If you want to contribute, please contact @aytimothy on Discord. (Logins and registrations are disabled due to bot spam)
Difference between revisions of "Friend Point Gatcha"
From Medarot S Wiki
(Restored Old Revision #1121 by Aytimothy from 2020-01-27T16:32:27 | Added explaination) |
(Restored Old Revision #1127 by Aytimothy from 2020-03-08T11:55:36 | →Medarotter) |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Friend Point Gatcha is a perpetual gatcha containing 1★ Medabots, [[Medarotter|Medarotters]] and training items. Unlike regular gatchas, you cannot use [[Ruby|Rubies]] to spin them. Instead, you must use [[Friend Point|Friend Points]] | The Friend Point Gatcha is a perpetual gatcha containing 1★ Medabots, [[Medarotter|Medarotters]] and training items. Unlike regular gatchas, you cannot use [[Ruby|Rubies]] to spin them. Instead, you must use [[Friend Point|Friend Points]]. It costs 500 points per pull, and 5,000 per 10-pull. | ||
= Chances = | = Chances = | ||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! | ! Model | ||
! | ! Name | ||
! Set Chance | ! Set Chance | ||
! Head | ! Head Chance | ||
! Left Arm | ! Left Arm Chance | ||
! Right Arm | ! Right Arm Chance | ||
! | ! Legs Chance | ||
|- | |||
| ALP00 || フラッフィヘア<br>[[Fluffy Hair]] || 0% || 0.187% || 0.187% || 0.187% || 0.187% | |||
|- | |||
| ARO00 || シーキャッチャー<br>[[Sea Catcher]] || 0% || 0.187% || 0.187% || 0.187% || 0.187% | |||
|- | |||
| BAB00 || ボアブースター<br>[[Boarbooster]] || 0% || 0.187% || 0.187% || 0.187% || 0.187% | |||
|- | |||
| BAT01 || ゴーフバレット<br>[[Noctobat]] || 0% || 0.187% || 0.187% || 0.187% || 0.187% | |||
|- | |||
| BER00_M || ベティベア<br>[[Betty Bear]] || 0% || 0.187% || 0.187% || 0.187% || 0.187% | |||
|- | |||
| BER00_F || アレクベア<br>[[Alec Bear]] || 0% || 0.187% || 0.187% || 0.187% || 0.187% | |||
|- | |||
| BIC00 || アインラート<br>[[Einrad]] || 0% || 0.187% || 0.187% || 0.187% || 0.187% | |||
|- | |||
| BOK00 || ドクタースタディ<br>[[Doctor Bokchoy]] || 0% || 0.187% || 0.187% || 0.187% || 0.187% | |||
|- | |||
| CAT00 || マゼンタキャット<br>[[Magentacat]] || 0% || 0.187% || 0.187% || 0.187% || 0.187% | |||
|- | |||
| CMO00 || セブンカラーズ<br>[[Multikolor]] || 0% || 0.187% || 0.187% || 0.187% || 0.187% | |||
|- | |||
| DRF00 || ドラゴンビートル<br>[[Drakonfly]]<br>(Dragonbeetle) || 0% || 0.187% || 0.187% || 0.187% || 0.187% | |||
|- | |||
| FLL01 || ジラスジダス<br>[[Jirasu-Jidasu]] || 0% || 0.187% || 0.187% || 0.187% || 0.187% | |||
|- | |||
| GRA04 || びーすとだすたー<br>[[Beast Duster]] || 0% || 0.187% || 0.187% || 0.187% || 0.187% | |||
|- | |||
| SAK00 || ユイチイタン<br>[[Sharkkan]] || 0% || 0.187% || 0.187% || 0.187% || 0.187% | |||
|- | |||
| SNA00 || マックスネイク<br>[[Maxsnake]] || 0% || 0.187% || 0.187% || 0.187% || 0.187% | |||
|- | |||
| TIR02 || バスターティラノ<br>[[Buster-Tyrano]] || 0% || 0.187% || 0.187% || 0.187% || 0.187% | |||
|- | |||
| TMN00 || ノットタッチ<br>[[Not-Touch]] || 0% || 0.187% || 0.187% || 0.187% || 0.187% | |||
|- | |||
| WAT00 || アンタッカー<br>[[Antacker]] || 0% || 0.187% || 0.187% || 0.187% || 0.187% | |||
|- | |||
