If you want to contribute, please contact @aytimothy on Discord. (Logins and registrations are disabled due to bot spam)
Difference between revisions of "Ability List"
From Medarot S Wiki
(Filled out a few missing ranged and melee skills) |
|||
Line 120: | Line 120: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! [[File:RangeIcon.png|20px]] Count Attack<br>カウントアタック | ! [[File:RangeIcon.png|20px]] Count Attack<br>カウントアタック | ||
| bonus power after every use<br> | | bonus power after every use<br>Piercing<br>Cannot evade or defend while | ||
| +5% per use || +8% per use || +12% per use || +15% per use || +20% per use | | +5% per use || +8% per use || +12% per use || +15% per use || +20% per use | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 128: | Line 128: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! [[File:RangeIcon.png|20px]] Microwaves<br>マイクロウェーブ | ! [[File:RangeIcon.png|20px]] Microwaves<br>マイクロウェーブ | ||
| Bonus damage based on Medaforce Charge<br> | | Bonus damage based on Medaforce Charge<br>Piercing<br>Self-destructs after use | ||
| Charge x 1.0 || Charge x 1.25 || Charge x 1.5 || Charge x 1.75 || Charge x 2.0 | | Charge x 1.0 || Charge x 1.25 || Charge x 1.5 || Charge x 1.75 || Charge x 2.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! [[File:RangeIcon.png|20px]] Ghost Shot<br>ゴーストショット | ! [[File:RangeIcon.png|20px]] Ghost Shot<br>ゴーストショット | ||
| Bonus damage based on Medaforce Charge<br> | | Bonus damage based on Medaforce Charge<br>Piercing<br>Cannot defend or evade while Cooling | ||
| Charge x 0.5 || Charge x 0.75 || Charge x 1.0 || Charge x 1.25 || Charge x 1.5<br>'''Ignore Defense''' | | Charge x 0.5 || Charge x 0.75 || Charge x 1.0 || Charge x 1.25 || Charge x 1.5<br>'''Ignore Defense''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 232: | Line 232: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! [[File:MeleeIcon.png|20px]] Ghost<br>ゴースト | ! [[File:MeleeIcon.png|20px]] Ghost<br>ゴースト | ||
| Bonus damage based on Medaforce Charge<br> | | Bonus damage based on Medaforce Charge<br>Piercing<br>Cannot defend or evade while cooling | ||
| Charge x 0.5 || Charge x 0.75 || Charge x 1.0 || Charge x 1.25 || Charge x 1.5<br>'''Ignores Defense''' | | Charge x 0.5 || Charge x 0.75 || Charge x 1.0 || Charge x 1.25 || Charge x 1.5<br>'''Ignores Defense''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 252: | Line 252: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! [[File:MeleeIcon.png|20px]] Break Hammer<br>ブレイクハンマー | ! [[File:MeleeIcon.png|20px]] Break Hammer<br>ブレイクハンマー | ||
| Deals more damage based on number of heavy parts<br> 1.5x Success above Medaforce threshold<br> | | Deals more damage based on number of heavy parts<br> 1.5x Success above Medaforce threshold<br>Piercing<br>Cannot defend or evade while cooling | ||
| 70% Charge || 60% Charge || 50% Charge || 40% Charge || 30% Charge<br>'''x2 at 100%''' | | 70% Charge || 60% Charge || 50% Charge || 40% Charge || 30% Charge<br>'''x2 at 100%''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 301: | Line 301: | ||
! [[File:MeleeIcon.png|20px]] Time Attack<br>タイムアタック | ! [[File:MeleeIcon.png|20px]] Time Attack<br>タイムアタック | ||
| Bonus damage based on time expended | | Bonus damage based on time expended | ||
| - || Heating & Cooling +50 || Heating & Cooling +100 || Heating & Cooling +150 || Heating & Cooling +200<br>'''Piercing | | - || Heating & Cooling +50 || Heating & Cooling +100 || Heating & Cooling +150 || Heating & Cooling +200<br>'''Piercing''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
! [[File:MeleeIcon.png|20px]] Effect Clear<br>エフェクトクリア | ! [[File:MeleeIcon.png|20px]] Effect Clear<br>エフェクトクリア | ||
Line 312: | Line 312: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! [[File:MeleeIcon.png|20px]] Anti-Charge<br>アンチCG | ! [[File:MeleeIcon.png|20px]] Anti-Charge<br>アンチCG | ||
