If you want to contribute, please contact @aytimothy on Discord. (Logins and registrations are disabled due to bot spam)
Difference between revisions of "Ability List"
From Medarot S Wiki
m |
m |
||
Line 491: | Line 491: | ||
| - || - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! [[File:HealIcon.png|20px]]Field Repair<br>フィールドリペア | ! [[File:HealIcon.png|20px]] Field Repair<br>フィールドリペア | ||
| Repairs based on terrain compatibility<br>Amount based on Heal skill level | | Repairs based on terrain compatibility<br>Amount based on Heal skill level | ||
| - || - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - || - | ||
Line 499: | Line 499: | ||
| - || Heating & Cooling +50 || Heating & Cooling +100 || Heating & Cooling +150 || Heating & Cooling +200<br>'''+1 Guard''' | | - || Heating & Cooling +50 || Heating & Cooling +100 || Heating & Cooling +150 || Heating & Cooling +200<br>'''+1 Guard''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
! [[File:DefenseIcon.png|20px]]Optical Guard<br>光学ガード | ! [[File:DefenseIcon.png|20px]] Optical Guard<br>光学ガード | ||
| Intercepts optical-type attacks<br>(ie. Beam, Hyper Beam, Laser, Beam Sword, etc.) | | Intercepts optical-type attacks<br>(ie. Beam, Hyper Beam, Laser, Beam Sword, etc.) | ||
| - || Heating & Cooling +50 || Heating & Cooling +100 || Heating & Cooling +150 || Heating & Cooling +200<br>'''+1 Guard''' | | - || Heating & Cooling +50 || Heating & Cooling +100 || Heating & Cooling +150 || Heating & Cooling +200<br>'''+1 Guard''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
! [[File:DefenseIcon.png|20px]]Gravity Guard<br>重力ガード | ! [[File:DefenseIcon.png|20px]] Gravity Guard<br>重力ガード | ||
| Intercepts gravity-type attacks<br>(ie. Press, Break, Break Hammer, etc.) | | Intercepts gravity-type attacks<br>(ie. Press, Break, Break Hammer, etc.) | ||
| - || Heating & Cooling +50 || Heating & Cooling +100 || Heating & Cooling +150 || Heating & Cooling +200<br>'''+1 Guard''' | | - || Heating & Cooling +50 || Heating & Cooling +100 || Heating & Cooling +150 || Heating & Cooling +200<br>'''+1 Guard''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
! [[File:DefenseIcon.png|20px]]Guard<br>ガード | ! [[File:DefenseIcon.png|20px]] Guard<br>ガード | ||
| Intercepts all attacks | | Intercepts all attacks | ||
| - || Heating & Cooling +50 || Heating & Cooling +100 || Heating & Cooling +150 || Heating & Cooling +200<br>'''+1 Guard''' | | - || Heating & Cooling +50 || Heating & Cooling +100 || Heating & Cooling +150 || Heating & Cooling +200<br>'''+1 Guard''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
! [[File:DefenseIcon.png|20px]]Guard 300<br>ガード300 | ! [[File:DefenseIcon.png|20px]] Guard 300<br>ガード300 | ||
| Intercepts all attacks<br>Reduces damage by 300 | | Intercepts all attacks<br>Reduces damage by 300 | ||
| - || Heating & Cooling +50 || Heating & Cooling +100 || Heating & Cooling +150 || Heating & Cooling +200 & Guards an additional time | | - || Heating & Cooling +50 || Heating & Cooling +100 || Heating & Cooling +150 || Heating & Cooling +200 & Guards an additional time | ||
|- | |- | ||
! [[File:DefenseIcon.png|20px]]Guard 500<br>ガード500 | ! [[File:DefenseIcon.png|20px]] Guard 500<br>ガード500 | ||
