If you want to contribute, please contact @aytimothy on Discord. (Logins and registrations are disabled due to bot spam)
Difference between revisions of "Ability List"
From Medarot S Wiki
(Added new entries) |
(Added Scrape and Mars abilities) |
||
Line 457: | Line 457: | ||
! [[File:AssistIcon.png|20px]] Precognition<br>プレコグニション | ! [[File:AssistIcon.png|20px]] Precognition<br>プレコグニション | ||
| Applies 3 random positive effects to entire team | | Applies 3 random positive effects to entire team | ||
| - || - || - || - || - | |||
|- | |||
! [[File:AssistIcon.png|20px]] Scrape<br>スクレイプ | |||
| Applies Scrape to Ally, removing boosts from opponent who attacks active part | |||
| - || - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 920: | Line 924: | ||
| S-rank on Waterside terrain | | S-rank on Waterside terrain | ||
| - || Armor +160 || Armor +320 || Armor +480 || Armor +640 | | - || Armor +160 || Armor +320 || Armor +480 || Armor +640 | ||
|- | |||
! Mars<br>マース | |||
| Increases power of Gravity attacks based on Anti-Ranged and Anti-Status of Leg part | |||
| - || - || - || - || +20% | |||
|- | |- | ||
! Mascot<br>マスコット | ! Mascot<br>マスコット |
Revision as of 23:31, 18 October 2022
For a list of abilities by part, see Medapart List.
These are all the possible abilities.
Name | Action | Rank 1 | Rank 2 | Rank 3 | Rank 4 | Rank 5 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Abscond アブスコンド |
Passive Cooling boost | Cooling +30 | Cooling +60 | Cooling +90 | Cooling +120 | Cooling +150 |
Accelerator アクセル |
Applies Mobile Boost | 1 use | 2 uses | 3 uses | 4 uses | 5 uses |
Acrobatics アクロバティクス |
Passive Evasion boost | Evasion +100 | Evasion +200 | Evasion +300 | Evasion +400 | Evasion +500 |
Adapter アダプター |
A-rank on all terrains | - | Armor +160 | Armor +320 | Armor +480 | Armor +640 |
Additional Faults ついかだんそう |
+1 Head Ammo Bonus to Head Heating & Cooling |
Heating & Cooling +30 | Heating & Cooling +60 | Heating & Cooling +90 | Heating & Cooling +120 | Heating & Cooling +150 |
Adversity ぎゃっきょう |
Buffs all leg stats except Armor per own debuff | 3% per | 5% per | 7% per | 9% per | 12% per |
Aim エイム |
Boosts Success of Shooting parts | Success +100 | Success +200 | Success +300 | Success +400 | Success +500 |
All-Rounder オールラウンダー |
Boosts leg speed if all parts have different ability types | Leg Speed +30 | Leg Speed +60 | Leg Speed +90 | Leg Speed +120 | Leg Speed +150 |
Anger アンガー |
Boosts Power of all parts upon ally part destruction Stacks up to 5 |
Power +20 | Power +40 | Power +60 | Power +80 | Power +100 |
Artillery アーティラリー |
Boosts Success & Power of Shooting attacks Cannot Evade while Heating |
Success & Power +60 | Success & Power +120 | Success & Power +180 | Success & Power +240 | Success & Power +300 |
Asail アセイル |
Applies Shoot Boost Upon Medaforce Charge | 1 use | 2 uses | 3 uses | 4 uses | 5 uses |
Auto Charge オートチャージ |
Passively Charges Medaforce | 2% per action | 4% per action | 6% per action | 8% per action | 10% per action |
Auto Guard オートガード |
Optical/Gravity/Gunpowder Guard will always nullify Optical/Gravity/Gunpowder attacks Passive Anti-Ranged & Anti-Status boost |
