If you want to contribute, please contact @aytimothy on Discord. (Logins and registrations are disabled due to bot spam)
Difference between revisions of "Chapter List"
From Medarot S Wiki
(Restored Old Revision #565 by Aytimothy from 2020-01-28T09:16:40 | There's 23 chapters and counting...) |
(added new entry) |
||
(38 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This is a list of all the chapters in the story. For event-specific story, please refer to the [[Events event]] page. | |||
[[Category:List]] | [[Category:List]] | ||
= Season 1 = | |||
[[File:Story_Arase1.png|center|thumb|Arase's Origin Story (はじまりの物語)]] | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Chapter !! Japanese Name !! English Name !! Release Date | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || メダリンピック開催 || [[Season_1/Chapter_1|The Medalympics Opening Ceremony]] || Launch (22/01/2020) | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || メダリンピック予選 || [[Season_1/Chapter_2|The Medalympics Qualifiers]] || Launch (22/01/2020) | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || 脅迫の写真 || [[Season_1/Chapter_3|The Threatening Photograph]] || Launch (22/01/2020) | |||
|- | |||
| 4 || 潜入 || [[Season_1/Chapter_4|Infiltration]] || Launch (22/01/2020) | |||
|- | |||
| 5 || 本戦開始 || [[Season_1/Chapter_5|The Tournament Begins]] || Launch (22/01/2020) | |||
|- | |||
| 6 || 休息 || [[Season_1/Chapter_6|Rest]] || Launch (22/01/2020) | |||
|- | |||
| 7 || ロボトル指導 || [[Season_1/Chapter_7|Robattle Guidance]] || Launch (22/01/2020) | |||
|- | |||
| 8 || 人助け || [[Season_1/Chapter_8|Philanthropy]] || Launch (22/01/2020) | |||
|- | |||
| 9 || 洞窟探検 || [[Season_1/Chapter_9|Cave Exploration]] || Launch (22/01/2020) | |||
|- | |||
| 10 || 大会と捜索と || [[Season_1/Chapter_10|The Tournament, the Search, and...]] || Launch (22/01/2020) | |||
|- | |||
| 11 || クロス || [[Season_1/Chapter_11|Cross]] || Launch (22/01/2020) | |||
|- | |||
| 12 || アジト || [[Season 1/Chapter 12|Hideout]] || Launch (22/01/2020) | |||
|- | |||
| 13 || 最終決戦前夜 || [[Season_1/Chapter_13|The Night Before the Finals]] || Launch (22/01/2020) | |||
|- | |||
| 14 || 大会・決勝 || [[Season_1/Chapter_14|The Medalympics Finals]] || Launch (22/01/2020) | |||
|- | |||
| 15 || 人質解放 || [[Season_1/Chapter_15|Hostage Release]] || Launch (22/01/2020) | |||
|- | |||
| 16 || 追走 || [[Season_1/Chapter_16|The Chase]] || Launch (22/01/2020) | |||
|- | |||
| 17 || オレたちの敵じゃない || [[Season_1/Chapter_17|Not Our Enemy]] || Launch (22/01/2020) | |||
|- | |||
| 18 || セレクト隊 || [[Season_1/Chapter_18|The Select Corps]] || Launch (22/01/2020) | |||
|- | |||
| 19 || スルメ || [[Season_1/Chapter_19|Gillgirl]] (Surume) || Launch (22/01/2020) | |||
|- | |||
| 20 || シオカラ || [[Season_1/Chapter_20|Squidguts]] (Shiokara) || Launch (22/01/2020) | |||
|- | |||
| 21 || サラミ || [[Season_1/Chapter_21|Shrimplips]] (Sarami) || Launch (22/01/2020) | |||
|- | |||
| 22 || サケカース || [[Season_1/Chapter_22|Seaslug]] (Sakekaasu) || Launch (22/01/2020) | |||
|- | |||
| 23 || 博士 || [[Season_1/Chapter_23|The Professor]] (Hakase) || Launch (22/01/2020) | |||
|} | |||
= Season 2 = | |||