| Intercepts all attacks<br>Reduces damage by 500 | | Intercepts all attacks<br>Reduces damage by 500 | ||
| - || Heating & Cooling +50 || Heating & Cooling +100 || Heating & Cooling +150 || Heating & Cooling +200<br>'''+1 Guard''' | | - || Heating & Cooling +50 || Heating & Cooling +100 || Heating & Cooling +150 || Heating & Cooling +200<br>'''+1 Guard''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
! [[File:DefenseIcon.png|20px]]Perfect Guard<br>かんぜんガード | ! [[File:DefenseIcon.png|20px]] Perfect Guard<br>かんぜんガード | ||
| Negates all incoming attacks | | Negates all incoming attacks | ||
| - || Heating & Cooling +50 || Heating & Cooling +100 || Heating & Cooling +150 || Heating & Cooling +200<br>'''+1 Guard''' | | - || Heating & Cooling +50 || Heating & Cooling +100 || Heating & Cooling +150 || Heating & Cooling +200<br>'''+1 Guard''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
! [[File:DefenseIcon.png|20px]]Mirror Guard<br>ミラーガード | ! [[File:DefenseIcon.png|20px]] Mirror Guard<br>ミラーガード | ||
| Reflects any Ranged attack | | Reflects any Ranged attack | ||
| - || Heating & Cooling +50 || Heating & Cooling +100 || Heating & Cooling +150 || Heating & Cooling +200<br>'''+1 Guard''' | | - || Heating & Cooling +50 || Heating & Cooling +100 || Heating & Cooling +150 || Heating & Cooling +200<br>'''+1 Guard''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
! [[File:DefenseIcon.png|20px]]Shooting Guard<br>しゃげきガード | ! [[File:DefenseIcon.png|20px]] Shooting Guard<br>しゃげきガード | ||
| Intercepts any Ranged attack | | Intercepts any Ranged attack | ||
| - || Heating & Cooling +50 || Heating & Cooling +100 || Heating & Cooling +150 || Heating & Cooling +200<br>'''+1 Guard''' | | - || Heating & Cooling +50 || Heating & Cooling +100 || Heating & Cooling +150 || Heating & Cooling +200<br>'''+1 Guard''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
! [[File:DefenseIcon.png|20px]]Melee Guard<br>かくとうガード | ! [[File:DefenseIcon.png|20px]] Melee Guard<br>かくとうガード | ||
| Intercepts any Melee attack | | Intercepts any Melee attack | ||
| - || Heating & Cooling +50 || Heating & Cooling +100 || Heating & Cooling +150 || Heating & Cooling +200<br>'''+1 Guard''' | | - || Heating & Cooling +50 || Heating & Cooling +100 || Heating & Cooling +150 || Heating & Cooling +200<br>'''+1 Guard''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
! [[File:DefenseIcon.png|20px]]Counter Guard<br>カウンターガード | ! [[File:DefenseIcon.png|20px]] Counter Guard<br>カウンターガード | ||
| Reflects any Melee attack | | Reflects any Melee attack | ||
| - || Heating & Cooling +50 || Heating & Cooling +100 || Heating & Cooling +150 || Heating & Cooling +200<br>'''+1 Guard''' | | - || Heating & Cooling +50 || Heating & Cooling +100 || Heating & Cooling +150 || Heating & Cooling +200<br>'''+1 Guard''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
! [[File:UtilityIcon.png|20px]]Melee Trap<br>かくとうトラップ | ! [[File:UtilityIcon.png|20px]] Melee Trap<br>かくとうトラップ | ||
| Place trap which counters Melee attacks | | Place trap which counters Melee attacks | ||
| 1 use || 2 uses || 3 uses || 4 uses || 5 uses | | 1 use || 2 uses || 3 uses || 4 uses || 5 uses | ||
|- | |- | ||
