If you want to contribute, please contact @aytimothy on Discord. (Logins and registrations are disabled due to bot spam)
Difference between revisions of "Terms"
From Medarot S Wiki
(Restored Old Revision #347 by Aytimothy from 2020-02-01T17:06:18 |) |
(Restored Old Revision #348 by Aytimothy from 2020-02-01T17:07:24 | →Terms) |
||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| メダル || [[Medal]] | | メダル || [[Medal]] | ||
|- | |||
| ロバトル || [[Robattle]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:05, 5 April 2021
Terms
This is a page with a list of terms used in the game.
Japanese | English |
---|---|
メダロット | Medabot |
パーツ | Parts, aka. Medaparts |
メダル | Medal |
ロバトル | Robattle |
Japanese | English |
---|---|
装甲 | Armor |
成功 | Success |
威力 | Power |
充填 | Heating |
冷却 | Cooling |
回数 | Uses/Charges |
Japanese | English |
---|---|
二脚 | Biped |
多脚 | Multi-legged |
車両 | Vehicle/Wheel |
戦車 | Tank/Tracks |
浮遊 | Hovering |
飛行 | Flying |
潜水 | Aquatic/Sea |
Japanese | English |
---|---|
格闘/かくとう | Melee/Hand-to-hand |
射撃/しゃげき | Ranged/Shooting |
助ける/たすける | Reviving |
治す/なおす | Healing |
守る/まもる | Protection/Guard/Shield |
仕掛ける/しかける | Trap/Utility |
Japanese | English |
---|---|
パワー | Power |
スピード | Speed |
スナイパー | Sniper |
ハンター | Hunter |
ガード | Guard |
アツスト | Assist |
Japanese | English |
---|---|
荒野 | Wilderness |
砂漠 | Desert |
山地 | Mountainous |
岩山 | Rocky |
草原 | Grasslands |
森林 | Forest |
市街地 | City/Metropolis |
アリーナ | Arena |
凍土 | Frozen/Tundra |
サイバー | Cyber |