If you want to contribute, please contact @aytimothy on Discord. (Logins and registrations are disabled due to bot spam)
Difference between revisions of "Special Abilities"
(added descriptions to abilities) |
(added upgrade tables) |
||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
Applies a buff which causes Right Arm attacks to apply twice | Applies a buff which causes Right Arm attacks to apply twice | ||
= Fight FC = | = Fight FC = | ||
Consumes a portion of Armor to fully charge Medaforce and apply Melt and Fight Boost to user | Consumes a portion of maximum Armor to fully charge Medaforce and apply Melt and Fight Boost to user | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 75%" | |||
! Rank 1 !! Rank 2 !! Rank 3 !! Rank 4 !! Rank 5 | |||
|- | |||
| - || - || 70% Armor || 60% Armor || 50% Armor | |||
|} | |||
= Full Charge = | = Full Charge = | ||
Consumes a portion of Armor to fully charge Medaforce | Consumes a portion of maximum Armor to fully charge Medaforce | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 75%" | |||
! Rank 1 !! Rank 2 !! Rank 3 !! Rank 4 !! Rank 5 | |||
|- | |||
| 90% Armor || 80% Armor || 70% Armor || 60% Armor || 50% Armor | |||
|} | |||
= Full Charge Break = | = Full Charge Break = | ||
Consumes a portion of Armor to fully charge Medaforce and apply Conceal to user | Consumes a portion of maximum Armor to fully charge Medaforce and apply Conceal to user | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 75%" | |||
! Rank 1 !! Rank 2 !! Rank 3 !! Rank 4 !! Rank 5 | |||
|- | |||
| - || - || 70% Armor || 60% Armor || 50% Armor | |||
|} | |||
= Plant Up = | = Plant Up = | ||
Increases charge of Plants on your side of field to the maximum value of 5 | Increases charge of Plants on your side of field to the maximum value of 5 | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 75%" | |||
! Rank 1 !! Rank 2 !! Rank 3 !! Rank 4 !! Rank 5 | |||
|- | |||
| - || Heat/Cool +50 || Heat/Cool +100 || Heat/Cool +150 || Heat/Cool +200 | |||
|} | |||
= Shoot FC = | = Shoot FC = | ||
Consumes a portion of Armor to fully charge Medaforce and apply Melt and Shoot Boost to user | Consumes a portion of maximum Armor to fully charge Medaforce and apply Melt and Shoot Boost to user | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 75%" | |||
! Rank 1 !! Rank 2 !! Rank 3 !! Rank 4 !! Rank 5 | |||
|- | |||
| - || - || 70% Armor || 60% Armor || 50% Armor | |||
|} | |||
= Trap Up = | = Trap Up = | ||
Increases charge of Traps on your opponent's side of the field to the maximum value of 5 | Increases charge of Traps on your opponent's side of the field to the maximum value of 5 |
Revision as of 09:37, 25 November 2022
Arm Charge
Consumes a portion of Arm Armor to increase Medaforce Charge
Charge
Consumes a portion of Head Armor to increase Medaforce charge
Double Drive Left
Applies a buff which causes Left Arm attacks to apply twice
Double Drive Right
Applies a buff which causes Right Arm attacks to apply twice
Fight FC
Consumes a portion of maximum Armor to fully charge Medaforce and apply Melt and Fight Boost to user
Rank 1 | Rank 2 | Rank 3 | Rank 4 | Rank 5 |
---|---|---|---|---|
- | - | 70% Armor | 60% Armor | 50% Armor |
Full Charge
Consumes a portion of maximum Armor to fully charge Medaforce
Rank 1 | Rank 2 | Rank 3 | Rank 4 | Rank 5 |
---|---|---|---|---|
90% Armor | 80% Armor | 70% Armor | 60% Armor | 50% Armor |
Full Charge Break
Consumes a portion of maximum Armor to fully charge Medaforce and apply Conceal to user
Rank 1 | Rank 2 | Rank 3 | Rank 4 | Rank 5 |
---|---|---|---|---|
- | - | 70% Armor | 60% Armor | 50% Armor |
Plant Up
Increases charge of Plants on your side of field to the maximum value of 5
Rank 1 | Rank 2 | Rank 3 | Rank 4 | Rank 5 |
---|---|---|---|---|
- | Heat/Cool +50 | Heat/Cool +100 | Heat/Cool +150 | Heat/Cool +200 |
Shoot FC
Consumes a portion of maximum Armor to fully charge Medaforce and apply Melt and Shoot Boost to user
Rank 1 | Rank 2 | Rank 3 | Rank 4 | Rank 5 |
---|---|---|---|---|
- | - | 70% Armor | 60% Armor | 50% Armor |
Trap Up
Increases charge of Traps on your opponent's side of the field to the maximum value of 5