If you want to contribute, please contact @aytimothy on Discord. (Logins and registrations are disabled due to bot spam)
Difference between revisions of "Season 2/Chapter 2/Cutscene 2-2"
From Medarot S Wiki
(Restored Old Revision #4126 by Aytimothy from 2020-05-29T03:43:50 | (default message)) |
(Restored Old Revision #23358 by Aytimothy from 2020-10-06T02:36:09 |) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<div> | <div> | ||
<ul class="nav nav-tabs"> | <ul class="nav nav-tabs"> | ||
<li><btn data-toggle="tab" class=""># | <li><btn data-toggle="tab" class="">#en|Japanese Transcript</btn></li> | ||
<li><btn data-toggle="tab" class=""># | <li><btn data-toggle="tab" class="">#ja|English Transcript</btn></li> | ||
</ul> | </ul> | ||
<div class="tab-content"> | <div class="tab-content"> | ||
<div id=" | <div id="en" class="tab-pane fade in active"> | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%" | {| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%" | ||
! style="width: 60px" |Speaker | ! style="width: 60px" |Speaker | ||
! Text | ! Text | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Young Girl | ||
| Wait... You're not part of the Rubber Robos?<br>I'm sorry... I jumped to conclusions again... | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Icon_Arase.png|60px|]] | ||
| | | Ha ha ha, it's alright. Everything's fine now, right? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Icon_CrossMessiah.png|60px|]] | ||
| I'm | | But while Robattling,<br>we previously escaped the Rubber Robos before. | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Hisaki.png|60px|]] | |||
| By the way, why were you chasing the Rubber Robo Gang?<br>Are you... | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Soruto.png|60px|]] | |||
| I'm Soruto.<br>I'm a Medabot Detective from the Laurel Detective Agency. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Arase.png|60px|]] | |||
| Detective!??<br>Wow! That's not so much different from me! Awesome! | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Icon_CrossMessiah.png|60px|]] | | [[File:Icon_CrossMessiah.png|60px|]] | ||
| Wait, what | | I agree.<br>Exactly, especially when we catch a thief. | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Soruto.png|60px|]] | |||
| Ahh, thanks...<br>But I'm only still a newbie. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Soruto.png|60px|]] | |||
| I'm currently investigating another incident<br>that was the work of the Rubber Robo Gang. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Arase.png|60px|]] | |||
| Mannn... Again? They never stop... | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Soruto.png|60px|]] | |||
| You guys seem to know a lot about the Rubber Robo Gang. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Arase.png|60px|]] | |||
| Yup. We fought them awhile ago.<br>We were also just discussing about the Rubber Robo Gang. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_CrossMessiah.png|60px|]] | |||
| Arase, we should do something about them. They're up to no good again! | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Arase.png|60px|]] | |||
| Oh, right. I don't think I've introduced myself yet.<br>I'm Arase Oosumi, and this is my partner Cross. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_CrossMessiah.png|60px|]] | |||
| Nice to meet you, Soruto. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Hisaki.png|60px|]] | |||
| My name is Hisaki Teruya.<br>What kind case are you investigating right now? | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Soruto.png|60px|]] | |||
| An attack at the Medabot Research Institute.<br>Do you know anything about it? | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Hisaki.png|60px|]] | |||
| Wait, what?!? | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Arase.png|60px|]] | |||
| Yes! Alright, alright.<br>Kuu was targeted by the Rubber Robo Gang. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Arase.png|60px|]] | |||
| Do you know anything else about it?<br>Please tell me! | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Icon_Soruto.png|60px|]] | ||
| | | That sounds plausible, but we still don't know. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Icon_Soruto.png|60px|]] | ||
| Alright.<br>It's a little long, but let me explain. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Soruto.png|60px|]] | |||
| As I said, I heard that a Rare Medal was taken.<br>After that, while I was listening around in the city-- | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Soruto.png|60px|]] | |||
| Uhhh... Actually, excuse me,<br>can I ask you something? | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_OldLady.png|60px|]] | |||
| What the hell, who are you?<br>Don't just call me out like that. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Soruto.png|60px|]] | |||
| I'm sorry to bother you, I have something to ask.<br>I'm not evil or suspicious or anything like that. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Soruto.png|60px|]] | |||
| I'm Soruto, just by the way.<br>I'm still only a Junior Medabot Detective. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_OldLady.png|60px|]] | |||
| Well, what is the detective doing for me? | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Soruto.png|60px|]] | |||
| Have you seen any suspicious persons coming out from the Medabot Research Institute? | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_OldLady.png|60px|]] | |||
| I don't think I've seen anyone else other than me. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Soruto.png|60px|]] | |||
| I see. Thanks for the help. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Soruto.png|60px|]] | |||
| We'd be happy to entrust the investigation but,<br>we still want to take a look around anyway. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Soruto.png|60px|]] | |||
| The Medabot Research Institute have asked the Select Corps to<br>recover the stolen Rare Medal and apprehending those behind the robbery. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Soruto.png|60px|]] | |||
| But my captain, Lorel is busy.<br>So it's only me and Anise on the case. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Soruto.png|60px|]] | |||
| But I can't use that as an excuse!<br>I have to meet Lorel's expectations somehow. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon_Soruto.png|60px|]] | |||
| Alright!<br>If I'm a Medabot Detective, I need to gather more information! | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
<div id=" | <div id="ja" class="tab-pane fade"> | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%" | {| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%" | ||
! style="width: 60px" | Speaker | ! style="width: 60px" |Speaker | ||
! Text | ! Text | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 144: | Line 231: | ||
| [[File:Icon_Soruto.png|60px|]] | | [[File:Icon_Soruto.png|60px|]] | ||
| よーし!<br>メダロット探偵なら、地道な聞き込みあるのみだ! | | よーし!<br>メダロット探偵なら、地道な聞き込みあるのみだ! | ||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
</div> | </div> |