If you want to contribute, please contact @aytimothy on Discord. (Logins and registrations are disabled due to bot spam)
Difference between revisions of "Ability List"
From Medarot S Wiki
(Continued reformating) |
(Filled out a few missing ranged and melee skills) |
||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! [[File:RangeIcon.png|20px]] Rifle<br>ライフル | ! [[File:RangeIcon.png|20px]] Rifle<br>ライフル | ||
| | | Standard shooting attack | ||
| - || Power +100 || Power +200 || Power +300 || Power +400<br>'''Piercing''' | | - || Power +100 || Power +200 || Power +300 || Power +400<br>'''Piercing''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
! [[File:RangeIcon.png|20px]] Power Rifle<br>パワーライフル | ! [[File:RangeIcon.png|20px]] Power Rifle<br>パワーライフル | ||
| Deals 1.5x damage if legs are intact<br>Cannot dodge while Cooling | | Deals 1.5x damage if legs are intact<br>Cannot dodge or defend while Cooling | ||
| - || Power +100 || Power +200 || Power +300 || Power +400<br>'''Piercing''' | | - || Power +100 || Power +200 || Power +300 || Power +400<br>'''Piercing''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
! [[File:RangeIcon.png|20px]] Gatling<br>ガトリング | ! [[File:RangeIcon.png|20px]] Gatling<br>ガトリング | ||
| Fires three attacks | | Fires three attacks | ||
| - || Power +100 || Power +200 || Power +300 || Power +400<br>'''Crit +20%''' | | - || Power +100 || Power +200 || Power +300 || Power +400<br>'''Crit +20%''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
! [[File:RangeIcon.png|20px]] Napalm<br>ナパーム | ! [[File:RangeIcon.png|20px]] Napalm<br>ナパーム | ||
| Fires three shots | | Fires three shots | ||
| - || Power +100 || Power +200 || Power +300 || Power +400<br>'''Always hits''' | |||
|- | |||
! [[File:RangeIcon.png|20px]] Meteor<br>メテオ | |||
| 1.5x damage if inflected with Fire<br>Inflicts Fire on self<br>Piercing | |||
| - || Power +100 || Power +200 || Power +300 || Power +400<br>'''Always hits''' | | - || Power +100 || Power +200 || Power +300 || Power +400<br>'''Always hits''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 61: | Line 65: | ||
! [[File:RangeIcon.png|20px]] Break<br>ブレイク | ! [[File:RangeIcon.png|20px]] Break<br>ブレイク | ||
| Bonus damage to heavy parts with piercing<br>1.5x success if above Medacharge threshold<br>Cannot evade while Cooling | | Bonus damage to heavy parts with piercing<br>1.5x success if above Medacharge threshold<br>Cannot evade while Cooling | ||
| 70% charge || 60% charge || 50% charge || 40% charge || 30% charge<br>'''x2 at 100%''' | |||
|- | |||
! [[File:RangeIcon.png|20px]] Wide Break<br>ワイドブレイク | |||
| Bonus damage to heavy parts with piercing<br>1.5x success if above Medacharge threshold<br>Cannot evade while Cooling<br>Ignores Defense | |||
| 70% charge || 60% charge || 50% charge || 40% charge || 30% charge<br>'''x2 at 100%''' | | 70% charge || 60% charge || 50% charge || 40% charge || 30% charge<br>'''x2 at 100%''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 125: | Line 133: | ||
! [[File:RangeIcon.png|20px]] Ghost Shot<br>ゴーストショット | ! [[File:RangeIcon.png|20px]] Ghost Shot<br>ゴーストショット | ||
| Bonus damage based on Medaforce Charge<br>Pierce chance<br>Cannot defend or evade while Cooling | | Bonus damage based on Medaforce Charge<br>Pierce chance<br>Cannot defend or evade while Cooling | ||
| Charge x 0.5 || Charge x 0.75 || Charge x 1.0 || Charge x 1.25 || Charge x 1.5 | | Charge x 0.5 || Charge x 0.75 || Charge x 1.0 || Charge x 1.25 || Charge x 1.5<br>'''Ignore Defense''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
