If you want to contribute, please contact @aytimothy on Discord. (Logins and registrations are disabled due to bot spam)
Difference between revisions of "Taurus"
From Medarot S Wiki
(Restored Old Revision #23177 by Aytimothy from 2020-10-03T13:53:45 |) |
(Added description) |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{UnityCommon}} | {{UnityCommon}} | ||
<ul class="nav nav-tabs"> | <ul class="nav nav-tabs"> | ||
<li class="active"><btn data-toggle="tab" class="">#mugshotdisplay| | <li class="active"><btn data-toggle="tab" class="">#mugshotdisplay|Normal</btn></li> | ||
<li><btn data-toggle="tab" class=""># | <li><btn data-toggle="tab" class="">#mfmugshotdisplay|Medachange</btn></li> | ||
</ul> | </ul> | ||
<div class="tab-content"> | <div class="tab-content"> | ||
<div id="mugshotdisplay" class="tab-pane fade in active"> | <div id="mugshotdisplay" class="tab-pane fade in active"> | ||
[[File:Mugshot_Taurus.png]] | {| border="1" | ||
| <div> | |||
| [[File:Mugshot_Taurus.png|500px]] | |||
| | |||
< | {| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%" | ||
< | ! #370 !! TRS00 !! Taurus<br><sup>タウルス</sup> !! [[File:Male.png]] | ||
</ | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%" | {| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <br>One of the twelve constellations of the Zodiac. A Medabot with the name of Taurus.<br><br>The rush attack that transforms into a bull is powerful.<br><br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <br>黄道十二星座のひとつ。牡牛座の名を持つメダロット。<br><br>猛牛形態に変形しての突進攻撃は強力。<br><br> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%" | |||
= | ! Pickup Gacha | ||
! Medarot Navi | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%" | {| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! colspan="2" | | ||
! | ! Armor !! Success !! Power !! Heating !! Cooling !! HV | ||
! | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! Runaway <br><sup>ランナウェイ</sup> | ||
| [[File:AssistIcon.png|20px]] Desperate ['''2''']|| 3499 || - || - || 808 || 848 || 0 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! Greed <br><sup>グリード</sup> | ||
| [[File:MeleeIcon.png|20px]] Virus || 3349 || 925 || 1310 || 789 || 441 || 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! Desire <br><sup>デザイア</sup> | ||
| [[File:MeleeIcon.png|20px]] Virus || 3349 || 760 || 1420 || 725 || 439 || 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! colspan="2" | | ||
! | Armor !! Anti-status !! Anti-range !! Anti-melee !! Base Speed !! HV | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! Passion <br><sup>パッション</sup> | ||
| [[File:BipedIcon.png|20px]] Dead or Alive || 3999 || 1589 || 760 || 774 || 773 || 2 | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width: 100%" | |||
|+ Ability Attibutes | |||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="2" | | |||
! Rank 1 !! Rank 2 !! Rank 3 !! Rank 4 !! Rank 5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! [[File:AssistIcon.png|20px]] Desperate | ||
| Deals retaliation damage on incoming attack | |||
| - || Heating & Cooling +50 || Heating & Cooling +100 || Heating & Cooling +150 || Heating & Cooling +200 | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! [[File:MeleeIcon.png|20px]] Virus | ||
| Inflicts Virus<br>Cannot Defend while Cooling | |||
| - || Heating & Cooling +50 || Heating & Cooling +100 || Heating & Cooling +150 || Heating & Cooling +200 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! [[File:BipedIcon.png|20px]] Dead or Alive | ||
| | | Upon landing a Crit, boosts all leg stats other than Armor<br> Stacks up to 5 | ||
| | | 2% per|| 4% per|| 6% per|| 8% per|| 10% per | ||
| | |} | ||
| | </div> | ||
| | <div id="mfmugshotdisplay" class="tab-pane fade"> | ||
{| border="1" | |||
| <div> | |||
| [[File:Mugshot_Taurus_MC.png|500px]] | |||
| | |||
| | {| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%" | ||
| | ! #370 !! TRS00 !! Taurus<br><sup>タウルス</sup> !! [[File:Male.png]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%" | {| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <br>One of the twelve constellations of the Zodiac. A Medabot with the name of Taurus.<br><br>The rush attack that transforms into a bull is powerful.<br><br> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <br>黄道十二星座のひとつ。牡牛座の名を持つメダロット。<br><br>猛牛形態に変形しての突進攻撃は強力。<br><br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%" | {| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%" | ||
! Pickup Gacha | |||
! Medarot Navi | |||
! | |} | ||
! | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%" | {| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="2" | | |||
! Armor !! Success !! Power !! Heating !! Cooling !! MF | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! Drive A | ||
| [[File:AssistIcon.png|20px]] Fighter Core || - || - || - || 1135 || 765 || 0 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! Drive B | ||
| [[File:MeleeIcon.png|20px]] Blow Away || - || 1142 || 2047 || 649 || 509 || 0 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! Drive C | ||
| [[File:MeleeIcon.png|20px]] Pile || - || 1037 || 1392 || 663 || 484 || 0 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! colspan="2" | | ||
! Armor !! Anti-status !! Anti-range !! Anti-melee !! Base Speed !! MF | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! Move | ||
| [[File:FlightIcon.png|20px]] Charge Fight || 14196 || 1134 || 571 || 1708 || 1040 || - | |||
|} | |||
| | {| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width: 100%" | ||
| | |+ Ability Attibutes | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="2" | | |||
! Rank 1 !! Rank 2 !! Rank 3 !! Rank 4 !! Rank 5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! [[File:AssistIcon.png|20px]] Fighter Core | ||
| Applies Radar Sight & Fight Boost to all allies | |||
| - || Heating & Cooling +50 || Heating & Cooling +100 || Heating & Cooling +150 || Heating & Cooling +200 | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! [[File:MeleeIcon.png|20px]] Blow Away | ||
| Pushes Target to the Command plate<br>Higher chance if Target has fewer heavy parts<br>Ignores Defense<br>Cannot Defend while Cooling | |||
| - || Success +100 || Success +200 || Success +300 || Success +400 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! [[File:MeleeIcon.png|20px]] Pile | ||
| Ignores Defenses<br>Piercing<br>Cannot Defend while Cooling | |||
| - || Heating & Cooling +50 || Heating & Cooling +100 || Heating & Cooling +150 || Heating & Cooling +200 | |||
|- | |- | ||
! [[File:FlightIcon.png|20px]] Charge Fight | |||
| Increased Power & Success on Shooting abilities if above 50% Charge | |||
| Success & Power +60|| Success & Power +120|| Success & Power +180|| Success & Power +240|| Success & Power +300 | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | |||
</div> | |||
< | |||
Latest revision as of 02:00, 20 July 2022
Armor | Success | Power | Heating | Cooling | HV | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Runaway ランナウェイ |
Desperate [2] | 3499 | - | - | 808 | 848 | 0 |
Greed グリード |
Virus | 3349 | 925 | 1310 | 789 | 441 | 1 |
Desire デザイア |
Virus | 3349 | 760 | 1420 | 725 | 439 | 1 |
Armor | Anti-status | Anti-range | Anti-melee | Base Speed | HV | ||
Passion パッション |
Dead or Alive | 3999 | 1589 | 760 | 774 | 773 | 2 |
Rank 1 | Rank 2 | Rank 3 | Rank 4 | Rank 5 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Desperate | Deals retaliation damage on incoming attack | - | Heating & Cooling +50 | Heating & Cooling +100 | Heating & Cooling +150 | Heating & Cooling +200 |
Virus | Inflicts Virus Cannot Defend while Cooling |
- | Heating & Cooling +50 | Heating & Cooling +100 | Heating & Cooling +150 | Heating & Cooling +200 |
Dead or Alive | Upon landing a Crit, boosts all leg stats other than Armor Stacks up to 5 |
2% per | 4% per | 6% per | 8% per | 10% per |
|
Armor | Success | Power | Heating | Cooling | MF | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Drive A | Fighter Core | - | - | - | 1135 | 765 | 0 |
Drive B | Blow Away | - | 1142 | 2047 | 649 | 509 | 0 |
Drive C | Pile | - | 1037 | 1392 | 663 | 484 | 0 |
Armor | Anti-status | Anti-range | Anti-melee | Base Speed | MF | ||
Move | Charge Fight | 14196 | 1134 | 571 | 1708 | 1040 | - |
Rank 1 | Rank 2 | Rank 3 | Rank 4 | Rank 5 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fighter Core | Applies Radar Sight & Fight Boost to all allies | - | Heating & Cooling +50 | Heating & Cooling +100 | Heating & Cooling +150 | Heating & Cooling +200 |
Blow Away | Pushes Target to the Command plate Higher chance if Target has fewer heavy parts Ignores Defense Cannot Defend while Cooling |
- | Success +100 | Success +200 | Success +300 | Success +400 |
Pile | Ignores Defenses Piercing Cannot Defend while Cooling |
- | Heating & Cooling +50 | Heating & Cooling +100 | Heating & Cooling +150 | Heating & Cooling +200 |
Charge Fight | Increased Power & Success on Shooting abilities if above 50% Charge | Success & Power +60 | Success & Power +120 | Success & Power +180 | Success & Power +240 | Success & Power +300 |