Anti-Ranged & Anti-Status +10% | Anti-Ranged & Anti-Status +20% | Anti-Ranged & Anti-Status +30% | Anti-Ranged & Anti-Status +40% | Anti-Ranged & Anti-Status +50% |
Auto Repair オートリペア |
Medaforce Charge heals all parts | Charge x2 | Charge x4 | Charge x6 | Charge x8 | Charge x10 |
B-Loader Bローダー |
Increases evasion of leg parts based on Medaforce Charge. | +1 per % | +2 per % | +3 per % | +4 per % | +5 per % |
Bullet Rain バレットレイン |
Boots Success & Power of Shooting parts upon destruction | Success & Power +40 | Success & Power +80 | Success & Power +120 | Success & Power +160 | Success & Power +200 |
Battle Stance バトルダンス |
Upon teammate Evade or Graze, boosts all leg stats other than Armor Stacks up to 5 |
2% per | 4% per | 6% per | 8% per | Buff per |
Blood Stain ブラッドステイン |
Boosts Power each time an enemy part is destroyed Stacks up to 5 |
Power +20 | Power +40 | Power +60 | Power +80 | Power +100 |
Blow Beat ブロウビート |
Ignores Target Anti-Status | Ignores 5% | Ignores 10% | Ignores 15% | Ignores 20% | Ignores 25% |
Breach ケッカイ |
Applies Guard Boost | 1 use | 2 uses | 3 uses | 4 uses | 5 uses |
Breakneck ブレイクネック |
Speed boost while Heating | Speed +30 | Speed +60 | Speed +90 | Speed +120 | Speed +150 |
Brilliance ブリリアンス |
Restores 10% of all parts' health upon Medaforce Charge | 1 use | 2 uses | 3 uses | 4 uses | 5 uses |
Captor キャプター |
Boosts Heating against Target who cannot Defend | Heating +40 | Heating +80 | Heating +120 | Heating +160 | Heating +200 |
Carnage シュラ |
Boosts Power upon losing an arm | Power +40 | Power +80 | Power +120 | Power +160 | Power +200 |
Carrier キャリアー |
Passive Power bonus When attacking, inflict a random debuff you have onto Target |
Success +50 | Success +100 | Success +150 | Success +200 | Success +250 |
Charge Fight チャージファイト |
Increased Power & Success on Shooting abilities if above 50% Charge | Success & Power +60 | Success & Power +120 | Success & Power +180 | Success & Power +240 | Success & Power +300 |
Charge Shot チャージショット |
Increased Power & Success on Shooting abilities if above 50% Charge | Success & Power +60 | Success & Power +120 | Success & Power +180 | Success & Power +240 | Success & Power +300 |
Charm チャーム |
Reduced damage from opposite gender. | -10% | -15% | -20% | -25% | -30% |
Clairvoyance クレアボイアンス |
Applies Radar Sight upon Medaforce Charge | 1 use | 2 uses | 3 uses | 4 uses | 5 uses |
Climber クライマー |
S-rank on Mountain & Rocky terrain | - | Armor +160 | Armor +320 | Armor +480 | Armor +640 |
Continual P コンテニュアルP |
Increases Heating & Cooling by 5% at reaching action plate Stacks up to 20% |
Speed +8 | Speed +16 | Speed +24 | Speed +32 | Speed +40 |
Dead or Alive デッドオアライブ |
Upon landing a Crit, boosts all leg stats other than Armor Stacks up to 5 |
2% per | 4% per | 6% per | 8% per | 10% per |
Defense Plus まもるプラス |
Increases the Heating & Cooling of Defense parts | Heating & Cooling +30 | Heating & Cooling +60 | Heating & Cooling +90 | Heating & Cooling +120 | Heating & Cooling +150 |
Desert Type デザートタイプ |
S-rank on Desert & Wilderness terrain | - | Armor +160 | Armor +320 | Armor +480 | Armor +640 |
Double Edge ダブルエッジ |
Increases all Leg part stats except Armor 2.5x amage received from Gunpowder attacks |
- | - | - | - | Leg Stats +30% |
Elusive エルーシブ |