! [[File:UtilityIcon.png|20px]]Shooting Trap<br>しゃげきトラップ | ! [[File:UtilityIcon.png|20px]] Shooting Trap<br>しゃげきトラップ | ||
| Place trap which counters Ranged attacks | | Place trap which counters Ranged attacks | ||
| 1 use || 2 uses || 3 uses || 4 uses || 5 uses | | 1 use || 2 uses || 3 uses || 4 uses || 5 uses | ||
|- | |- | ||
! [[File:UtilityIcon.png|20px]]Head Trap<br>あたまトラップ | ! [[File:UtilityIcon.png|20px]] Head Trap<br>あたまトラップ | ||
| Place trap which targets head | | Place trap which targets head | ||
| 1 use || 2 uses || 3 uses || 4 uses || 5 uses | | 1 use || 2 uses || 3 uses || 4 uses || 5 uses | ||
|- | |- | ||
! [[File:UtilityIcon.png|20px]]Leg Trap<br>きゃくぶトラップ | ! [[File:UtilityIcon.png|20px]] Leg Trap<br>きゃくぶトラップ | ||
| Place trap which targets legs | | Place trap which targets legs | ||
| 1 use || 2 uses || 3 uses || 4 uses || 5 uses | | 1 use || 2 uses || 3 uses || 4 uses || 5 uses | ||
|- | |- | ||
! [[File:UtilityIcon.png|20px]]Charge Trap<br>チャージトラップ | ! [[File:UtilityIcon.png|20px]] Charge Trap<br>チャージトラップ | ||
| Place trap which counters Medaforce Charge | | Place trap which counters Medaforce Charge | ||
| 1 use || 2 uses || 3 uses || 4 uses || 5 uses | | 1 use || 2 uses || 3 uses || 4 uses || 5 uses | ||
|- | |- | ||
! [[File:UtilityIcon.png|20px]]Support Trap<br>たすけるトラップ | ! [[File:UtilityIcon.png|20px]] Support Trap<br>たすけるトラップ | ||
| Place trap which counters Support abilities | | Place trap which counters Support abilities | ||
| 1 use || 2 uses || 3 uses || 4 uses || 5 uses | | 1 use || 2 uses || 3 uses || 4 uses || 5 uses | ||
|- | |- | ||
! [[File:UtilityIcon.png|20px]]Heal Trap<br>なおすトラップ | ! [[File:UtilityIcon.png|20px]] Heal Trap<br>なおすトラップ | ||
| Place trap which counters healing abilities | | Place trap which counters healing abilities | ||
| 1 use || 2 uses || 3 uses || 4 uses || 5 uses | | 1 use || 2 uses || 3 uses || 4 uses || 5 uses | ||
|- | |- | ||
! [[File:UtilityIcon.png|20px]]Protect Trap<br>まもるトラップ | ! [[File:UtilityIcon.png|20px]] Protect Trap<br>まもるトラップ | ||
| Place trap which counters Guard abilities | | Place trap which counters Guard abilities | ||
| 1 use || 2 uses || 3 uses || 4 uses || 5 uses | | 1 use || 2 uses || 3 uses || 4 uses || 5 uses | ||
|- | |- | ||
! [[File:UtilityIcon.png|20px]]Plant Trap<br>しかけるトラップ | ! [[File:UtilityIcon.png|20px]] Plant Trap<br>しかけるトラップ | ||
| Place trap which counters Plant/Trap abilities | | Place trap which counters Plant/Trap abilities | ||
| 1 use || 2 uses || 3 uses || 4 uses || 5 uses | | 1 use || 2 uses || 3 uses || 4 uses || 5 uses | ||
|- | |- | ||
! [[File:UtilityIcon.png|20px]]Distrubance<br>ディスターバンス | ! [[File:UtilityIcon.png|20px]] Distrubance<br>ディスターバンス | ||
| Place trap which prevents attacking | | Place trap which prevents attacking | ||
| 1 use || 2 uses || 3 uses || 4 uses || 5 uses | | 1 use || 2 uses || 3 uses || 4 uses || 5 uses | ||
|- | |- | ||
! [[File:UtilityIcon.png|20px]]Repair Plant<br>リペアプラント | ! [[File:UtilityIcon.png|20px]] Repair Plant<br>リペアプラント | ||
| Place plant which heals allies | | Place plant which heals allies | ||
| 1 use || 2 uses || 3 uses || 4 uses || 5 uses | | 1 use || 2 uses || 3 uses || 4 uses || 5 uses | ||
|- | |- | ||
