If you want to contribute, please contact @aytimothy on Discord. (Logins and registrations are disabled due to bot spam)
Difference between revisions of "Chapter 20/Cutscene 20-END"
From Medarot S Wiki
(Restored Old Revision #2644 by Aytimothy from 2020-02-20T08:02:53 | (default message)) |
(Restored Old Revision #2645 by Aytimothy from 2020-06-05T04:08:50 |) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<div> | <div> | ||
<ul class="nav nav-tabs"> | <ul class="nav nav-tabs"> | ||
Line 9: | Line 7: | ||
<div id="tab1" class="tab-pane fade in active"> | <div id="tab1" class="tab-pane fade in active"> | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%" | {| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%" | ||
! style="width: 60px" |Speaker | ! style="width: 60px" | Speaker | ||
! Text | ! Text | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Icon_Squidguts.png|60px|]] | ||
| Damn... I mean...<br>I won't lose again! | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Icon_Arase.png|60px|]] | ||
| | | Hahaha, no way! I'm stronger than you!<br>It's the same result as last time! | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Squidguts.png|60px|]] | |||
| The competition results is ridiculous! | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Squidguts.png|60px|]] | |||
| I should've stolen your Medabots<br>earlier so that I don't have to deal with you! | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Hisaki.png|60px|]] | |||
| That would've been difficult to do though. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Squidguts.png|60px|]] | |||
| Shut up. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Squidguts.png|60px|]] | |||
| I've been hindering everyone so that they won't win.<br>I can't stand kids who just gets in our way! | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Ikki.png|60px|]] | |||
| I'm also aiming to win too...<br>Besides that, what was the first place prize anyway? | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Squidguts.png|60px|]] | |||
| Do you not know it's basically rubbish?<br>The prize is supposed to be something that fulfills a single wish. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Arase.png|60px|]] | |||
| That doesn't make sense;<br>A prize needs to be ''something''. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Squidguts.png|60px|]] | |||
| How should I know? | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Arase.png|60px|]] | |||
| Huh? Seriously?<br>So then what on earth are the Rubber Robos trying to steal then? | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Squidguts.png|60px|]] | |||
| Nothing; just the ''something'' that grants wishes.<br>And you kids just keep getting in the way! | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Arase.png|60px|]] | |||
| Wait up!<br>Damn.. He escaped. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Icon_Ikki.png|60px|]] | | [[File:Icon_Ikki.png|60px|]] | ||
| | | Yeah, but we're stuck.<br>...So if it's not a thing, what are they trying to steal then? Nothing? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Icon_Koshimaru.png|60px|]] | ||
| | | Look over there!<br>It's another one of those strange guys at the tournament! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Icon_Arase.png|60px|]] | ||
| | | Maybe he can give us more information...<br>Hurry up, let's catch him! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" | End of | | colspan="2" | End of Cutscene | ||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
<div id="tab2" class="tab-pane fade"> | <div id="tab2" class="tab-pane fade"> |