| Bonus damage based on enemy's Medaforce Charge<br> | | Bonus damage based on enemy's Medaforce Charge<br>Piercing | ||
| x1 Charge || x1.25 Charge || x1.5 Charge || x1.75 Charge || x2 Charge | | x1 Charge || x1.25 Charge || x1.5 Charge || x1.75 Charge || x2 Charge | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 320: | Line 320: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! [[File:MeleeIcon.png|20px]] Pile<br>パイル | ! [[File:MeleeIcon.png|20px]] Pile<br>パイル | ||
| Ignores defenses<br> | | Ignores defenses<br>Piercing<br>Cannot defend while cooling | ||
| - || Heating & Cooling +50 || Heating & Cooling +100 || Heating & Cooling +150 || Heating & Cooling +200 | | - || Heating & Cooling +50 || Heating & Cooling +100 || Heating & Cooling +150 || Heating & Cooling +200 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 375: | Line 375: | ||
| - || Heating & Cooling +50 || Heating & Cooling +100 || Heating & Cooling +150 || Heating & Cooling +200 | | - || Heating & Cooling +50 || Heating & Cooling +100 || Heating & Cooling +150 || Heating & Cooling +200 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! [[File: | ! [[File:AssistIcon.png|20px]] Fighter Core<br>ファイターコア | ||
| | | Applies Radar Sight and Fight Boost to all allies | ||
| - || Heating & Cooling +50 || Heating & Cooling +100 || Heating & Cooling +150 || Heating & Cooling +200 | | - || Heating & Cooling +50 || Heating & Cooling +100 || Heating & Cooling +150 || Heating & Cooling +200 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! [[File:AssistIcon.png|20px]] Hypercrept<br>ハイパーセプト | ! [[File:AssistIcon.png|20px]] Hypercrept<br>ハイパーセプト | ||
Line 405: | Line 389: | ||
! [[File:AssistIcon.png|20px]] Snipe<br>スナイプ | ! [[File:AssistIcon.png|20px]] Snipe<br>スナイプ | ||
| 30% bonus chance to pierce | | 30% bonus chance to pierce | ||
| - || Heating & Cooling +50 || Heating & Cooling +100 || Heating & Cooling +150 || Heating & Cooling +200 | | - || Heating & Cooling +50 || Heating & Cooling +100 || Heating & Cooling +150 || Heating & Cooling +200 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 421: | Line 401: | ||
! [[File:AssistIcon.png|20px]] Power Link<br>パワーリンク | ! [[File:AssistIcon.png|20px]] Power Link<br>パワーリンク | ||
| Boosts power of all allied parts | | Boosts power of all allied parts | ||
| - || Heating & Cooling +50 || Heating & Cooling +100 || Heating & Cooling +150 || Heating & Cooling +200 | | - || Heating & Cooling +50 || Heating & Cooling +100 || Heating & Cooling +150 || Heating & Cooling +200 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 433: | Line 409: | ||
! [[File:AssistIcon.png|20px]] Dominion<br>ドミニオン | ! [[File:AssistIcon.png|20px]] Dominion<br>ドミニオン | ||
| Grants Radar Sight and Ground Control | | Grants Radar Sight and Ground Control | ||
| - || Heating & Cooling +50 || Heating & Cooling +100 || Heating & Cooling +150 || Heating & Cooling +200 | |||
|- | |||
! [[File:SpecialIcon.png|20px]] Double Drive Left<br>ダブルドライブL | |||
| Grants a buff that makes Left Arm attacks apply twice | |||
| - || Heating & Cooling +50 || Heating & Cooling +100 || Heating & Cooling +150 || Heating & Cooling +200 | |||
|- | |||
! [[File:SpecialIcon.png|20px]] Double Drive Right<br>ダブルドライブR | |||
| Grants a buff that makes Right Arm attacks apply twice | |||
| - || Heating & Cooling +50 || Heating & Cooling +100 || Heating & Cooling +150 || Heating & Cooling +200 | |||
|- | |||
! [[File:SpecialIcon.png|20px]] Charge<br>チェンジ | |||
| Trades head armor for Medaforce Charge | |||
| - || Heating & Cooling +50 || Heating & Cooling +100 || Heating & Cooling +150 || Heating & Cooling +200 | |||
|- | |||
! [[File:SpecialIcon.png|20px]] Arm Charge<br>アームチェンジ | |||
| Trades arm armor for Medaforce Charge | |||
| - || Heating & Cooling +50 || Heating & Cooling +100 || Heating & Cooling +150 || Heating & Cooling +200 | |||
|- | |||