! [[File:UtilityIcon.png|20px]]Heater Plant<br>ヒータープラント | ! [[File:UtilityIcon.png|20px]] Heater Plant<br>ヒータープラント | ||
| Place plant which boosts Heating | | Place plant which boosts Heating | ||
| 1 use || 2 uses || 3 uses || 4 uses || 5 uses | | 1 use || 2 uses || 3 uses || 4 uses || 5 uses | ||
|- | |- | ||
! [[File:UtilityIcon.png|20px]]Cooler Plant<br>クーラープラント | ! [[File:UtilityIcon.png|20px]] Cooler Plant<br>クーラープラント | ||
| Place plant which boosts Cooling | | Place plant which boosts Cooling | ||
| 1 use || 2 uses || 3 uses || 4 uses || 5 uses | | 1 use || 2 uses || 3 uses || 4 uses || 5 uses | ||
|- | |- | ||
! [[File:UtilityIcon.png|20px]]Charge Plant<br>チャージプラント | ! [[File:UtilityIcon.png|20px]] Charge Plant<br>チャージプラント | ||
| Place plant which grants bonus Medaforce Charge to charging allies | | Place plant which grants bonus Medaforce Charge to charging allies | ||
| 1 use || 2 uses || 3 uses || 4 uses || 5 uses | | 1 use || 2 uses || 3 uses || 4 uses || 5 uses | ||
|- | |- | ||
! [[File:UtilityIcon.png|20px]]First Aid<br>ファーストエイド | ! [[File:UtilityIcon.png|20px]] First Aid<br>ファーストエイド | ||
| Place plant which revives parts | | Place plant which revives parts | ||
| 1 use || 2 uses || 3 uses || 4 uses || 5 uses | | 1 use || 2 uses || 3 uses || 4 uses || 5 uses | ||
|- | |- | ||
! [[File:UtilityIcon.png|20px]]Guard Plant<br>ガードプラント | ! [[File:UtilityIcon.png|20px]] Guard Plant<br>ガードプラント | ||
| Place plant which Guards allies | | Place plant which Guards allies | ||
| 1 use || 2 uses || 3 uses || 4 uses || 5 uses | | 1 use || 2 uses || 3 uses || 4 uses || 5 uses | ||
|- | |- | ||
! [[File:UtilityIcon.png|20px]]Shoot Drone<br>シュートドローン | ! [[File:UtilityIcon.png|20px]] Shoot Drone<br>シュートドローン | ||
| Places a plant that deals Shooting damage when enemies approaches the action plate. | | Places a plant that deals Shooting damage when enemies approaches the action plate. | ||
| 1 use || 2 uses || 3 uses || 4 uses || 5 uses | | 1 use || 2 uses || 3 uses || 4 uses || 5 uses | ||
|- | |- | ||
! [[File:UtilityIcon.png|20px]]Fight Drone<br>ファイトドローン | ! [[File:UtilityIcon.png|20px]] Fight Drone<br>ファイトドローン | ||
| Places a plant that deals Melee damage when enemies approaches the action plate. | | Places a plant that deals Melee damage when enemies approaches the action plate. | ||
| 1 use || 2 uses || 3 uses || 4 uses || 5 uses | | 1 use || 2 uses || 3 uses || 4 uses || 5 uses | ||
|- | |- | ||
! [[File:UtilityIcon.png|20px]]Cross Set<br>クロスセット | ! [[File:UtilityIcon.png|20px]] Cross Set<br>クロスセット | ||
| Required for the use of "Crossfire" | | Required for the use of "Crossfire" | ||
| - || Power +100 || Power +200 || Power +300 || Power +400 | | - || Power +100 || Power +200 || Power +300 || Power +400 | ||
Line 678: | Line 678: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Auto Repair<br>オートリペア | ! Auto Repair<br>オートリペア | ||
| Medaforce Charge heals all parts | | Medaforce Charge heals all parts | ||
| Charge x2 || Charge x4 || Charge x6 || Charge x8 || Charge x10 | |||
|- | |- | ||
! B-Loader<br>Bローダー | ! B-Loader<br>Bローダー |
Revision as of 00:09, 25 April 2022
For a list of abilities by part, see Medapart List.
These are all the possible abilities.