Reduces enemy damage if they have lower Melee Resist | -10% | -15% | -20% | -25% | -30% |
Emergency エマージェンシー |
Upon the destruction of any allied part, boosts all Leg stats except Armor Stacks up to 5 |
+2% | +4% | +6% | +8% | +10% |
Endurance エンデュランス |
Bonus Medaforce Charge upon getting damaged | 10% on hit | 15% on hit | 20% on hit | 25% on hit | 30% on hit |
Explorer エクスプローラー |
S-rank on City & Arena terrain | - | Armor +160 | Armor +320 | Armor +480 | Armor +640 |
Fairy Charge フェアリチャージ |
Charges Medaforce based on number of plants/traps on the field | 1% per | 2% per | 3% per | 4% per | 5% per |
Forester フォレスター |
S-rank on Forest terrain | - | Armor +160 | Armor +320 | Armor +480 | Armor +640 |
Fortress フォートレス |
Reduces damage when Defending | -10% | -15% | -20% | -25% | -30% |
G-Loader Gローダー |
Boosts Success of Shooting attacks based on Medaforce Charge | +1 per % | +2 per % | +3 per % | +4 per % | +5 per % |
Generator ジェネレーター |
Applies Heater | 1 use | 2 uses | 3 uses | 4 uses | 5 uses |
Ground Control Gコントロール |
S-rank terrain bonus at Medaforce threshold | 50% Charge | 45% Charge | 40% Charge | 35% Charge | 30% Charge |
Gunman ガンマン |
Applies a passive Heating bonus to Shooting parts | Heating +30 | Heating +60 | Heating +90 | Heating +120 | Heating +150 |
Guts ガッツ |
Boosts Resistance & Evasion if Medaforce is full | Status-Proof & Range-Proof +10% | Status-Proof & Range-Proof +20% | Status-Proof & Range-Proof +30% | Status-Proof & Range-Proof +40% | Status-Proof & Range-Proof +50% |
Haja ハジャ |
Clears Debuffs upon Medaforce Charge | 1 use | 2 uses | 3 uses | 4 uses | 5 uses |
Heal Plus なおすプラス |
Increases the Heating & Cooling of healing parts | Heating & Cooling +30 | Heating & Cooling +60 | Heating & Cooling +90 | Heating & Cooling +120 | Heating & Cooling +150 |
Heavy Arm ヘヴィアーム |
Boosts Armor of heavy parts | +2% Armor | +4% Armor | +6% Armor | +8% Armor | +10% Armor |
Hidden Dama かくしだま |
Increases head Armor & Ammo if below Heavy Limit | - | Head Armor +160 | Head Armor +320 | Head Armor +480 | Head Armor +640 |
High Fly ハイフライ |
Boosts all Leg Stats other than Armor Receive 2.5x damage from Gravity attacks |
- | - | - | - | All Stats +30% |
Holy Grace ホーリーグレイス |
Boosts all stats other than Armor on all parts for each active buff | 3% per | 5% per | 7% per | 9% per | 12% per |
Hoplite ホプライト |
Boosts Anti-Ranged & Anti-Status per Defense part | +5% Anti-Ranged & Anti-Status per | +10% Anti-Ranged & Anti-Status per | +15% Anti-Ranged & Anti-Status per | +20% Anti-Ranged & Anti-Status per | +25% Anti-Ranged & Anti-Status per |
Illusion イリュージョン |
Applies Stealth upon acting | 1 use | 2 uses | 3 uses | 4 uses | 5 uses |
Land Cruiser ランドクルーザー |
S-rank on Grassland terrain | - | Armor +160 | Armor +320 | Armor +480 | Armor +640 |
Mariner マリナー |
S-rank on Waterside terrain | - | Armor +160 | Armor +320 | Armor +480 | Armor +640 |
Mars マース |
Increases power of Gravity attacks based on Anti-Ranged and Anti-Status of Leg part | - | - | - | - | +20% |
Mascot マスコット |
Decreases Success & Power of attackers | -5% | -10% | -15% | -20% | -25% |
Mirage ミラージュ |
Applies Conceal upon Medaforce Charge | 1 use | 2 uses | 3 uses | 4 uses | 5 uses |
Nest ネスト |
Upon using a Trap/Plant ability, boosts charges by one Maximum charges cannot exceed 5 |