! [[File:SpecialIcon.png|20px]] Full Charge<br>フルチャージ | |||
| Trades head armor for Medaforce Charge | |||
| Max cost 90% || Max cost 80% || Max cost 70% || Max cost 60% || Max cost 50% | |||
|- | |||
! [[File:SpecialIcon.png|20px]] Plant Up<br>プラントアップ | |||
| makes all new plants have 5 uses | |||
| - || Heating & Cooling +50 || Heating & Cooling +100 || Heating & Cooling +150 || Heating & Cooling +200 | |||
|- | |||
! [[File:SpecialIcon.png|20px]] Trap Up<br>トラップアップ | |||
| Makes all new traps have 5 uses | |||
| - || Heating & Cooling +50 || Heating & Cooling +100 || Heating & Cooling +150 || Heating & Cooling +200 | | - || Heating & Cooling +50 || Heating & Cooling +100 || Heating & Cooling +150 || Heating & Cooling +200 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 441: | Line 445: | ||
! [[File:HealIcon.png|20px]] Trap Clear<br>トラップクリア | ! [[File:HealIcon.png|20px]] Trap Clear<br>トラップクリア | ||
| Removes all traps on the field | | Removes all traps on the field | ||
| - || Heating & Cooling +50 || Heating & Cooling +100 || Heating & Cooling +150 || Heating & Cooling +200 | |||
|- | |||
! [[File:HealIcon.png|20px]] Plant Clear<br>プラントクリア | |||
| Removes all Opponent's Plants on the field | |||
| - || Heating & Cooling +50 || Heating & Cooling +100 || Heating & Cooling +150 || Heating & Cooling +200 | | - || Heating & Cooling +50 || Heating & Cooling +100 || Heating & Cooling +150 || Heating & Cooling +200 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 488: | Line 496: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! [[File:DefenseIcon.png|20px]] Gunpowder Guard<br>火薬ガード | ! [[File:DefenseIcon.png|20px]] Gunpowder Guard<br>火薬ガード | ||
| | | Intercepts gunpowder-type attacks<br>(ie. Missile, Hyper Missile, Napalm, etc.) on allies. | ||
| - || Heating & Cooling +50 || Heating & Cooling +100 || Heating & Cooling +150 || Heating & Cooling +200<br>'''+1 Guard''' | | - || Heating & Cooling +50 || Heating & Cooling +100 || Heating & Cooling +150 || Heating & Cooling +200<br>'''+1 Guard''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
! [[File:DefenseIcon.png|20px]]Optical Guard<br>光学ガード | ! [[File:DefenseIcon.png|20px]]Optical Guard<br>光学ガード | ||
| | | Intercepts optical-type attacks<br>(ie. Beam, Hyper Beam, Laser, Beam Sword, etc.) | ||
| - || Heating & Cooling +50|| Heating & Cooling +100|| Heating & Cooling +150|| Heating & Cooling +200 | | - || Heating & Cooling +50 || Heating & Cooling +100 || Heating & Cooling +150 || Heating & Cooling +200<br>'''+1 Guard''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
! [[File:DefenseIcon.png|20px]]Gravity Guard<br>重力ガード | ! [[File:DefenseIcon.png|20px]]Gravity Guard<br>重力ガード | ||
| | | Intercepts gravity-type attacks<br>(ie. Press, Break, Break Hammer, etc.) | ||
| - || Heating & Cooling +50|| Heating & Cooling +100|| Heating & Cooling +150|| Heating & Cooling +200 | | - || Heating & Cooling +50 || Heating & Cooling +100 || Heating & Cooling +150 || Heating & Cooling +200<br>'''+1 Guard''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
! [[File:DefenseIcon.png|20px]]Guard<br>ガード | ! [[File:DefenseIcon.png|20px]]Guard<br>ガード | ||
| | | Intercepts all attacks | ||
| - || Heating & Cooling +50|| Heating & Cooling +100|| Heating & Cooling +150|| Heating & Cooling +200 | | - || Heating & Cooling +50 || Heating & Cooling +100 || Heating & Cooling +150 || Heating & Cooling +200<br>'''+1 Guard''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
! [[File:DefenseIcon.png|20px]]Guard 300<br>ガード300 | ! [[File:DefenseIcon.png|20px]]Guard 300<br>ガード300 | ||
| Reduces | | Intercepts all attacks<br>Reduces damage by 300 | ||
| - || Heating & Cooling +50|| Heating & Cooling +100|| Heating & Cooling +150|| Heating & Cooling +200 & Guards an additional time | | - || Heating & Cooling +50 || Heating & Cooling +100 || Heating & Cooling +150 || Heating & Cooling +200 & Guards an additional time | ||