[[File:Story_Arase2.png|center|thumb|Medabot Detectives (メダロット探偵)]] | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Chapter !! Japanese Name !! English Name !! Release Date | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || 盗まれたレアメダル || [[Season_2/Chapter_1|Stolen Rare Medal]] || 28/05/2020 | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || メダロット探偵登場" || [[Season_2/Chapter_2|Medabot Detectives on the Case!]] || 28/05/2020 | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || 手がかりを追え! || [[Season_2/Chapter_3|Following the Clues!]] || 28/05/2020 | |||
|- | |||
| 4 || 怪盗団、始動! || [[Season_2/Chapter_4|Mysterious Thieves Appears!]] || 28/05/2020 | |||
|- | |||
| 5 || みんなで特訓! || [[Season_2/Chapter_5|Intensive Training!]] || 28/05/2020 | |||
|- | |||
| 6 || 剛腕! || [[Season_2/Chapter_6|Strong Arm!]] || 28/05/2020 | |||
|- | |||
| 7 || パーツを手に入れろ! || [[Season_2/Chapter_7|Give us all your Medaparts!]] || 28/05/2020 | |||
|- | |||
| 8 || 読心! || [[Season_2/Chapter_8|Guts]] (or willies, or instinct) || 02/07/2020 | |||
|- | |||
| 9 || アジトに向かえ! || [[Season_2/Chapter_9|Towards the Hideout!]] || 02/07/2020 | |||
|- | |||
| 10 || アジト || [[Season_2/Chapter_10|The Hideout]] || 02/07/2020 | |||
|- | |||
| 11 || 最深部 || [[Season_2/Chapter_11|Base Core]] || 02/07/2020 | |||
|- | |||
| 12 || クー || [[Season_2/Chapter_12|Ku]] || 02/07/2020 | |||
|} | |||
= Season 3 = | |||
[[File:Story_Navi.png|center|thumb|A Space Adventure (宇宙冒険譚)]] | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Chapter !! Japanese Name !! English Name !! Release Date | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || 宇宙博覧会 || [[Season_3/Chapter_1|Space Exhibition]] || 06/08/2020 | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || クラスター事件 || [[Season_3/Chapter_2|Cluster Trouble]] || 06/08/2020 | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || みんなでロボトル || [[Season_3/Chapter_3|Everybody Robattle!]] || 06/08/2020 | |||
|- | |||
| 4 || 新クラスター || [[Season_3/Chapter_4|New Cluster]] || 06/08/2020 | |||
|- | |||
| 5 || 小惑星は謎だらけ || [[Season_3/Chapter_5|Asteroid Tip-off]] || 06/08/2020 | |||
|- | |||
| 6 || 海辺のランデブー || [[Season_3/Chapter_6|Seaside Meeting]] || 06/08/2020 | |||
|- | |||
| 7 || 森の怪人 || [[Season_3/Chapter_7|Forest Aliens]] || 10/09/2020 | |||
|- | |||
| 8 || 山の怪力 || [[Season_3/Chapter_8|Mountain Powers]] || 10/09/2020 | |||
|- | |||
| 9 || 潜入!スぺロボ団基地 || [[Season_3/Chapter_9|Space Rubber Robo Base Infiltration]] || 10/09/2020 | |||
|- | |||
| 10 || 秘かなる野望 || [[Season_3/Chapter_10|Secret Ambitions]] || 10/09/2020 | |||
|- | |||
| 11 || シードメダル || [[Season_3/Chapter_11|Seed Medal]] || 10/09/2020 | |||
|- | |||
| 12 || ただいま、地球! || [[Season_3/Chapter_12|Back on Earth]] || 10/09/2020 | |||
|} | |||
= Season 4 = | |||
[[File:Story_Ikki1.png|center|thumb|Medarot 2: Remastered (新装版メダロット2)]] | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! Chapter | ! Chapter !! Japanese Name !! English Name !! Release Date | ||
! Japanese Name | |- | ||
! English Name | | 1 || メダロッター、イッキ! || [[Medarot_2/Chapter_1|Medafighter Ikki]] || 08/10/2020 | ||
! Release Date | |- | ||
| 2 || おどろ山のおいてけ幽霊 || [[Medarot_2/Chapter_2|The Ghost of Adoro Mountain]] || 15/10/2020 | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || みんなでロボトル || [[Medarot_2/Chapter_3|Robattle with Everybody]] || 22/10/2020 | |||
|- | |||
| 4 || ミルキーランドの魔女 || [[Medarot_2/Chapter_4|Miruki the Land Witch]] || 29/10/2020 | |||
|- | |||