| WEA03_P1 || シサク1ゴウ<br>[[Shisaku 1-Gou]] || 0% || 0.187% || 0.187% || 0.187% || 0.187% | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 43: | Line 77: | ||
| 始まりのメダロッター<br>ヒカル | | 始まりのメダロッター<br>ヒカル | ||
| 0.652% | | 0.652% | ||
|- | |||
| [[Ikki]] | |||
| イッキ | |||
| 0.652% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Koishimaru]] | |||
| コイシマル | |||
| 0.652% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Azuma]] | |||
| アズマ | |||
| 0.652% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Soruto]] | |||
| ソルト | |||
| 0.652% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tenma]] | |||
| テンマ | |||
| 0.652% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kirara]] | |||
| キララ | |||
| 0.652% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kouji]] | |||
| コウジ | |||
| 0.652% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Iseki]] | |||
| イセキ | |||
| 0.652% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Yanma]] | |||
| ヤンマ | |||
| 0.652% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kubota]] | |||
| クボタ | |||
| 0.652% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Erika]] | |||
| アリカ | |||
| 0.652% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Karin]] | |||
| カリン | |||
| 0.652% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Saki]] | |||
| サキ | |||
| 0.652% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hikou]] | |||
| ヒコオ | |||
| 0.652% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Phantom Renegade|Phantom Renegade/Phantom Retort]] | |||
| 怪盗レトルト | |||
| 0.652% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Seaslug (Medafighter)|Rubberobo Leader: Seaslug/Sakekaasu]] | |||
| ロボロボ団リーダー: サケカース | |||
| 0.652% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Shrimplips (Medafighter)|Shrimplips]] | |||
| サラミ | |||
| 0.652% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Gillgirl (Medafighter)|Gillgirl]] | |||
| スルメ | |||
| 0.652% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Squidguts (Medafighter)|Squidguts]] | |||
| シオカラ | |||
| 0.652% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Samantha|Screws Leader: Samantha/Kikuhime]] | |||
| キクヒメ | |||
| 0.652% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Spyke|Spyke/Iwaanoi]] | |||
| イワノイ | |||
| 0.652% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sloan|Sloan/Kagamiyama]] | |||
| カガミヤマ | |||
| 0.652% | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 52: | Line 175: | ||
! Chance | ! Chance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Hand-to-Hand Fighting Upgrade (Big) | | Hand-to-Hand Fighting [[Medal Passive Upgrade]] (Big) | ||
| かくとうアップ大 | | かくとうアップ大 | ||
| 4% | | 4% | ||
|- | |||
| Shooting [[Medal Passive Upgrade]] (Big) | |||
| | |||
| 4% | |||
|- | |||
| Reviving [[Medal Passive Upgrade]] (Big) | |||
| | |||
| 4% | |||
|- | |||
| Healing [[Medal Passive Upgrade]] (Big) | |||
| | |||
| 4% | |||
|- | |||
| Protection/Guard [[Medal Passive Upgrade]] (Big) | |||
| | |||
| 4% | |||
|- | |||
| Trap/Utility [[Medal Passive Upgrade]] (Big) | |||
| | |||
| 4% | |||
|- | |||
| Hand-to-Hand Fighting [[Medal Passive Upgrade]] (Very Big) | |||