|- | |- | ||
! [[File:DefenseIcon.png|20px]]Guard 500<br>ガード500 | ! [[File:DefenseIcon.png|20px]]Guard 500<br>ガード500 | ||
| Reduces | | Intercepts all attacks<br>Reduces damage by 500 | ||
| - || Heating & Cooling +50|| Heating & Cooling +100|| Heating & Cooling +150|| Heating & Cooling +200 | | - || Heating & Cooling +50 || Heating & Cooling +100 || Heating & Cooling +150 || Heating & Cooling +200<br>'''+1 Guard''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
! [[File:DefenseIcon.png|20px]]Perfect Guard<br>かんぜんガード | ! [[File:DefenseIcon.png|20px]]Perfect Guard<br>かんぜんガード | ||
| Negates all incoming attacks | | Negates all incoming attacks | ||
| - || Heating & Cooling +50|| Heating & Cooling +100|| Heating & Cooling +150|| Heating & Cooling +200 | | - || Heating & Cooling +50 || Heating & Cooling +100 || Heating & Cooling +150 || Heating & Cooling +200<br>'''+1 Guard''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
! [[File:DefenseIcon.png|20px]]Mirror Guard<br>ミラーガード | ! [[File:DefenseIcon.png|20px]]Mirror Guard<br>ミラーガード | ||
| Reflects any | | Reflects any ranged attack | ||
| - || Heating & Cooling +50|| Heating & Cooling +100|| Heating & Cooling +150|| Heating & Cooling +200 | | - || Heating & Cooling +50 || Heating & Cooling +100 || Heating & Cooling +150 || Heating & Cooling +200<br>'''+1 Guard''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
! [[File:DefenseIcon.png|20px]]Shooting Guard<br>しゃげきガード | ! [[File:DefenseIcon.png|20px]]Shooting Guard<br>しゃげきガード | ||
| | | Intercepts any ranged attack | ||
| - || Heating & Cooling +50|| Heating & Cooling +100|| Heating & Cooling +150|| Heating & Cooling +200 | | - || Heating & Cooling +50 || Heating & Cooling +100 || Heating & Cooling +150 || Heating & Cooling +200<br>'''+1 Guard''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
! [[File:DefenseIcon.png|20px]]Melee Guard<br>かくとうガード | ! [[File:DefenseIcon.png|20px]]Melee Guard<br>かくとうガード | ||
| | | Intercepts any melee attack | ||
| - || Heating & Cooling +50|| Heating & Cooling +100|| Heating & Cooling +150|| Heating & Cooling +200 | | - || Heating & Cooling +50 || Heating & Cooling +100 || Heating & Cooling +150 || Heating & Cooling +200<br>'''+1 Guard''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
! [[File:DefenseIcon.png|20px]]Counter Guard<br>カウンターガード | ! [[File:DefenseIcon.png|20px]]Counter Guard<br>カウンターガード | ||
| Reflects any melee attack | | Reflects any melee attack | ||
| - || Heating & Cooling +50|| Heating & Cooling +100|| Heating & Cooling +150|| Heating & Cooling +200 | | - || Heating & Cooling +50 || Heating & Cooling +100 || Heating & Cooling +150 || Heating & Cooling +200<br>'''+1 Guard''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
! [[File:UtilityIcon.png|20px]]Melee Trap<br>かくとうトラップ | ! [[File:UtilityIcon.png|20px]]Melee Trap<br>かくとうトラップ | ||
| | | Place trap which counters Melee attacks | ||
| 1 use || 2 uses || 3 uses || 4 uses || 5 uses | | 1 use || 2 uses || 3 uses || 4 uses || 5 uses | ||
|- | |- | ||
! [[File:UtilityIcon.png|20px]]Shooting Trap<br>しゃげきトラップ | ! [[File:UtilityIcon.png|20px]]Shooting Trap<br>しゃげきトラップ | ||
| | | Place trap which counters Ranged attacks | ||
| 1 use || 2 uses || 3 uses || 4 uses || 5 uses | | 1 use || 2 uses || 3 uses || 4 uses || 5 uses | ||
|- | |- | ||
! [[File:UtilityIcon.png|20px]]Head Trap<br>あたまトラップ | ! [[File:UtilityIcon.png|20px]]Head Trap<br>あたまトラップ | ||
| | | Place trap which targets head | ||
| 1 use || 2 uses || 3 uses || 4 uses || 5 uses | | 1 use || 2 uses || 3 uses || 4 uses || 5 uses | ||
|- | |- | ||
! [[File:UtilityIcon.png|20px]]Leg Trap<br>きゃくぶトラップ | ! [[File:UtilityIcon.png|20px]]Leg Trap<br>きゃくぶトラップ | ||
| | | Place trap which targets legs | ||
| 1 use || 2 uses || 3 uses || 4 uses || 5 uses | | 1 use || 2 uses || 3 uses || 4 uses || 5 uses | ||
|- | |- | ||