Name | Action | Rank 1 | Rank 2 | Rank 3 | Rank 4 | Rank 5 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Abscond アブスコンド |
Passive Cooling boost | Cooling +30 | Cooling +60 | Cooling +90 | Cooling +120 | Cooling +150 |
Accelerator アクセル |
Applies Mobile Boost | 1 use | 2 uses | 3 uses | 4 uses | 5 uses |
Acrobatics アクロバティクス |
Passive Evasion boost | Evasion +100 | Evasion +200 | Evasion +300 | Evasion +400 | Evasion +500 |
Adapter アダプター |
A-rank on all terrains | - | Armor +160 | Armor +320 | Armor +480 | Armor +640 |
Additional Faults ついかだんそう |
+1 Head Ammo Bonus to Head Heating & Cooling |
Heating & Cooling +30 | Heating & Cooling +60 | Heating & Cooling +90 | Heating & Cooling +120 | Heating & Cooling +150 |
Adversity ぎゃっきょう |
Buffs all leg stats except Armor per own debuff | 3% per | 5% per | 7% per | 9% per | 12% per |
Aim エイム |
Boosts Success of Shooting parts | Success +100 | Success +200 | Success +300 | Success +400 | Success +500 |
All-rounder オールラウンダー |
Boosts leg speed if all parts have different ability types | Leg Speed +30 | Leg Speed +60 | Leg Speed +90 | Leg Speed +120 | Leg Speed +150 |
Anger アンガー |
Boosts Power of all parts upon ally part destruction Stacks up to 5 |
Power +20 | Power +40 | Power +60 | Power +80 | Power +100 |
Artillery アーティラリー |
Boosts Success & Power of Shooting attacks Cannot Evade while Heating |
Success & Power +60 | Success & Power +120 | Success & Power +180 | Success & Power +240 | Success & Power +300 |
Asail アセイル |
Applies Shoot Boost Upon Medaforce Charge | 1 use | 2 uses | 3 uses | 4 uses | 5 uses |
Auto Charge オートチャージ |
Passively Charges Medaforce | 2% per action | 4% per action | 6% per action | 8% per action | 10% per action |
Auto Guard オートガード |
Optical/Gravity/Gunpowder Guard will always nullify Optical/Gravity/Gunpowder attacks Passive Anti-Ranged & Anti-Status boost |
Anti-Ranged & Anti-Status +10% | Anti-Ranged & Anti-Status +20% | Anti-Ranged & Anti-Status +30% | Anti-Ranged & Anti-Status +40% | Anti-Ranged & Anti-Status +50% |
Auto Repair オートリペア |
Medaforce Charge heals all parts | Charge x2 | Charge x4 | Charge x6 | Charge x8 | Charge x10 |
B-Loader Bローダー |
Increases evasion of leg parts based on Medaforce Charge. | +1 per % | +2 per % | +3 per % | +4 per % | +5 per % |
Barret Rain バレットレイン |
Boots Success & Power of Shooting parts upon destruction | Success & Power +40 | Success & Power +80 | Success & Power +120 | Success & Power +160 | Success & Power +200 |
Battle Stance バトルダンス |
Upon teammate Evade or Graze, boosts all leg stats other than Armor Stacks up to 5 |
2% per | 4% per | 6% per | 8% per | Buff per |
Blood Stain ブラッドステイン |
Boosts Power each time an enemy part is destroyed Stacks up to 5 |
Power +20 | Power +40 | Power +60 | Power +80 | Power +100 |
Blow Beat ブロウビート |
Ignores Target Anti-Status | Ignores 5% | Ignores 10% | Ignores 15% | Ignores 20% | Ignores 25% |
Breach ケッカイ |
Applies Guard Boost | 1 use | 2 uses | 3 uses | 4 uses | 5 uses |
Breakneck ブレイクネック |
Speed boost while Heating | Speed +30 | Speed +60 | Speed +90 | Speed +120 | Speed +150 |
Brilliance ブリリアンス |
Restores 10% of all parts' health upon Medaforce Charge | 1 use | 2 uses | 3 uses | 4 uses | 5 uses |
Captor キャプター |
Boosts Heating against Target who cannot Defend | Heating +40 | Heating +80 | Heating +120 | Heating +160 | Heating +200 |
Carnage シュラ |
Boosts Power upon losing an arm | Power +40 | Power +80 | Power +120 | Power +160 | Power +200 |
Carrier キャリアー |
Passive Power bonus When attacking, inflict a random debuff you have onto Target |
Success +50 | Success +100 | Success +150 | Success +200 | Success +250 |
Charge Fight チャージファイト |