! [[File:RangeIcon.png|20px]] Melt Shot<br>メルトショット | ! [[File:RangeIcon.png|20px]] Melt Shot<br>メルトショット | ||
Line 142: | Line 150: | ||
| Piercing<br>Requires "Cross Set" plant | | Piercing<br>Requires "Cross Set" plant | ||
| - || Power +100 || Power +200 || Power +300 || Power +400 | | - || Power +100 || Power +200 || Power +300 || Power +400 | ||
|- | |||
! [[File:RangeIcon.png|20px]] Charge Sonic<br>チャージソニック | |||
| Costs 10% Medaforce Charge to increase Heating and Cooling of all parts by 50%<br>Cannot evade while cooling | |||
| - || Heating & Cooling +50 || Heating & Cooling +100 || Heating & Cooling +150 || Heating & Cooling +200<br>'''Piercing'''<br>'''5% Charge Cost''' | |||
|- | |||
! [[File:RangeIcon.png|20px]] Long Shot<br>ロングショット | |||
| Up to 2x Success and Power on targets further away from action plate<br>Cannot evade while cooling | |||
| - || Power +100 || Power +200 || Power +300 || Power +400<br>'''Piercing''' | |||
|- | |||
! [[File:RangeIcon.png|20px]] Suction<br>サクション | |||
| Pulls target towards the action plate<br>Higher chance if target has fewer heavy parts | |||
| - || Success +100 || Success +200 || Success +300 || Success +400 | |||
|- | |||
! [[File:RangeIcon.png|20px]] ACG Shot<br>ACGショット | |||
| Bonus damage based on target's Medaforce Charge<br>Piercing<br>Cannot evade while cooling | |||
| Charge x 1.0 || Charge x 1.25 || Charge x 1.5 || Charge x 1.75 || Charge x 2.0 | |||
|- | |- | ||
! [[File:MeleeIcon.png|20px]] Sword<br>ソード | ! [[File:MeleeIcon.png|20px]] Sword<br>ソード | ||
Line 186: | Line 210: | ||
| Inflicts Bug<br>Cannot defend while | | Inflicts Bug<br>Cannot defend while | ||
| - || Heating & Cooling +50 || Heating & Cooling +100 || Heating & Cooling +150 || Heating & Cooling +200 | | - || Heating & Cooling +50 || Heating & Cooling +100 || Heating & Cooling +150 || Heating & Cooling +200 | ||
|- | |||
! [[File:MeleeIcon.png|20px]] Blow Away<br>ブロウアウェイ | |||
| Pushes target to the Command plate<br>Higher chance if target has fewer heavy parts<br>Ignore defense<br>Cannot defend while cooling | |||
| - || Success +100 || Success +200 || Success +300 || Success +400 | |||
|- | |- | ||
! [[File:MeleeIcon.png|20px]] Sacrifice<br>サクリファイス | ! [[File:MeleeIcon.png|20px]] Sacrifice<br>サクリファイス | ||
Line 229: | Line 257: | ||
! [[File:MeleeIcon.png|20px]] Countdown<br>カウントダウン | ! [[File:MeleeIcon.png|20px]] Countdown<br>カウントダウン | ||
| Inflicts countdown<br>Cannot defend while cooling | | Inflicts countdown<br>Cannot defend while cooling | ||
| - || Success +100 || Success +200 || Success +300 || Success +400 | |||
|- | |||
! [[File:MeleeIcon.png|20px]] Slash<br>スラッシュ | |||
| Automatically targets the nearest opponent<br>Up to 2x damage based on how close the target is to the action line<br>Cannot defend while cooling | |||
| - || Success +100 || Success +200 || Success +300 || Success +400 | |||
|- | |||
! [[File:MeleeIcon.png|20px]] Overcharge<br>オーバーチャージ | |||
| Increases enemy Medaforce Charge by 15%<br>Cannot defend while cooling<br>If target has 100% Charge apply the following<br>5x damage<br>Damages all parts<br>Ignore defense<br>reduce target Charge to 0 | |||
| - || Success +100 || Success +200 || Success +300 || Success +400 | | - || Success +100 || Success +200 || Success +300 || Success +400 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 234: | Line 270: | ||
