If you want to contribute, please contact @aytimothy on Discord. (Logins and registrations are disabled due to bot spam)
Difference between revisions of "Item List"
From Medarot S Wiki
(Restored Old Revision #965 by Aytimothy from 2020-01-30T08:03:51 |) |
|||
(6 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[Category:List]] | [[Category:List]] | ||
Here is a list of items found in the game: | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Icon | |||
! Item | |||
! Use | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Item_LargeMaleHeadUpgrade.png|100px|]] | |||
| [[Part Booster]] | |||
| Used solely to level up Medaparts. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Item_VeryLargeMeleeSkillUp.png|100px|]] | |||
| [[Skill Upgrade]] | |||
| Used solely to level up the specialty skill of a Medabot. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Item_DefenseSkillDown.png|100px|]] | |||
| [[Skill Downgrade]] | |||
| Does the opposite of a [[Skill Upgrade]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Item_ShootingSkillTransfer.png|100px|]] | |||
| [[Skill Transfer]] | |||
| Swaps the levels of two skills. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Item_ResearchROMLeftArm.png|100px|]] | |||
| [[Research ROM]] | |||
| A wildcard for Medapart research; used to rank up Medaparts. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Item_NFRPBronzeHead.png|100px|]] | |||
| [[NFRP]] | |||
| A farmable crafting material required for Medapart rank up. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Item Cyplasium.png|100px|]] | |||
| [[Cyplasium]] | |||
| A crafting material obtainable only via Gatcha required for Medapart rank up. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Item Coin.png|100px|]] | |||
| [[Coin]] | |||
| The standard currency of the game. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Item Ruby.png|100px|]] | |||
| [[Ruby]] | |||
| The premium currency of the game. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Item Medadium.png|100px|]] | |||
| [[Medadium]] | |||
| A farmable crafting material required for medal level breaking. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Item FullBattery.png|100px|]] | |||
| [[Energy Capsule]] | |||
| A rare item used for refilling the player's stamina without using a ruby or watching an ad. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Item_SmallTrainingBook.png|100px|]] | |||
| [[Training Book]] | |||
| Used to level up [[Medafighters]]. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Item_ColorChipHead.png|100px|]] | |||
| [[Color Chip]] | |||
| Lets you color your Medabots. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Item_PowerupChipPower3|100px|]] | |||
| [[Powerup Chip]] | |||
| Attaches to a Medapart and increases its stats. | |||
|} |
Latest revision as of 14:50, 6 April 2021
Here is a list of items found in the game:
Icon | Item | Use |
---|---|---|
Part Booster | Used solely to level up Medaparts. | |
Skill Upgrade | Used solely to level up the specialty skill of a Medabot. | |
Skill Downgrade | Does the opposite of a Skill Upgrade | |
Skill Transfer | Swaps the levels of two skills. | |
Research ROM | A wildcard for Medapart research; used to rank up Medaparts. | |
NFRP | A farmable crafting material required for Medapart rank up. | |
Cyplasium | A crafting material obtainable only via Gatcha required for Medapart rank up. | |
Coin | The standard currency of the game. | |
Ruby | The premium currency of the game. | |
Medadium | A farmable crafting material required for medal level breaking. | |
Energy Capsule | A rare item used for refilling the player's stamina without using a ruby or watching an ad. | |
Training Book | Used to level up Medafighters. | |
Color Chip | Lets you color your Medabots. | |
File:Item PowerupChipPower3 | Powerup Chip | Attaches to a Medapart and increases its stats. |