If you want to contribute, please contact @aytimothy on Discord. (Logins and registrations are disabled due to bot spam)
Difference between revisions of "Terms"
From Medarot S Wiki
(Restored Old Revision #347 by Aytimothy from 2020-02-01T17:06:18 |) |
|||
(13 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
! Japanese | ! Japanese | ||
! English | ! English | ||
! Standard Gatcha | |||
|- | |- | ||
| メダロット || [[Medabot]] | | メダロット || [[Medabot]] || Unit (sorta) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| パーツ || Parts, aka. [[Medaparts]] | | パーツ || Parts, aka. [[Medaparts]] || Unit Equip | ||
|- | |- | ||
| メダル || [[Medal]] | | メダル || [[Medal]] || Unit Equip | ||
|- | |||
| ロバトル || [[Robattle]] || Mission | |||
|- | |||
| エネジ || [[Energy]] || Stamina | |||
|- | |||
| ルービー || [[Ruby]] || Gems/Premium Stuffs | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 20: | Line 27: | ||
! English | ! English | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 装甲 || Armor | | 装甲 || <abbr title="The HP amount of your Medabot; health">Armor</abbr> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 成功 || Success | | 成功 || <abbr title="Chance of better 'hit' types; Graze, Hit, Critical, etc.">Success</abbr> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 威力 || Power | | 威力 || <abbr title="The amount of damage caused by a specific weapon">Power</abbr> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 充填 || Heating | | 充填 || <abbr title="Buffs how fast your Medabot runs up to the action line">Heating</abbr> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 冷却 || Cooling | | 冷却 || <abbr title="Buffs how fast your Medabot runs back to the command line">Cooling</abbr> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 回数 || Uses/Charges | | 回数 || <abbr title="How many times you can use an action (heads only, usually)">Uses/Charges</abbr> | ||
|- | |||
| 回避/避値 || <abbr title="Decreases the chance of a better 'hit' types from an incoming attack">Evasion</abbr> | |||
|- | |||
| 格耐 || <abbr title="Resistance to Melee attacks; bonus evasion to melee attacks">Melee Resist</abbr> | |||
|- | |||
| 射耐 || <abbr title="Resistance to Melee attacks; bonus evasion to shooting attacks">Shoot Resist</abbr> | |||
|- | |||
| 尭冷 || <abbr title="Base heating/cooling speed">Base Speed</abbr> | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 38: | Line 53: | ||
! English | ! English | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 二脚 || Biped | | [[File:BipedIcon.png|20px]] 二脚 || Biped | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 多脚 || | | [[File:MultiLegIcon.png|20px]] 多脚 || Multiped | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 車両 || Vehicle | | [[File:WheelIcon.png|20px]] 車両 || Vehicle | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 戦車 || Tank | | [[File:TankIcon.png|20px]] 戦車 || Tank | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 浮遊 || | | [[File:HoverIcon.png|20px]] 浮遊 || Hover | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 飛行 || | | [[File:FlightIcon.png|20px]] 飛行 || Flight | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 潜水 || | | [[File:AquaticIcon.png|20px]] 潜水 || Dive | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 58: | Line 73: | ||
! English | ! English | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 格闘/かくとう || Melee/ | | [[File:MeleeIcon.png|20px]] 格闘/かくとう || Melee | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:RangeIcon.png|20px]] 射撃/しゃげき || Shooting | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:AssistIcon.png|20px]] 助ける/たすける || Support | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:HealIcon.png|20px]] 治す/なおす || Healing | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:DefenceIcon.png|20px]] 守る/まもる || Defense | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:UtilityIcon.png|20px]] 仕掛ける/しかける || Trap/Plant | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:SpecialIcon.png|20px]] 特殊 || Special | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 93: | Line 110: | ||
! Japanese | ! Japanese | ||
! English | ! English | ||
! Image | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 荒野 || Wilderness | | 荒野 || Wilderness || [[File:WildernessIcon.png|80px|]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 砂漠 || Desert | | 砂漠 || Desert || [[File:DesertIcon.png|80px|]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 山地 || | | 山地 || Mountain || [[File: MountainIcon.png|80px|]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 岩山 || Rocky | | 岩山 || Rocky || [[File:RockyIcon.png|80px|]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 草原 || | | 草原 || Grassland || [[File: GrasslandIcon.png|80px|]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 森林 || Forest | | 森林 || Forest || [[File: ForestIcon.png|80px|]] | ||
|- | |||
| 市街地 || City || [[File:CityIcon.png|80px|]] | |||
|- | |||
| アリーナ || Arena || [[File:ArenaIcon.png|80px|]] | |||
|- | |||
| 凍土 || Tundra || [[File:TundraIcon.png|80px|]] | |||
|- | |||
| サイバー || Cyber || [[File:CyberIcon.png|80px|]] | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Status Alignments | |||
! Japanese | |||
! English | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ??? || Fire | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ??? || Freeze | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ??? || Shock | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ??? || Bug | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 08:44, 25 October 2023
Terms
This is a page with a list of terms used in the game.
Japanese | English | Standard Gatcha |
---|---|---|
メダロット | Medabot | Unit (sorta) |
パーツ | Parts, aka. Medaparts | Unit Equip |
メダル | Medal | Unit Equip |
ロバトル | Robattle | Mission |
エネジ | Energy | Stamina |
ルービー | Ruby | Gems/Premium Stuffs |
Japanese | English |
---|---|
装甲 | Armor |
成功 | Success |
威力 | Power |
充填 | Heating |
冷却 | Cooling |
回数 | Uses/Charges |
回避/避値 | Evasion |
格耐 | Melee Resist |
射耐 | Shoot Resist |
尭冷 | Base Speed |
Japanese | English |
---|---|
二脚 | Biped |
多脚 | Multiped |
車両 | Vehicle |
戦車 | Tank |
浮遊 | Hover |
飛行 | Flight |
潜水 | Dive |
Japanese | English |
---|---|
格闘/かくとう | Melee |
射撃/しゃげき | Shooting |
助ける/たすける | Support |
治す/なおす | Healing |
守る/まもる | Defense |
仕掛ける/しかける | Trap/Plant |
特殊 | Special |
Japanese | English |
---|---|
パワー | Power |
スピード | Speed |
スナイパー | Sniper |
ハンター | Hunter |
ガード | Guard |
アツスト | Assist |
Japanese | English | Image |
---|---|---|
荒野 | Wilderness | |
砂漠 | Desert | |
山地 | Mountain | |
岩山 | Rocky | |
草原 | Grassland | |
森林 | Forest | |
市街地 | City | |
アリーナ | Arena | |
凍土 | Tundra | |
サイバー | Cyber |
Japanese | English |
---|---|
??? | Fire |
??? | Freeze |
??? | Shock |
??? | Bug |