| Interrupts target if heating<br>Cannot defend while cooling | | Interrupts target if heating<br>Cannot defend while cooling | ||
| - || Heating & Cooling +50 || Heating & Cooling +100 || Heating & Cooling +150 || Heating & Cooling +200 | | - || Heating & Cooling +50 || Heating & Cooling +100 || Heating & Cooling +150 || Heating & Cooling +200 | ||
|- | |||
! [[File:MeleeIcon.png|20px]] Unsuccess<br>アンサクセス | |||
| Halves Success of all Target's parts <br>Cannot defend while cooling | |||
| - || Heating & Cooling +50 || Heating & Cooling +100 || Heating & Cooling +150 || Heating & Cooling +200 | |||
|- | |||
! [[File:MeleeIcon.png|20px]] Power Hammer<br>パワーハンマー | |||
| Damages all parts<br>1.5x damage if legs are intact<br>Ignore defense<br>cannot dodge or defend while cooling | |||
| - || Power +100 || Power +200 || Power +300 || Power +400 | |||
|- | |||
! [[File:MeleeIcon.png|20px]] Confusion<br>コンフュージョン | |||
| Target randomly selects actions the next three times or until attacked<br>Cannot defend while cooling | |||
| - || Heating & Cooling +50 || Heating & Cooling +100 || Heating & Cooling +150 || Heating & Cooling +200 | |||
|- | |||
! [[File:MeleeIcon.png|20px]] Hide Blow<br>ハイドブロー | |||
| Applies Conceal to self <br>Cannot defend while cooling | |||
| - || Heating & Cooling +50 || Heating & Cooling +100 || Heating & Cooling +150 || Heating & Cooling +200<br>'''Piercing''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
! [[File:MeleeIcon.png|20px]] Destroy<br>デストロイ | ! [[File:MeleeIcon.png|20px]] Destroy<br>デストロイ | ||
Line 278: | Line 330: | ||
| Costs 10% Medaforce Charge<br>Boosts Power based on Medaforce Charge<br>Cannot defend while cooling | | Costs 10% Medaforce Charge<br>Boosts Power based on Medaforce Charge<br>Cannot defend while cooling | ||
| 100% Charge || 125% Charge || 150% Charge || 175% Charge|| 200% Charge<br>'''costs 5% Charge''' | | 100% Charge || 125% Charge || 150% Charge || 175% Charge|| 200% Charge<br>'''costs 5% Charge''' | ||
|- | |||
! [[File:MeleeIcon.png|20px]] Charge Spark<br>チャージスパーク | |||
| Costs 10% Medaforce Charge to apply 1.5x boost Heating and cooling t0 all parts<br>Cannot defend while cooling | |||
| - || Heating & Cooling +50 || Heating & Cooling +100 || Heating & Cooling +150 || Heating & Cooling +200<br>'''costs 5% Charge''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
! [[File:AssistIcon.png|20px]] Stealth<br>ステルス | ! [[File:AssistIcon.png|20px]] Stealth<br>ステルス | ||
Line 420: | Line 476: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! [[File:HealIcon.png|20px]] Charge Repair<br>チャージリペア | ! [[File:HealIcon.png|20px]] Charge Repair<br>チャージリペア | ||
| Repairs | | Repairs based on Medaforce Charge<br>Amount based on Heal skill level | ||
| - || - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! [[File:HealIcon.png|20px]] Count Repair<br>カウントリペア | ! [[File:HealIcon.png|20px]] Count Repair<br>カウントリペア | ||
| Repairs | | Repairs based on elapsed time<br>Amount based on Heal skill level | ||
| - || - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! [[File:HealIcon.png|20px]]Field Repair<br>フィールドリペア | ! [[File:HealIcon.png|20px]]Field Repair<br>フィールドリペア | ||
| Repairs based on | | Repairs based on terrain compatibility<br>Amount based on Heal skill level | ||
| - || - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 16:33, 24 April 2022
For a list of abilities by part, see Medapart List.
These are all the possible abilities.