! [[File:UtilityIcon.png|20px]]Charge Trap<br>チャージトラップ | ! [[File:UtilityIcon.png|20px]]Charge Trap<br>チャージトラップ | ||
| | | Place trap which counters Medaforce Charge | ||
| 1 use || 2 uses || 3 uses || 4 uses || 5 uses | | 1 use || 2 uses || 3 uses || 4 uses || 5 uses | ||
|- | |- | ||
! [[File:UtilityIcon.png|20px]]Support Trap<br>たすけるトラップ | ! [[File:UtilityIcon.png|20px]]Support Trap<br>たすけるトラップ | ||
| | | Place trap which counters Support abilities | ||
| 1 use || 2 uses || 3 uses || 4 uses || 5 uses | | 1 use || 2 uses || 3 uses || 4 uses || 5 uses | ||
|- | |- | ||
! [[File:UtilityIcon.png|20px]]Heal Trap<br>なおすトラップ | ! [[File:UtilityIcon.png|20px]]Heal Trap<br>なおすトラップ | ||
| | | Place trap which counters healing abilities | ||
| 1 use || 2 uses || 3 uses || 4 uses || 5 uses | | 1 use || 2 uses || 3 uses || 4 uses || 5 uses | ||
|- | |- | ||
! [[File:UtilityIcon.png|20px]]Protect Trap<br>まもるトラップ | ! [[File:UtilityIcon.png|20px]]Protect Trap<br>まもるトラップ | ||
| | | Place trap which counters Guard abilities | ||
| 1 use || 2 uses || 3 uses || 4 uses || 5 uses | | 1 use || 2 uses || 3 uses || 4 uses || 5 uses | ||
|- | |- | ||
! [[File:UtilityIcon.png|20px]]Plant Trap<br>しかけるトラップ | ! [[File:UtilityIcon.png|20px]]Plant Trap<br>しかけるトラップ | ||
| | | Place trap which counters Plant/Trap abilities | ||
| 1 use || 2 uses || 3 uses || 4 uses || 5 uses | | 1 use || 2 uses || 3 uses || 4 uses || 5 uses | ||
|- | |- | ||
! [[File:UtilityIcon.png|20px]]Distrubance<br>ディスターバンス | ! [[File:UtilityIcon.png|20px]]Distrubance<br>ディスターバンス | ||
| | | Place trap which prevents attacking | ||
| 1 use || 2 uses || 3 uses || 4 uses || 5 uses | | 1 use || 2 uses || 3 uses || 4 uses || 5 uses | ||
|- | |- | ||
! [[File:UtilityIcon.png|20px]]Repair Plant<br>リペアプラント | ! [[File:UtilityIcon.png|20px]]Repair Plant<br>リペアプラント | ||
| | | Place plant which heals allies | ||
| 1 use || 2 uses || 3 uses || 4 uses || 5 uses | | 1 use || 2 uses || 3 uses || 4 uses || 5 uses | ||
|- | |- | ||
! [[File:UtilityIcon.png|20px]]Heater Plant<br>ヒータープラント | ! [[File:UtilityIcon.png|20px]]Heater Plant<br>ヒータープラント | ||
| | | Place plant which boosts heating | ||
| 1 use || 2 uses || 3 uses || 4 uses || 5 uses | | 1 use || 2 uses || 3 uses || 4 uses || 5 uses | ||
|- | |- | ||
! [[File:UtilityIcon.png|20px]]Cooler Plant<br>クーラープラント | ! [[File:UtilityIcon.png|20px]]Cooler Plant<br>クーラープラント | ||
| | | Place plant which boosts cooling | ||
| 1 use || 2 uses || 3 uses || 4 uses || 5 uses | | 1 use || 2 uses || 3 uses || 4 uses || 5 uses | ||
|- | |- | ||
! [[File:UtilityIcon.png|20px]]Charge Plant<br>チャージプラント | ! [[File:UtilityIcon.png|20px]]Charge Plant<br>チャージプラント | ||
| | | Place plant which grants bonus Medaforce Charge to charging allies | ||
| 1 use || 2 uses || 3 uses || 4 uses || 5 uses | | 1 use || 2 uses || 3 uses || 4 uses || 5 uses | ||
|- | |- | ||
! [[File:UtilityIcon.png|20px]]First Aid<br>ファーストエイド | ! [[File:UtilityIcon.png|20px]]First Aid<br>ファーストエイド | ||
| | | Place plant which revives parts | ||
| 1 use || 2 uses || 3 uses || 4 uses || 5 uses | | 1 use || 2 uses || 3 uses || 4 uses || 5 uses | ||
|- | |- | ||
! [[File:UtilityIcon.png|20px]]Guard Plant<br>ガードプラント | ! [[File:UtilityIcon.png|20px]]Guard Plant<br>ガードプラント | ||
| | | Place plant which guards allies | ||
| 1 use || 2 uses || 3 uses || 4 uses || 5 uses | | 1 use || 2 uses || 3 uses || 4 uses || 5 uses | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 604: | Line 612: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! [[File:UtilityIcon.png|20px]]Cross Set<br>クロスセット | ! [[File:UtilityIcon.png|20px]]Cross Set<br>クロスセット | ||
| | | Required for the use of "Crossfire" | ||
| - || +100 Power|| +200 Power|| +300 Power|| +400 Power | | - || +100 Power || +200 Power || +300 Power || +400 Power | ||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> |
Revision as of 19:05, 24 April 2022
For a list of abilities by part, see Medapart List.