Increased Power & Success on Shooting abilities if above 50% Charge | Success & Power +60 | Success & Power +120 | Success & Power +180 | Success & Power +240 | Success & Power +300 |
Charge Shot チャージショット |
Increased Power & Success on Shooting abilities if above 50% Charge | Success & Power +60 | Success & Power +120 | Success & Power +180 | Success & Power +240 | Success & Power +300 |
Charm チャーム |
Reduced damage from opposite gender. | -10% | -15% | -20% | -25% | -30% |
Clairvoyance クレアボイアンス |
Applies Radar Sight upon Medaforce Charge | 1 use | 2 uses | 3 uses | 4 uses | 5 uses |
Climber クライマー |
S-rank on Mountain & Rocky terrain | - | Armor +160 | Armor +320 | Armor +480 | Armor +640 |
Continuous P コンテニュアルP |
Increases Heating & Cooling by 5% at reaching action plate Stacks up to 20% |
Speed +8 | Speed +16 | Speed +24 | Speed +32 | Speed +40 |
Dead or Alive デッドオアライブ |
Upon landing a Crit, boosts all leg stats other than Armor Stacks up to 5 |
2% per | 4% per | 6% per | 8% per | 10% per |
Defense Plus まもるプラス |
Increases the Heating & Cooling of Defense parts | Heating & Cooling +30 | Heating & Cooling +60 | Heating & Cooling +90 | Heating & Cooling +120 | Heating & Cooling +150 |
Desert Type デザートタイプ |
S-rank on Desert & Wilderness terrain | - | Armor +160 | Armor +320 | Armor +480 | Armor +640 |
Elusive エルーシブ |
Reduces enemy damage if they have lower Melee Resist | -10% | -15% | -20% | -25% | -30% |
Emergency エマージェンシー |
Upon the destruction of any allied part, boosts all Leg stats except Armor Stacks up to 5 |
+2% | +4% | +6% | +8% | +10% |
Endurance エンデュランス |
Bonus Medaforce Charge upon getting damaged | 10% on hit | 15% on hit | 20% on hit | 25% on hit | 30% on hit |
Explorer エクスプローラー |
S-rank on City & Arena terrain | - | Armor +160 | Armor +320 | Armor +480 | Armor +640 |
Fairy Charge フェアリチャージ |
Charges Medaforce based on number of plants/traps on the field | 1% per | 2% per | 3% per | 4% per | 5% per |
Forester フォレスター |
S-rank on Forest terrain | - | Armor +160 | Armor +320 | Armor +480 | Armor +640 |
Fortress フォートレス |
Reduces damage when Defending | -10% | -15% | -20% | -25% | -30% |
G-Loader Gローダー |
Boosts Success of Shooting attacks based on Medaforce Charge | +1 per % | +2 per % | +3 per % | +4 per % | +5 per % |
Generator ジェネレーター |
Applies Heater | 1 use | 2 uses | 3 uses | 4 uses | 5 uses |
Ground Control Gコントロール |
S-rank terrain bonus at Medaforce threshold | 50% Charge | 45% Charge | 40% Charge | 35% Charge | 30% Charge |
Gunman ガンマン |
Applies a passive Heating bonus to all parts | Heating +30 | Heating +60 | Heating +90 | Heating +120 | Heating +150 |
Guts ガッツ |
Boosts Resistance & Evasion if Medaforce is full | Status-Proof & Range-Proof +10% | Status-Proof & Range-Proof +20% | Status-Proof & Range-Proof +30% | Status-Proof & Range-Proof +40% | Status-Proof & Range-Proof +50% |
Haja ハジャ |
Clears Debuffs upon Medaforce Charge | 1 use | 2 uses | 3 uses | 4 uses | 5 uses |
Healing Plus なおすプラス |
Increases the Heating & Cooling of healing parts | Heating & Cooling +30 | Heating & Cooling +60 | Heating & Cooling +90 | Heating & Cooling +120 | Heating & Cooling +150 |
Heavy Arms ヘヴィアーム |
Boosts Armor of heavy parts | +2% Armor | +4% Armor | +6% Armor | +8% Armor | +10% Armor |
Heavy Arm かくしだま |
Increases head Armor & Ammo if below Heavy Limit | - | Head Armor +160 | Head Armor +320 | Head Armor +480 | Head Armor +640 |
Holy Grace ホーリーグレイス |
Boosts all stats other than Armor on all parts for each active buff | 3% per | 5% per | 7% per | 9% per | 12% per |
Hoplite ホプライト |
Boosts Anti-Ranged & Anti-Status per Defense part | +5% Anti-Ranged & Anti-Status per | +10% Anti-Ranged & Anti-Status per | +15% Anti-Ranged & Anti-Status per | +20% Anti-Ranged & Anti-Status per | +25% Anti-Ranged & Anti-Status per |