Name | Action | Rank 1 | Rank 2 | Rank 3 | Rank 4 | Rank 5 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Abscond アブスコンド |
Passive Cooling boost | Cooling +30 | Cooling +60 | Cooling +90 | Cooling +120 | Cooling +150 |
Accelerator アクセル |
Grants Mobile Boost | 1 use | 2 uses | 3 uses | 4 uses | 5 uses |
Acrobatics アクロバティクス |
Passive Evasion boost | Evasion +100 | Evasion +200 | Evasion +300 | Evasion +400 | Evasion +500 |
Adapter アダプター |
A-rank on all terrains | - | Armor +160 | Armor +320 | Armor +480 | Armor +640 |
Additional Faults ついかだんそう |
+1 Head Ammo Bonus to Head Heating and Cooling |
Heating & Cooling +30 | Heating & Cooling +60 | Heating & Cooling +90 | Heating & Cooling +120 | Heating & Cooling +150 |
Adversity ぎゃっきょう |
Buffs all leg stats except armor per own debuff | 3% per | 5% per | 7% per | 9% per | 12% per |
Aim エイム |
Boosts Success of shooting parts | Success +100 | Success +200 | Success +300 | Success +400 | Success +500 |
All-rounder オールラウンダー |
Boosts leg speed if all parts have different ability types | Leg Speed +30 | Leg Speed +60 | Leg Speed +90 | Leg Speed +120 | Leg Speed +150 |
Anger アンガー |
Boosts Power of all parts upon ally part destruction Stacks up to 5 |
Power +20 | Power +40 | Power +60 | Power +80 | Power +100 |
Artillery アーティラリー |
Boosts Success and Power of shooting attacks Cannot dodge while heating |
Success & Power +60 | Success & Power +120 | Success & Power +180 | Success & Power +240 | Success & Power +300 |
Asail アセイル |
Upon charging MF, gain Shoot Boost | 1 use | 2 uses | 3 uses | 4 uses | 5 uses |
Auto Charge オートチャージ |
Passively charges Medaforce | 2% per action | 4% per action | 6% per action | 8% per action | 10% per action |
Auto Guard オートガード |
Optical/Gravity/Gunpowder Guard will always nullify Optical/Gravity/Gunpowder attacks Passive anti-ranged and anti-status boost |
Anti-Ranged & Anti-Status +10% | Anti-Ranged & Anti-Status +20% | Anti-Ranged & Anti-Status +30% | Anti-Ranged & Anti-Status +40% | Anti-Ranged & Anti-Status +50% |
Auto Repair オートリペア |
Charging Medaforce heals all parts | Charge x2 | Charge x4 | Charge x6 | Charge x8 | Charge x10 |
B-Loader Bローダー |
Increases evasion of leg parts based on MF Charge. | +1 per % | +2 per % | +3 per % | +4 per % | +5 per % |
Barret Rain バレットレイン |
Boots Success and Power of shooting parts upon destruction | Success & Power +40 | Success & Power +80 | Success & Power +120 | Success & Power +160 | Success & Power +200 |
Battle Stance バトルダンス |
Upon teammate dodge or graze, boosts all leg stats other than armor Stacks up to 5 |
2% per | 4% per | 6% per | 8% per | Buff per |
Blood Stain ブラッドステイン |
Boosts Power each time an enemy part is destroyed Stacks up to 5 |
Power +20 | Power +40 | Power +60 | Power +80 | Power +100 |
Blow Beat ブロウビート |
Ignore enemy status resistance. | Ignores 5% | Ignores 10% | Ignores 15% | Ignores 20% | Ignores 25% |
Breach ケッカイ |
Grants Guard Boost | 1 use | 2 uses | 3 uses | 4 uses | 5 uses |
Breakneck ブレイクネック |
Speed boost while heating | Speed +30 | Speed +60 | Speed +90 | Speed +120 | Speed +150 |
Brilliance ブリリアンス |
Restores 10% of all parts' health upon charging MF | 1 use | 2 uses | 3 uses | 4 uses | 5 uses |
Captor キャプター |
Boosts Heating against target who cannot defend | Heating +40 | Heating +80 | Heating +120 | Heating +160 | Heating +200 |
Carnage シュラ |
Boosts Power upon losing an arm | Power +40 | Power +80 | Power +120 | Power +160 | Power +200 |
Carrier キャリアー |
Passive power bonus When attacking, afflict a random debuff you have onto enemy |
Success +50 | Success +100 | Success +150 | Success +200 | Success +250 |
Charge Fight チャージファイト |