These are all the possible abilities.
Name | Action | Rank 1 | Rank 2 | Rank 3 | Rank 4 | Rank 5 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Abscond アブスコンド |
Passive Cooling boost | Cooling +30 | Cooling +60 | Cooling +90 | Cooling +120 | Cooling +150 |
Accelerator アクセル |
Grants Mobile Boost | 1 use | 2 uses | 3 uses | 4 uses | 5 uses |
Acrobatics アクロバティクス |
Passive Evasion boost | Evasion +100 | Evasion +200 | Evasion +300 | Evasion +400 | Evasion +500 |
Adapter アダプター |
A-rank on all terrains | - | Armor +160 | Armor +320 | Armor +480 | Armor +640 |
Additional Faults ついかだんそう |
+1 Head Ammo Bonus to Head Heating and Cooling |
Heating & Cooling +30 | Heating & Cooling +60 | Heating & Cooling +90 | Heating & Cooling +120 | Heating & Cooling +150 |
Adversity ぎゃっきょう |
Buffs all leg stats except armor per own debuff | 3% per | 5% per | 7% per | 9% per | 12% per |
Aim エイム |
Boosts Success of shooting parts | Success +100 | Success +200 | Success +300 | Success +400 | Success +500 |
All-rounder オールラウンダー |
Boosts leg speed if all parts have different ability types | Leg Speed +30 | Leg Speed +60 | Leg Speed +90 | Leg Speed +120 | Leg Speed +150 |
Anger アンガー |
Boosts Power of all parts upon ally part destruction Stacks up to 5 |
Power +20 | Power +40 | Power +60 | Power +80 | Power +100 |
Artillery アーティラリー |
Boosts Success and Power of shooting attacks Cannot dodge while heating |
Success & Power +60 | Success & Power +120 | Success & Power +180 | Success & Power +240 | Success & Power +300 |
Asail アセイル |
Upon charging MF, gain Shoot Boost | 1 use | 2 uses | 3 uses | 4 uses | 5 uses |
Auto Charge オートチャージ |
Passively charges Medaforce | 2% per action | 4% per action | 6% per action | 8% per action | 10% per action |
Auto Guard オートガード |
Optical/Gravity/Gunpowder Guard will always nullify Optical/Gravity/Gunpowder attacks Passive anti-ranged and anti-status boost |
Anti-Ranged & Anti-Status +10% | Anti-Ranged & Anti-Status +20% | Anti-Ranged & Anti-Status +30% | Anti-Ranged & Anti-Status +40% | Anti-Ranged & Anti-Status +50% |
Auto Repair オートリペア |
Charging Medaforce heals all parts | Charge x2 | Charge x4 | Charge x6 | Charge x8 | Charge x10 |
B-Loader Bローダー |
Increases evasion of leg parts based on MF Charge. | +1 per % | +2 per % | +3 per % | +4 per % | +5 per % |
Barret Rain バレットレイン |
Boots Success and Power of shooting parts upon destruction | Success & Power +40 | Success & Power +80 | Success & Power +120 | Success & Power +160 | Success & Power +200 |
Battle Stance バトルダンス |
Upon teammate dodge or graze, boosts all leg stats other than armor Stacks up to 5 |
2% per | 4% per | 6% per | 8% per | Buff per |
Blood Stain ブラッドステイン |
Boosts Power each time an enemy part is destroyed Stacks up to 5 |
Power +20 | Power +40 | Power +60 | Power +80 | Power +100 |
Blow Beat ブロウビート |
Ignore enemy status resistance. | Ignores 5% | Ignores 10% | Ignores 15% | Ignores 20% | Ignores 25% |
Breach ケッカイ |
Grants Guard Boost | 1 use | 2 uses | 3 uses | 4 uses | 5 uses |
Breakneck ブレイクネック |
Speed boost while heating | Speed +30 | Speed +60 | Speed +90 | Speed +120 | Speed +150 |
Brilliance ブリリアンス |
Restores 10% of all parts' health upon charging MF | 1 use | 2 uses | 3 uses | 4 uses | 5 uses |
Captor キャプター |
Boosts Heating against target who cannot defend | Heating +40 | Heating +80 | Heating +120 | Heating +160 | Heating +200 |
Carnage シュラ |
Boosts Power upon losing an arm | Power +40 | Power +80 | Power +120 | Power +160 | Power +200 |
Carrier キャリアー |
Passive power bonus When attacking, afflict a random debuff you have onto enemy |
Success +50 | Success +100 | Success +150 | Success +200 | Success +250 |
Charge Fight チャージファイト |