Illusion イリュージョン |
Applies Stealth upon acting | 1 use | 2 uses | 3 uses | 4 uses | 5 uses |
Land Cruiser ランドクルーザー |
S-rank on Grassland terrain | - | Armor +160 | Armor +320 | Armor +480 | Armor +640 |
Mariner マリナー |
S-rank on Tundra terrain | - | Armor +160 | Armor +320 | Armor +480 | Armor +640 |
Mascot マスコット |
Decreases Success & Power of attackers | -5% | -10% | -15% | -20% | -25% |
Mirage ミラージュ |
Applies Conceal upon Medaforce Charge | 1 use | 2 uses | 3 uses | 4 uses | 5 uses |
Nest ネスト |
Upon using a Trap/Plant ability, boosts charges by one Maximum charges cannot exceed 5 |
1 use | 2 uses | 3 uses | 4 uses | 5 uses |
No Guard ノーガード |
Increase Success on other parts Cannot Defend while Heating |
Success & Power +60 | Success & Power +120 | Success & Power +180 | Success & Power +240 | Success & Power +300 |
P-Loader Pローダー |
Boosts Success of Melee attacks based on Medaforce Charge | +1 per % | +2 per % | +3 per % | +4 per % | +5 per % |
Popper プーパ |
Reduces incoming damage by 20% if above Medaforce threshold | 50% Charge | 45% Charge | 40% Charge | 35% Charge | 30% Charge |
Radiator ラジエーター |
Applies Cooler | 1 use | 2 uses | 3 uses | 4 uses | 5 uses |
Really ウェイレイ |
Applies a Power bonus to all Melee/Shooting parts based on the number of trap/plants on the field | +20 per | +35 per | +50 per | +65 per | +80 per |
Revenger リベンジャー |
10% Armor bonus for own revived parts | 1 use | 2 uses | 3 uses | 4 uses | 5 uses |
Rumbling ランブリング |
Applies Fight Boost upon Medaforce Charge | 1 use | 2 uses | 3 uses | 4 uses | 5 uses |
Rush ラッシュ |
Increases Success & Power of all Melee parts upon destruction | Success & Power +40 | Success & Power +80 | Success & Power +120 | Success & Power +160 | Success & Power +200 |
Shape Memory シェイプメモリー |
Evenly distributes all remaining health & revives destroyed parts upon Medaforce Charge | 1 use | 2 uses | 3 uses | 4 uses | 5 uses |
Snow Type スノータイプ |
S-rank on Snow terrain | - | Armor +160 | Armor +320 | Armor +480 | Armor +640 |
Spearhead スピアヘッド |
Applies passive Heating bonus to all parts | Heating +30 | Heating +60 | Heating +90 | Heating +120 | Heating +150 |
Straight ストレート |
Passive Success buff to all Parts | Success +100 | Success +200 | Success +300 | Success +400 | Success +500 |
Super Armor スーパーアーマー |
Nullifies the effects of Thunder, Freezing & Tornado attacks | 1 use | 2 uses | 3 uses | 4 uses | 5 uses |
Support Plus たすけるプラス |
Increases the Heating & Cooling of support parts | Heating & Cooling +30 | Heating & Cooling +60 | Heating & Cooling +90 | Heating & Cooling +120 | Heating & Cooling +150 |
Supremacy スプレマシー |
Reduces damage from attacker with same leg type | -10% | -15% | -20% | -25% | -30% |
Through Attack スルーアタック |
Chance to bypass Guard with Melee attack | 10% chance | 20% chance | 30% chance | 40% chance | 50% chance |
Through Shot スルーショット |
Chance to bypass Guard with Ranged attack | 10% chance | 20% chance | 30% chance | 40% chance | 50% chance |
Torturer トーチャラー |
Buff Power on all parts per opponent debuff | +20 Power per | +35 Power per | +50 Power per | +65 Power per | +80 Power per |
Trap Buster トラップバスター |
Destroys an enemy trap | 1 use | 2 uses | 3 uses | 4 uses | 5 uses |
Trap/Plant Plus しかけるプラス |
Increases the Heating & Cooling of Trap/Plant parts | Heating & Cooling +30 | Heating & Cooling +60 | Heating & Cooling +90 | Heating & Cooling +120 | Heating & Cooling +150 |
Trigger Happy トリガーハッピー |
Upon landing a Crit, boosts all leg stats Stacks up to 5 |
2% per | 4% per | 6% per | 8% per | 10% per |
Weapon Master ウェポンマスター |
Boosts Melee parts' Power & Success every time you attack | 3% per | 5% per | 7% per | 9% per | 12% per |