1 use | 2 uses | 3 uses | 4 uses | 5 uses |
No Guard ノーガード |
Increase Success on other parts Cannot Defend while Heating |
Success & Power +60 | Success & Power +120 | Success & Power +180 | Success & Power +240 | Success & Power +300 |
P-Loader Pローダー |
Boosts Success of Melee attacks based on Medaforce Charge | +1 per % | +2 per % | +3 per % | +4 per % | +5 per % |
Popper プーパ |
Reduces incoming damage by 20% if above Medaforce threshold | 50% Charge | 45% Charge | 40% Charge | 35% Charge | 30% Charge |
Radiator ラジエーター |
Applies Cooler | 1 use | 2 uses | 3 uses | 4 uses | 5 uses |
Really ウェイレイ |
Applies a Power bonus to all Melee/Shooting parts based on the number of trap/plants on the field | +20 per | +35 per | +50 per | +65 per | +80 per |
Revenger リベンジャー |
10% Armor bonus for own revived parts | 1 use | 2 uses | 3 uses | 4 uses | 5 uses |
Rumbling ランブリング |
Applies Fight Boost upon Medaforce Charge | 1 use | 2 uses | 3 uses | 4 uses | 5 uses |
Rush ラッシュ |
Increases Success & Power of all Melee parts upon destruction | Success & Power +40 | Success & Power +80 | Success & Power +120 | Success & Power +160 | Success & Power +200 |
Shape Memory シェイプメモリー |
Evenly distributes all remaining health & revives destroyed parts upon Medaforce Charge | 1 use | 2 uses | 3 uses | 4 uses | 5 uses |
Snow Type スノータイプ |
S-rank on Snow terrain | - | Armor +160 | Armor +320 | Armor +480 | Armor +640 |
Spearhead スピアヘッド |
Applies passive Heating bonus to Melee parts | Heating +30 | Heating +60 | Heating +90 | Heating +120 | Heating +150 |
Straight ストレート |
Passive Success buff to Melee Parts | Success +100 | Success +200 | Success +300 | Success +400 | Success +500 |
Super Armor スーパーアーマー |
Nullifies the effects of Thunder, Freezing & Tornado attacks | 1 use | 2 uses | 3 uses | 4 uses | 5 uses |
Support Plus たすけるプラス |
Increases the Heating & Cooling of support parts | Heating & Cooling +30 | Heating & Cooling +60 | Heating & Cooling +90 | Heating & Cooling +120 | Heating & Cooling +150 |
Supremacy スプレマシー |
Reduces damage from attacker with same leg type | -10% | -15% | -20% | -25% | -30% |
Through Attack スルーアタック |
Chance to bypass Guard with Melee attack | 10% chance | 20% chance | 30% chance | 40% chance | 50% chance |
Through Shot スルーショット |
Chance to bypass Guard with Ranged attack | 10% chance | 20% chance | 30% chance | 40% chance | 50% chance |
Torturer トーチャラー |
Buff Power on all parts per opponent debuff | +20 Power per | +35 Power per | +50 Power per | +65 Power per | +80 Power per |
Trap Buster トラップバスター |
Destroys an enemy trap | 1 use | 2 uses | 3 uses | 4 uses | 5 uses |
Trap/Plant Plus しかけるプラス |
Increases the Heating & Cooling of Trap/Plant parts | Heating & Cooling +30 | Heating & Cooling +60 | Heating & Cooling +90 | Heating & Cooling +120 | Heating & Cooling +150 |
Trigger Happy トリガーハッピー |
Upon landing a Crit, boosts damage of Shooting skills Stacks up to 5 |
2% per | 4% per | 6% per | 8% per | 10% per |
Wayley ウェイレイ |
Boosts Melee and Shooting parts' Power for each active Plant | - | - | Power +50 per | Power +65 per | Power +85 per |
Weapon Master ウェポンマスター |
Boosts Melee parts' Power & Success every time you attack | 3% per | 5% per | 7% per | 9% per | 12% per |