| かくとうアップ大 | |||
| 1% | |||
|- | |||
| Shooting [[Medal Passive Upgrade]] (Very Big) | |||
| | |||
| 1% | |||
|- | |||
| Reviving [[Medal Passive Upgrade]] (Very Big) | |||
| | |||
| 1% | |||
|- | |||
| Healing [[Medal Passive Upgrade]] (Very Big) | |||
| | |||
| 1% | |||
|- | |||
| Protection/Guard [[Medal Passive Upgrade]] (Very Big) | |||
| | |||
| 1% | |||
|- | |||
| Trap/Utility [[Medal Passive Upgrade]] (Very Big) | |||
| | |||
| 1% | |||
|- | |||
| Female Head [[Parts Training Upgrade]] (Large) | |||
| | |||
| 4% | |||
|- | |||
| Male Head [[Parts Training Upgrade]] (Large) | |||
| | |||
| 4% | |||
|- | |||
| Female Left Arm [[Parts Training Upgrade]] (Large) | |||
| | |||
| 4% | |||
|- | |||
| Male Left Arm [[Parts Training Upgrade]] (Large) | |||
| | |||
| 4% | |||
|- | |||
| Female Right Arm [[Parts Training Upgrade]] (Large) | |||
| | |||
| 4% | |||
|- | |||
| Male Right Arm [[Parts Training Upgrade]] (Large) | |||
| | |||
| 4% | |||
|- | |||
| Female Legs [[Parts Training Upgrade]] (Large) | |||
| | |||
| 4% | |||
|- | |||
| Male Legs [[Parts Training Upgrade]] (Large) | |||
| | |||
| 4% | |||
|- | |||
| Female Head [[Parts Training Upgrade]] (Very Large) | |||
| | |||
| 1% | |||
|- | |||
| Male Head [[Parts Training Upgrade]] (Very Large) | |||
| | |||
| 1% | |||
|- | |||
| Female Left Arm [[Parts Training Upgrade]] (Very Large) | |||
| | |||
| 1% | |||
|- | |||
| Male Left Arm [[Parts Training Upgrade]] (Very Large) | |||
| | |||
| 1% | |||
|- | |||
| Female Right Arm [[Parts Training Upgrade]] (Very Large) | |||
| | |||
| 1% | |||
|- | |||
| Male Right Arm [[Parts Training Upgrade]] (Very Large) | |||
| | |||
| 1% | |||
|- | |||
| Female Legs [[Parts Training Upgrade]] (Large) | |||
| | |||
| 1% | |||
|- | |||
| Male Legs [[Parts Training Upgrade]] (Large) | |||
| | |||
| 1% | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 06:56, 5 April 2021
The Friend Point Gatcha is a perpetual gatcha containing 1★ Medabots, Medarotters and training items. Unlike regular gatchas, you cannot use Rubies to spin them. Instead, you must use Friend Points. It costs 500 points per pull, and 5,000 per 10-pull.
Chances
Drop Type | Chance |
---|---|
1★ Medabot Part | 15% |
Medarotter | 15% |
Training Item | 70% |
Drops
1★ Medabots
Model | Name | Set Chance | Head Chance | Left Arm Chance | Right Arm Chance | Legs Chance |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ALP00 | フラッフィヘア Fluffy Hair |
0% | 0.187% | 0.187% | 0.187% | 0.187% |
ARO00 | シーキャッチャー Sea Catcher |
0% | 0.187% | 0.187% | 0.187% | 0.187% |
BAB00 | ボアブースター Boarbooster |
0% | 0.187% | 0.187% | 0.187% | 0.187% |
BAT01 | ゴーフバレット Noctobat |
0% | 0.187% | 0.187% | 0.187% | 0.187% |
BER00_M | ベティベア Betty Bear |
0% | 0.187% | 0.187% | 0.187% | 0.187% |
BER00_F | アレクベア Alec Bear |
0% | 0.187% | 0.187% | 0.187% | 0.187% |
BIC00 | アインラート Einrad |
0% | 0.187% | 0.187% | 0.187% | 0.187% |
BOK00 | ドクタースタディ Doctor Bokchoy |
0% | 0.187% | 0.187% | 0.187% | 0.187% |
CAT00 | マゼンタキャット Magentacat |
0% | 0.187% | 0.187% | 0.187% | 0.187% |