Increased Power and Success on shooting abilities if above 50% Charge | Success & Power +60 | Success & Power +120 | Success & Power +180 | Success & Power +240 | Success & Power +300 |
Charge Shot チャージショット |
Increased Power and Success on shooting abilities if above 50% Charge | Success & Power +60 | Success & Power +120 | Success & Power +180 | Success & Power +240 | Success & Power +300 |
Charm チャーム |
Reduced damage from opposite gender. | -10% | -15% | -20% | -25% | -30% |
Clairvoyance クレアボイアンス |
Grants Radar Sight upon charging MF | 1 use | 2 uses | 3 uses | 4 uses | 5 uses |
Climber クライマー |
S-rank on Mountain and Rocky terrain | - | Armor +160 | Armor +320 | Armor +480 | Armor +640 |
Continuous P コンテニュアルP |
Increases Heating and Cooling by 5% at reaching action plate Stacks up to 20% |
Speed +8 | Speed +16 | Speed +24 | Speed +32 | Speed +40 |
Dead or Alive デッドオアライブ |
Upon landing a critical hit, boosts all leg stats other than armor Stacks up to 5 |
2% per | 4% per | 6% per | 8% per | 10% per |
Defense Plus まもるプラス |
Increases the heating and cooling of defense parts | Heating & Cooling +30 | Heating & Cooling +60 | Heating & Cooling +90 | Heating & Cooling +120 | Heating & Cooling +150 |
Desert Type デザートタイプ |
S-rank on Desert and Wilderness terrain | - | Armor +160 | Armor +320 | Armor +480 | Armor +640 |
Elusive エルーシブ |
Reduces enemy damage if they have lower Melee Resist | -10% | -15% | -20% | -25% | -30% |
Emergency エマージェンシー |
Upon the destruction of any allied part, boosts all Leg stats except Armor Stacks up to 5 |
+2% | +4% | +6% | +8% | +10% |
Endurance エンデュランス |
Bonus Medaforce Charge upon getting damaged | 10% on hit | 15% on hit | 20% on hit | 25% on hit | 30% on hit |
Explorer エクスプローラー |
S-rank on City and Arena terrain | - | Armor +160 | Armor +320 | Armor +480 | Armor +640 |
Fairy Charge フェアリチャージ |
Charges Medaforce based on number of plants/traps on the field | 1% per | 2% per | 3% per | 4% per | 5% per |
Forester フォレスター |
S-rank on Forest terrain | - | Armor +160 | Armor +320 | Armor +480 | Armor +640 |
Fortress フォートレス |
Reduces damage when defending | -10% | -15% | -20% | -25% | -30% |
G-Loader Gローダー |
Boosts success of shooting attacks based on MF charge | +1 per % | +2 per % | +3 per % | +4 per % | +5 per % |
Generator ジェネレーター |
Grants Heater | 1 use | 2 uses | 3 uses | 4 uses | 5 uses |
Ground Control Gコントロール |
S-rank terrain bonus at MF threshold | 50% Charge | 45% Charge | 40% Charge | 35% Charge | 30% Charge |
Gunman ガンマン |
Grants a passive Heating bonus to all parts | Heating +30 | Heating +60 | Heating +90 | Heating +120 | Heating +150 |
Guts ガッツ |
Boosts Resistance and Evasion if Medaforce is full | Status-proof and Range-proof +10% Bonus | Status-proof and Range-proof +20% Bonus | Status-proof and Range-proof +30% Bonus | Status-proof and Range-proof +40% Bonus | Status-proof and Range-proof +50% Bonus |
Haja ハジャ |
Clears Debuffs upon Charging MF | 1 use | 2 uses | 3 uses | 4 uses | 5 uses |
Healing Plus なおすプラス |
Increases the heating and cooling of healing parts | Heating & Cooling +30 | Heating & Cooling +60 | Heating & Cooling +90 | Heating & Cooling +120 | Heating & Cooling +150 |
Heavy Arms ヘヴィアーム |
Boosts armor of heavy parts | +2% Armor | +4% Armor | +6% Armor | +8% Armor | +10% Armor |
Heavy Arm かくしだま |
Increases head armor and Ammo if below Heavy Limit | - | Head Armor +160 | Head Armor +320 | Head Armor +480 | Head Armor +640 |
Holy Grace ホーリーグレイス |
Boosts all stats other than armor on all parts for each active buff | 3% per | 5% per | 7% per | 9% per | 12% per |
Hoplite ホプライト |
Boosts anti-ranged and anti-status per defense part | +5% Anti-Ranged & Anti-Status per | +10% Anti-Ranged & Anti-Status per | +15% Anti-Ranged & Anti-Status per | +20% Anti-Ranged & Anti-Status per | +25% Anti-Ranged & Anti-Status per |