| 5 || レトルトレディ参上 || [[Medarot_2/Chapter_5|Lady Renegade Comes Calling]] || 05/11/2020 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 6 || ひとりぽっちのメダロポリス || [[Medarot_2/Chapter_6|One-man Medaroplis Police]] || 12/11/2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 7 || ロボロボ団の秘密基地 || [[Medarot_2/Chapter_7|Rubber Robo Gang Hideout]] || 19/11/2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 8 || 古代王国の謎 || [[Medarot_2/Chapter_8|The Mystery of the Ancient Civilization]] || 26/11/2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 9 || 古代の浮遊要塞 || [[Medarot_2/Chapter_9|The Ancient Flying Fortress]] || 03/12/2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 10 || メダロッ島への招待状 || [[Medarot_2/Chapter_10|Invitation to MedaIsland]] || 10/12/2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 11 || 最終決戦の地へ! || [[Medarot_2/Chapter_11|The Final Battle]] || 17/12/2020 | ||
|- | |||
| 12 || 破壊の神皇帝、出現! || [[Medarot_2/Chapter_12|The Fallen God]] || 24/12/2020 | |||
|} | |||
= Season 5 = | |||
[[File:Story_Arase4.png|center|thumb|Mysterious Company (企業に揺らめく影)]] | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Chapter !! Japanese Name !! English Name !! Release Date | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1 || キュートなコンテスト || [[Season_5/Chapter_1|Beauty Contest]] || 11/02/2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 2 || コンテスト開始! || [[Season_5/Chapter_2|Contest Start!]] || 18/02/2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 3 || コンテストの裏で || [[Season_5/Chapter_3|Contest Finals]] || 25/02/2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 4 || メダロットの温泉? || [[Season_5/Chapter_4|Medabot Hot Spring?]] || 04/03/2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 5 || 幻の源泉 || [[Season_5/Chapter_5|Phantom of the Hot Spring]] || 11/03/2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 || ??? || ??? || | | 6 || 迫る!温泉の裏側 || [[Season_5/Chapter_6|The back of the Hot Springs]] || 18/03/2021 | ||
|- | |||
| 7 || 学園七不思議 とバラバラ団 || [[Season_5/Chapter_7|The Seven Wonders of the Academy; Barabara-dan]] || 25/03/2021 | |||
|- | |||
| 8 || 部活破リ現る! || [[Season_5/Chapter_8|Club Activity Breakout Appears!]] || 01/04/2021 | |||
|- | |||
| 9 || 事件の謎追え!その1 || [[Season_5/Chapter_9|Pursue the Mystery of the Incident! Part 1]] || 08/04/2021 | |||
|- | |||
| 10 || 事件の謎追え!その2 || [[Season_5/Chapter_10|Pursue the Mystery of the Incident! Part 2]] || 15/04/2021 | |||
|- | |||
| 11 || 事件の謎追え!その3 || [[Season_5/Chapter_11|Pursue the Mystery of the Incident! Part 3]] || 22/04/2021 | |||
|- | |||
| 12 || 真夜中の決戰! || [[Season_5/Chapter_11|Midnight battle!]] || 29/04/2021 | |||
|} | |||
= Season 6 = | |||
Rarancula's Game (ラナンキュラのゲーム) | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Chapter !! Japanese Name !! English Name !! Release Date | |||
|- | |||
| 0 || Zの影 || [[Season_6/Chapter_0|Shadow of Z]] || ??? | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || 胸騒ぎのキス || [[Season_6/Chapter_1|A Thrilling Kiss]] || ??? | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || コンサートを守れ! || [[Season_6/Chapter_2|Protect the Concert!]] || ??? | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || 輝夜家の秘密 || [[Season_6/Chapter_3|Kaguya Family's Secret]] || ??? | |||
|- | |||
| 4 || 山の祠とご神体 || [[Season_6/Chapter_4|Mountain Shrine and Deity]] || ??? | |||
|- | |||
| 5 || 親衛隊とファンクラブ 騷乱 || [[Season_6/Chapter_5|???]] || ??? | |||
|- | |||
| 6 || ゲームの始まリ || [[Season_6/Chapter_6|Beginning of the Game]] || ??? | |||
|- | |||
