 332 || 10283 | |||
|- | |||
| 94 || 340 || 10623 | |||
|- | |||
| 95 || 348 || 10971 | |||
|- | |||
| 96 || 356 || 11327 | |||
|- | |||
| 97 || 364 || 11691 | |||
|- | |||
| 98 || 372 || 12063 | |||
|- | |||
| 99 || 380 || 12443 | |||
|} |
Latest revision as of 14:21, 5 April 2021
Skill upgrades come in four levels and are for each part ability type.
They also have upgrades, downgrades and transfers.
- Upgrades increases a skill's experience based on its size.
- Downgrades removes a level per downgrade used.
- Transfer literally swaps the level of one passive with another.
Small upgrades can be obtained from missions, while larger ones are primarily farmed through the daily dungeons.
Skill Upgrade XP
Size | XP |
---|---|
Small | 3 |
Medium | 10 |
Large | 50 |
Very Large | 150 |
Ultra | 500 |
Skill Level Requirements
Level | Experience to Level Up | Total Experience |
---|---|---|
0 | 0 | 0 |
1 | 3 | 3 |
2 | 4 | 7 |
3 | 5 | 12 |
4 | 6 | 18 |
5 | 7 | 25 |
6 | 8 | 33 |
7 | 9 | 42 |
8 | 10 | 52 |
9 | 11 | 63 |
10 | 12 | 75 |
11 | 13 | 88 |
12 | 14 | 102 |
13 | 15 | 117 |
14 | 16 | 133 |
15 | 17 | 150 |
16 | 18 | 168 |
17 | 19 | 187 |
18 | 20 | 207 |
19 | 21 | 228 |
20 | 22 | 250 |
21 | 23 | 273 |
22 | 24 | 297 |
23 | 25 | 322 |
24 | 26 | 348 |
25 | 28 | 376 |
26 | 30 | 406 |
27 | 32 | 438 |
28 | 34 | 472 |
29 | 36 | 508 |
30 | 38 | 546 |
31 | 40 | 586 |
32 | 42 | 628 |
33 | 44 | 672 |
34 | 46 | 718 |
35 | 48 | 766 |
36 | 50 | 816 |
37 | 52 | 868 |
38 | 54 | 922 |
39 | 56 | 978 |
40 | 58 | 1036 |
41 | 61 | 1097 |
42 | 64 | 1161 |
43 | 67 | 1228 |
44 | 70 | 1298 |
45 | 73 | 1371 |
46 | 76 | 1447 |
47 | 79 | 1526 |
48 | 82 | 1608 |
49 | 85 | 1693 |
50 | 88 | 1781 |
51 | 92 | 1873 |
52 | 96 | 1969 |
53 | 100 | 2069 |
54 | 104 | 2173 |
55 | 108 | 2281 |
56 | 112 | 2393 |
57 | 116 | 2509 |
58 | 120 | 2629 |
59 | 124 | 2753 |
60 | 128 | 2881 |
61 | 133 | 3014 |
62 | 138 | 3152 |
63 | 143 | 3295 |
64 | 148 | 3443 |
65 | 153 | 3596 |
66 | 158 | 3754 |
67 | 163 | 3917 |
68 | 168 | 4085 |
69 | 173 | 4258 |
70 | 178 | 4436 |
71 | 184 | 4620 |
72 | 190 | 4810 |
73 | 196 | 5006 |
74 | 202 | 5208 |
75 | 208 | 5416 |
76 | 214 | 5630 |
77 | 220 | 5850 |
78 | 226 | 6076 |
79 | 232 | 6308 |
80 | 238 | 6546 |
81 | 245 | 6791 |
82 | 252 | 7043 |
83 | 259 | 7302 |
84 | 266 | 7568 |
85 | 273 | 7841 |
86 | 280 | 8121 |
87 | 287 | 8408 |
88 | 294 | 8702 |
89 | 301 | 9003 |
90 | 308 | 9311 |
91 | 316 | 9627 |
92 | 324 | 9951 |
93 | 332 | 10283 |
94 | 340 | 10623 |
95 | 348 | 10971 |
96 | 356 | 11327 |
97 | 364 | 11691 |
98 | 372 | 12063 |
99 | 380 | 12443 |