Illusion イリュージョン |
Grants Stealth upon acting | 1 use | 2 uses | 3 uses | 4 uses | 5 uses |
Land Cruiser ランドクルーザー |
S-rank on Grassland terrain | - | Armor +160 | Armor +320 | Armor +480 | Armor +640 |
Mariner マリナー |
S-rank on Tundra terrain | - | Armor +160 | Armor +320 | Armor +480 | Armor +640 |
Mascot マスコット |
Decreases Success and Power of attackers | -5% | -10% | -15% | -20% | -25% |
Mirage ミラージュ |
Grants Conceal upon charging Medaforce | 1 use | 2 uses | 3 uses | 4 uses | 5 uses |
Nest ネスト |
Upon using a Trap/Plant ability, boosts charges by one Maximum charges cannot exceed 5 |
1 use | 2 uses | 3 uses | 4 uses | 5 uses |
No Guard ノーガード |
Increase success on other parts Cannot defend while Heating |
Success & Power +60 | Success & Power +120 | Success & Power +180 | Success & Power +240 | Success & Power +300 |
P-Loader Pローダー |
Boosts Success of melee attacks based on MF charge | +1 per % | +2 per % | +3 per % | +4 per % | +5 per % |
Popper プーパ |
Reduces incoming damage by 20% if above MF threshold | 50% Charge | 45% Charge | 40% Charge | 35% Charge | 30% Charge |
Radiator ラジエーター |
Grants Cooler | 1 use | 2 uses | 3 uses | 4 uses | 5 uses |
Really ウェイレイ |
Grants a power bonus to all melee/shooting parts based on the number of trap/plants on the field | +20 per | +35 per | +50 per | +65 per | +80 per |
Revenger リベンジャー |
10% Armor bonus for own revived parts | 1 use | 2 uses | 3 uses | 4 uses | 5 uses |
Rumbling ランブリング |
Grants Fight Boost upon charging MF | 1 use | 2 uses | 3 uses | 4 uses | 5 uses |
Rush ラッシュ |
Increases Success and Power of all melee parts upon destruction | Success & Power +40 | Success & Power +80 | Success & Power +120 | Success & Power +160 | Success & Power +200 |
Shape Memory シェイプメモリー |
Evenly distributes all remaining health and revives destroyed Medaparts upon charging Medaforce | 1 use | 2 uses | 3 uses | 4 uses | 5 uses |
Snow Type スノータイプ |
S-rank on Snow terrain | - | Armor +160 | Armor +320 | Armor +480 | Armor +640 |
Spearhead スピアヘッド |
Grants passive Heating bonus to all parts | Heating +30 | Heating +60 | Heating +90 | Heating +120 | Heating +150 |
Straight ストレート |
Passive Success buff to all Parts | Success +100 | Success +200 | Success +300 | Success +400 | Success +500 |
Super Armor スーパーアーマー |
Defends and nullifies the effects of Thunder, Freezing and Tornado attacks | 1 use | 2 uses | 3 uses | 4 uses | 5 uses |
Support Plus たすけるプラス |
Increases the heating and cooling of support parts | Heating & Cooling +30 | Heating & Cooling +60 | Heating & Cooling +90 | Heating & Cooling +120 | Heating & Cooling +150 |
Supremacy スプレマシー |
Reduces damage from attacker with same leg type | -10% | -15% | -20% | -25% | -30% |
Through Attack スルーアタック |
Chance to bypass guard with melee attack | 10% chance | 20% chance | 30% chance | 40% chance | 50% chance |
Through Shot スルーショット |
Chance to bypass guard with ranged attack | 10% chance | 20% chance | 30% chance | 40% chance | 50% chance |
Torturer トーチャラー |
Buff power on all parts per opponent debuff | +20 Power per | +35 Power per | +50 Power per | +65 Power per | +80 Power per |
Trap Buster トラップバスター |
Destroys an enemy trap | 1 use | 2 uses | 3 uses | 4 uses | 5 uses |
Trap/Plant Plus しかけるプラス |
Increases the Heating and Cooling of Trap/Plant parts | Heating & Cooling +30 | Heating & Cooling +60 | Heating & Cooling +90 | Heating & Cooling +120 | Heating & Cooling +150 |
Trigger Happy トリガーハッピー |
Upon landing a critical hit, boosts all leg stats Stacks up to 5 |
2% per | 4% per | 6% per | 8% per | 10% per |
Weapon Master ウェポンマスター |
Boosts melee parts' power and success every time you attack | 3% per | 5% per | 7% per | 9% per | 12% per |