Increased Power and Success on shooting abilities if above 50% Charge | Success & Power +60 | Success & Power +120 | Success & Power +180 | Success & Power +240 | Success & Power +300 |
Charge Shot チャージショット |
Increased Power and Success on shooting abilities if above 50% Charge | Success & Power +60 | Success & Power +120 | Success & Power +180 | Success & Power +240 | Success & Power +300 |
Charm チャーム |
Reduced damage from opposite gender. | -10% | -15% | -20% | -25% | -30% |
Clairvoyance クレアボイアンス |
Grants Radar Sight upon charging MF | 1 use | 2 uses | 3 uses | 4 uses | 5 uses |
Climber クライマー |
S-rank on Mountain and Rocky terrain | - | Armor +160 | Armor +320 | Armor +480 | Armor +640 |
Continuous P コンテニュアルP |
Increases Heating and Cooling by 5% at reaching action plate Stacks up to 20% |
Speed +8 | Speed +16 | Speed +24 | Speed +32 | Speed +40 |
Dead or Alive デッドオアライブ |
Upon landing a critical hit, boosts all leg stats other than armor Stacks up to 5 |
2% per | 4% per | 6% per | 8% per | 10% per |
Defense Plus まもるプラス |
Increases the heating and cooling of defense parts | Heating & Cooling +30 | Heating & Cooling +60 | Heating & Cooling +90 | Heating & Cooling +120 | Heating & Cooling +150 |
Desert Type デザートタイプ |
S-rank on Desert and Wilderness terrain | - | Armor +160 | Armor +320 | Armor +480 | Armor +640 |
Elusive エルーシブ |
Reduces enemy damage if they have lower Melee Resist | -10% | -15% | -20% | -25% | -30% |
Emergency エマージェンシー |
Upon the destruction of any allied part, boosts all Leg stats except Armor Stacks up to 5 |
+2% | +4% | +6% | +8% | +10% |
Endurance エンデュランス |
Bonus Medaforce Charge upon getting damaged | 10% on hit | 15% on hit | 20% on hit | 25% on hit | 30% on hit |
Explorer エクスプローラー |
S-rank on City and Arena terrain | - | Armor +160 | Armor +320 | Armor +480 | Armor +640 |
Fairy Charge フェアリチャージ |
Charges Medaforce based on number of plants/traps on the field | 1% per | 2% per | 3% per | 4% per | 5% per |
Forester フォレスター |
S-rank on Forest terrain | - | Armor +160 | Armor +320 | Armor +480 | Armor +640 |
Fortress フォートレス |
Reduces damage when defending | -10% | -15% | -20% | -25% | -30% |
G-Loader Gローダー |
Boosts success of shooting attacks based on MF charge | +1 per % | +2 per % | +3 per % | +4 per % | +5 per % |
Generator ジェネレーター |
Grants Heater | 1 use | 2 uses | 3 uses | 4 uses | 5 uses |
Ground Control Gコントロール |
S-rank terrain bonus at MF threshold | 50% Charge | 45% Charge | 40% Charge | 35% Charge | 30% Charge |
Gunman ガンマン |
Grants a passive Heating bonus to all parts | Heating +30 | Heating +60 | Heating +90 | Heating +120 | Heating +150 |
Guts ガッツ |
Boosts Resistance and Evasion if Medaforce is full | Status-proof and Range-proof +10% Bonus | Status-proof and Range-proof +20% Bonus | Status-proof and Range-proof +30% Bonus | Status-proof and Range-proof +40% Bonus | Status-proof and Range-proof +50% Bonus |
Haja ハジャ |
Clears Debuffs upon Charging MF | 1 use | 2 uses | 3 uses | 4 uses | 5 uses |
Healing Plus なおすプラス |
Increases the heating and cooling of healing parts | Heating & Cooling +30 | Heating & Cooling +60 | Heating & Cooling +90 | Heating & Cooling +120 | Heating & Cooling +150 |
Heavy Arms ヘヴィアーム |
Boosts armor of heavy parts | +2% Armor | +4% Armor | +6% Armor | +8% Armor | +10% Armor |
Heavy Arm かくしだま |
Increases head armor and Ammo if below Heavy Limit | - | Head Armor +160 | Head Armor +320 | Head Armor +480 | Head Armor +640 |
Holy Grace ホーリーグレイス |
Boosts all stats other than armor on all parts for each active buff | 3% per | 5% per | 7% per | 9% per | 12% per |
Hoplite ホプライト |
Boosts anti-ranged and anti-status per defense part | +5% Anti-Ranged & Anti-Status per | +10% Anti-Ranged & Anti-Status per | +15% Anti-Ranged & Anti-Status per | +20% Anti-Ranged & Anti-Status per | +25% Anti-Ranged & Anti-Status per |