CMO00 | セブンカラーズ Multikolor |
0% | 0.187% | 0.187% | 0.187% | 0.187% |
DRF00 | ドラゴンビートル Drakonfly (Dragonbeetle) |
0% | 0.187% | 0.187% | 0.187% | 0.187% |
FLL01 | ジラスジダス Jirasu-Jidasu |
0% | 0.187% | 0.187% | 0.187% | 0.187% |
GRA04 | びーすとだすたー Beast Duster |
0% | 0.187% | 0.187% | 0.187% | 0.187% |
SAK00 | ユイチイタン Sharkkan |
0% | 0.187% | 0.187% | 0.187% | 0.187% |
SNA00 | マックスネイク Maxsnake |
0% | 0.187% | 0.187% | 0.187% | 0.187% |
TIR02 | バスターティラノ Buster-Tyrano |
0% | 0.187% | 0.187% | 0.187% | 0.187% |
TMN00 | ノットタッチ Not-Touch |
0% | 0.187% | 0.187% | 0.187% | 0.187% |
WAT00 | アンタッカー Antacker |
0% | 0.187% | 0.187% | 0.187% | 0.187% |
WEA03_P1 | シサク1ゴウ Shisaku 1-Gou |
0% | 0.187% | 0.187% | 0.187% | 0.187% |
Medarotter
English Name | Japanese Name | Chance |
---|---|---|
Original Medarotter: Henry/Hikaru | 始まりのメダロッター ヒカル |
0.652% |
Ikki | イッキ | 0.652% |
Koishimaru | コイシマル | 0.652% |
Azuma | アズマ | 0.652% |
Soruto | ソルト | 0.652% |
Tenma | テンマ | 0.652% |
Kirara | キララ | 0.652% |
Kouji | コウジ | 0.652% |
Iseki | イセキ | 0.652% |
Yanma | ヤンマ | 0.652% |
Kubota | クボタ | 0.652% |
Erika | アリカ | 0.652% |
Karin | カリン | 0.652% |
Saki | サキ | 0.652% |
Hikou | ヒコオ | 0.652% |
Phantom Renegade/Phantom Retort | 怪盗レトルト | 0.652% |
Rubberobo Leader: Seaslug/Sakekaasu | ロボロボ団リーダー: サケカース | 0.652% |
Shrimplips | サラミ | 0.652% |
Gillgirl | スルメ | 0.652% |
Squidguts | シオカラ | 0.652% |
Screws Leader: Samantha/Kikuhime | キクヒメ | 0.652% |
Spyke/Iwaanoi | イワノイ | 0.652% |
Sloan/Kagamiyama | カガミヤマ | 0.652% |
Upgrade Item
English Name | Japanese Name | Chance |
---|---|---|
Hand-to-Hand Fighting Medal Passive Upgrade (Big) | かくとうアップ大 | 4% |
Shooting Medal Passive Upgrade (Big) | 4% | |
Reviving Medal Passive Upgrade (Big) | 4% | |
Healing Medal Passive Upgrade (Big) | 4% | |
Protection/Guard Medal Passive Upgrade (Big) | 4% | |
Trap/Utility Medal Passive Upgrade (Big) | 4% | |
Hand-to-Hand Fighting Medal Passive Upgrade (Very Big) | かくとうアップ大 | 1% |
Shooting Medal Passive Upgrade (Very Big) | 1% | |
Reviving Medal Passive Upgrade (Very Big) | 1% | |
Healing Medal Passive Upgrade (Very Big) | 1% | |
Protection/Guard Medal Passive Upgrade (Very Big) | 1% | |
Trap/Utility Medal Passive Upgrade (Very Big) | 1% | |
Female Head Parts Training Upgrade (Large) | 4% | |
Male Head Parts Training Upgrade (Large) | 4% | |
Female Left Arm Parts Training Upgrade (Large) | 4% | |
Male Left Arm Parts Training Upgrade (Large) | 4% | |
Female Right Arm Parts Training Upgrade (Large) | 4% | |
Male Right Arm Parts Training Upgrade (Large) | 4% | |
Female Legs Parts Training Upgrade (Large) | 4% | |
Male Legs Parts Training Upgrade (Large) | 4% | |
Female Head Parts Training Upgrade (Very Large) | 1% | |
Male Head Parts Training Upgrade (Very Large) | 1% | |
Female Left Arm Parts Training Upgrade (Very Large) | 1% | |
Male Left Arm Parts Training Upgrade (Very Large) | 1% | |
Female Right Arm Parts Training Upgrade (Very Large) | 1% | |
Male Right Arm Parts Training Upgrade (Very Large) | 1% | |
Female Legs Parts Training Upgrade (Large) | 1% | |
Male Legs Parts Training Upgrade (Large) | 1% |