If you want to contribute, please contact @aytimothy on Discord. (Logins and registrations are disabled due to bot spam)
Difference between revisions of "Chapter 18/Cutscene 18-1"
From Medarot S Wiki
(Restored Old Revision #2622 by Aytimothy from 2020-02-20T07:58:27 | (default message)) |
(Restored Old Revision #2623 by Aytimothy from 2020-06-04T07:06:26 |) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<div> | <div> | ||
<ul class="nav nav-tabs"> | <ul class="nav nav-tabs"> | ||
Line 9: | Line 7: | ||
<div id="tab1" class="tab-pane fade in active"> | <div id="tab1" class="tab-pane fade in active"> | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%" | {| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%" | ||
! style="width: 60px" |Speaker | ! style="width: 60px" | Speaker | ||
! Text | ! Text | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Icon_Arase.png|60px|]] | ||
| They've escaped, but where have they went? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Icon_Ikki.png|60px|]] | ||
| | | On the other side of this employee-only line,<br>there's a staircase that goes underground! | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Koshimaru.png|60px|]] | |||
| The Rubber Robos must have<br>escaped through here! | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Arase.png|60px|]] | |||
| Let's go! | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Selects.png|60px|]] | |||
| 「「「We've found some civilians!」」」 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Arase.png|60px|]] | |||
| Oh! The Select Corps!<br>What are they doing here? | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Selects.png|60px|]] | |||
| Of course! They must also be<br>following the Rubber Robos! | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Selects.png|60px|]] | |||
| We can't let them get away with<br>taking over the Medalympics! | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Koshimaru.png|60px|]] | |||
| Yes! We've got some allies now! | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Selects.png|60px|]] | |||
| You guys can't go chasing them!<br>It's too dangerous! | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Arase.png|60px|]] | |||
| Eh?! | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Selects.png|60px|]] | |||
| It's our job to protect you children!<br>Please leave it to us and follow the other evacuees. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Arase.png|60px|]] | |||
| Yeah... But... | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Koshimaru.png|60px|]] | |||
| We can still chase them as a group! | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Selects.png|60px|]] | |||
| I can't allow that<br>it's dangerous! | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Koshimaru.png|60px|]] | |||
| Why? We know!! | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Icon_Selects.png|60px|]] | ||
| | | If you try to go after them,<br>we'll stop you with full force! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Icon_Arase.png|60px|]] | ||
| | | Eh?!? We have to fight the Select Corps?!? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Icon_Selects.png|60px|]] | ||
| | | You are stepping in the way of justice! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" | End of | | colspan="2" | End of Cutscene | ||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
<div id="tab2" class="tab-pane fade"> | <div id="tab2" class="tab-pane fade"> |