Illusion イリュージョン |
Grants Stealth upon acting | 1 use | 2 uses | 3 uses | 4 uses | 5 uses |
Land Cruiser ランドクルーザー |
S-rank on Grassland terrain | - | Armor +160 | Armor +320 | Armor +480 | Armor +640 |
Mariner マリナー |
S-rank on Tundra terrain | - | Armor +160 | Armor +320 | Armor +480 | Armor +640 |
Mascot マスコット |
Decreases Success and Power of attackers | -5% | -10% | -15% | -20% | -25% |
Mirage ミラージュ |
Grants Conceal upon charging Medaforce | 1 use | 2 uses | 3 uses | 4 uses | 5 uses |
Nest ネスト |
Upon using a Trap/Plant ability, boosts charges by one Maximum charges cannot exceed 5 |
1 use | 2 uses | 3 uses | 4 uses | 5 uses |
No Guard ノーガード |
Increase success on other parts Cannot defend while Heating |
Success & Power +60 | Success & Power +120 | Success & Power +180 | Success & Power +240 | Success & Power +300 |
P-Loader Pローダー |
Boosts Success of melee attacks based on MF charge | +1 per % | +2 per % | +3 per % | +4 per % | +5 per % |
Popper プーパ |
Reduces incoming damage by 20% if above MF threshold | 50% Charge | 45% Charge | 40% Charge | 35% Charge | 30% Charge |
Radiator ラジエーター |
Grants Cooler | 1 use | 2 uses | 3 uses | 4 uses | 5 uses |
Really ウェイレイ |
Grants a power bonus to all melee/shooting parts based on the number of trap/plants on the field | +20 per | +35 per | +50 per | +65 per | +80 per |
Revenger リベンジャー |
10% Armor bonus for own revived parts | 1 use | 2 uses | 3 uses | 4 uses | 5 uses |
Rumbling ランブリング |
Grants Fight Boost upon charging MF | 1 use | 2 uses | 3 uses | 4 uses | 5 uses |
Rush ラッシュ |
Increases Success and Power of all melee parts upon destruction | Success & Power +40 | Success & Power +80 | Success & Power +120 | Success & Power +160 | Success & Power +200 |
Shape Memory シェイプメモリー |
Evenly distributes all remaining health and revives destroyed Medaparts upon charging Medaforce | 1 use | 2 uses | 3 uses | 4 uses | 5 uses |
Snow Type スノータイプ |
S-rank on Snow terrain | - | Armor +160 | Armor +320 | Armor +480 | Armor +640 |
Spearhead スピアヘッド |
Grants passive Heating bonus to all parts | Heating +30 | Heating +60 | Heating +90 | Heating +120 | Heating +150 |
Straight ストレート |
Passive Success buff to all Parts | Success +100 | Success +200 | Success +300 | Success +400 | Success +500 |
Super Armor スーパーアーマー |
Defends and nullifies the effects of Thunder, Freezing and Tornado attacks | 1 use | 2 uses | 3 uses | 4 uses | 5 uses |
Support Plus たすけるプラス |
Increases the heating and cooling of support parts | Heating & Cooling +30 | Heating & Cooling +60 | Heating & Cooling +90 | Heating & Cooling +120 | Heating & Cooling +150 |
Supremacy スプレマシー |
Reduces damage from attacker with same leg type | -10% | -15% | -20% | -25% | -30% |
Through Attack スルーアタック |
Chance to bypass guard with melee attack | 10% chance | 20% chance | 30% chance | 40% chance | 50% chance |
Through Shot スルーショット |
Chance to bypass guard with ranged attack | 10% chance | 20% chance | 30% chance | 40% chance | 50% chance |
Torturer トーチャラー |
Buff power on all parts per opponent debuff | +20 Power per | +35 Power per | +50 Power per | +65 Power per | +80 Power per |
Trap Buster トラップバスター |
Destroys an enemy trap | 1 use | 2 uses | 3 uses | 4 uses | 5 uses |
Trap/Plant Plus しかけるプラス |
Increases the Heating and Cooling of Trap/Plant parts | Heating & Cooling +30 | Heating & Cooling +60 | Heating & Cooling +90 | Heating & Cooling +120 | Heating & Cooling +150 |
Trigger Happy トリガーハッピー |
Upon landing a critical hit, boosts all leg stats Stacks up to 5 |
2% per | 4% per | 6% per | 8% per | 10% per |
Weapon Master ウェポンマスター |
Boosts melee parts' power and success every time you attack | 3% per | 5% per | 7% per | 9% per | 12% per |