If you want to contribute, please contact @aytimothy on Discord. (Logins and registrations are disabled due to bot spam)
Difference between revisions of "Medaleague"
(Restored Old Revision #3041 by Aytimothy from 2020-03-07T13:08:07 |) |
(Restored Old Revision #3042 by Aytimothy from 2020-03-28T05:17:24 |) |
||
Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
| 5001th or worse | | 5001th or worse | ||
| x1 [[G-Metabee]] Set<br>x10 [[Ruby|Rubies]]<br>x30 [[Cyplasium]]<br>x50 [[Research ROM]] (of each type) | | x1 [[G-Metabee]] Set<br>x10 [[Ruby|Rubies]]<br>x30 [[Cyplasium]]<br>x50 [[Research ROM]] (of each type) | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | Diamond | |||
| x20 [[Cyplasium]]<br>15 [[Research ROM]] (of each type) | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | Platinum | |||
| x16 [[Cyplasium]]<br>15 [[Research ROM]] (of each type) | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | Gold | |||
| x12 [[Cyplasium]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | Silver | |||
| x8 [[Cyplasium]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | Bronze | |||
| x5 [[Cyplasium]] | |||
|} | |||
Season 2 rewards: | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! League | |||
! Rank | |||
! Reward | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" | Legend | |||
| 1st ~ 500th | |||
| x1 [[P-Rokusho]] Set<br>x25 [[Ruby|Rubies]]<br>x30 [[Cyplasium]]<br>x50 [[Research ROM]] (of each type) | |||
|- | |||
| 501th ~ 1000th | |||
| x1 [[P-Rokusho]] Set<br>x20 [[Ruby|Rubies]]<br>x30 [[Cyplasium]]<br>x50 [[Research ROM]] (of each type) | |||
|- | |||
| 1001th ~ 5000th | |||
| x1 [[P-Rokusho]] Set<br>x15 [[Ruby|Rubies]]<br>x30 [[Cyplasium]]<br>x50 [[Research ROM]] (of each type) | |||
|- | |||
| 5001th or worse | |||
| x1 [[P-Rokusho]] Set<br>x10 [[Ruby|Rubies]]<br>x30 [[Cyplasium]]<br>x50 [[Research ROM]] (of each type) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" | Diamond | | colspan="2" | Diamond |
Revision as of 08:55, 5 April 2021
The Medaleague is a PvP gamemode against other players. Unlike the other Robattles, this does not use stamina. However, you don't actually play against other players, but rather: You play against their team with an AI that mimics that of a player.
After every season, you drop 6 stars if you're in Bronze/Silver/Gold/Platinum/Diamond League. In Legend League, you reset to 1500 points.
In order to access Medaleague, you must have either:
- Been playing prior to 04/03/2020 or,
- Reach Chapter 10 in the story
Ranking
The Medaleague comprises of ranks, ranging from Bronze to Diamond, followed by Legend. In the standard ranks, you raise level by winning battles and lose by losing them.
League | Win Condition | Lose Condition |
---|---|---|
Bronze | +1★ per win, +1★ bonus per win after 2 consecutive wins | Cannot Lose Stars |
Silver | +1★ per win, +1★ bonus per win after 2 consecutive wins | -1★ per loss after 2 consecutive losses |
Gold | +1★ per win, +1★ bonus per win after 2 consecutive wins | -1★ per loss |
Platinum | +1★ per win, +1★ bonus per win after 3 consecutive wins | -1★ per loss |
Diamond | +1★ per win, no consecutive win bonuses | -1★ per loss |
Legend | Refer to elo system |
The elo system grants points on win, and takes them on loss. Furthermore, you are ranked based on how many points you hold.
Giant Killing Challenge
Giant Killing Challenge is a random occurrence after you're matched. In GKC, it plays like a normal match, but:
- Winning will grant you 2 stars, always. This does not stack with the consecutive win bonuses.
- Losing will not take any stars, nor will it break your streak.
Rewards
Based on how far you fare in the Medaleague, you also gain different rewards.
Season 1 rewards are as follows:
League | Rank | Reward |
---|---|---|
Legend | 1st ~ 500th | x1 G-Metabee Set x25 Rubies x30 Cyplasium x50 Research ROM (of each type) |
501th ~ 1000th | x1 G-Metabee Set x20 Rubies x30 Cyplasium x50 Research ROM (of each type) | |
1001th ~ 5000th | x1 G-Metabee Set x15 Rubies x30 Cyplasium x50 Research ROM (of each type) | |
5001th or worse | x1 G-Metabee Set x10 Rubies x30 Cyplasium x50 Research ROM (of each type) | |
Diamond | x20 Cyplasium 15 Research ROM (of each type) | |
Platinum | x16 Cyplasium 15 Research ROM (of each type) | |
Gold | x12 Cyplasium | |
Silver | x8 Cyplasium | |
Bronze | x5 Cyplasium |
Season 2 rewards:
League | Rank | Reward |
---|---|---|
Legend | 1st ~ 500th | x1 P-Rokusho Set x25 Rubies x30 Cyplasium x50 Research ROM (of each type) |
501th ~ 1000th | x1 P-Rokusho Set x20 Rubies x30 Cyplasium x50 Research ROM (of each type) | |
1001th ~ 5000th | x1 P-Rokusho Set x15 Rubies x30 Cyplasium x50 Research ROM (of each type) | |
5001th or worse | x1 P-Rokusho Set x10 Rubies x30 Cyplasium x50 Research ROM (of each type) | |
Diamond | x20 Cyplasium 15 Research ROM (of each type) | |
Platinum | x16 Cyplasium 15 Research ROM (of each type) | |
Gold | x12 Cyplasium | |
Silver | x8 Cyplasium | |
Bronze | x5 Cyplasium |
Elo System
No clue how it works, but you're supposed to lose more points than you earn (assuming a 1:1 win ratio against perfect matches).
Any wins against a non-Legend League Player only gives one points. Regular loss algorithm applies.