| 7 || ラナンキュラとロージィ || [[Season_6/Chapter_7|Rarancula and Roujii]] || ??? | |||
|- | |||
| 8 || 戦慄のメダケイドロ! || [[Season_6/Chapter_8|Horrifying Medakaidoro!]] || ??? | |||
|- | |||
| 9 || 殻を破るもの || [[Season_6/Chapter_9|Something That Breaks the Shell]] || ??? | |||
|- | |||
| 10 || ゲームの終わリ || [[Season_6/Chapter_10|End of the Game]] || ??? | |||
|} | |||
= Season 7= | |||
What you Want (望みのものは) | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Chapter !! Japanese Name !! English Name !! Release Date | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1 || 再会 || [[Season_7/Chapter_1|Reunion]] || ??? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 2 || 開催! ドボヅケ杯!? || [[Season_7/Chapter_2|Kaisai! Dobozuke Cup!?]] || ??? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 3 || 長閑な景色に潜むもの || [[Season_7/Chapter_3|What Lurks in the Peaceful Scenery]] || ??? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 4 || 魚を追って百鬼夜行 || [[Season_7/Chapter_4|Hyakkiyakko Chasing Fish]] || ??? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 5 || 次なる調查へ || [[Season_7/Chapter_5|To the Next Investigation]] || ??? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 6 || ライバル || [[Season_7/Chapter_6|Rival]] || ??? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 7 || 迷子を捜して || [[Season_7/Chapter_7|Looking for a Lost Child]] || ??? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 8 || 忍び寄る影!? || [[Season_7/Chapter_8|Creeping Shadow!?]] || ??? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 9 || ??? || [[Season_7/Chapter_9|???]] || ??? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 10 || 襲い来る祟リ || [[Season_7/Chapter_10|The Curse That Attacks]] || ??? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 11 || 飢えをもたらす者 || [[Season_7/Chapter_11|Bringer of Hunger]] || ??? | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 16:31, 5 October 2023
This is a list of all the chapters in the story. For event-specific story, please refer to the Events event page.
Season 1
Chapter | Japanese Name | English Name | Release Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | メダリンピック開催 | The Medalympics Opening Ceremony | Launch (22/01/2020) |
2 | メダリンピック予選 | The Medalympics Qualifiers | Launch (22/01/2020) |
3 | 脅迫の写真 | The Threatening Photograph | Launch (22/01/2020) |
4 | 潜入 | Infiltration | Launch (22/01/2020) |
5 | 本戦開始 | The Tournament Begins | Launch (22/01/2020) |
6 | 休息 | Rest | Launch (22/01/2020) |
7 | ロボトル指導 | Robattle Guidance | Launch (22/01/2020) |
8 | 人助け | Philanthropy | Launch (22/01/2020) |
9 | 洞窟探検 | Cave Exploration | Launch (22/01/2020) |
10 | 大会と捜索と | The Tournament, the Search, and... | Launch (22/01/2020) |
11 | クロス | Cross | Launch (22/01/2020) |
12 | アジト | Hideout | Launch (22/01/2020) |
13 | 最終決戦前夜 | The Night Before the Finals | Launch (22/01/2020) |
14 | 大会・決勝 | The Medalympics Finals | Launch (22/01/2020) |
15 | 人質解放 | Hostage Release | Launch (22/01/2020) |
16 | 追走 | The Chase | Launch (22/01/2020) |
17 | オレたちの敵じゃない | Not Our Enemy | Launch (22/01/2020) |
18 | セレクト隊 | The Select Corps | Launch (22/01/2020) |
19 | スルメ | Gillgirl (Surume) | Launch (22/01/2020) |
20 | シオカラ | Squidguts (Shiokara) | Launch (22/01/2020) |
21 | サラミ | Shrimplips (Sarami) | Launch (22/01/2020) |
22 | サケカース | Seaslug (Sakekaasu) | Launch (22/01/2020) |
23 | 博士 | The Professor (Hakase) | Launch (22/01/2020) |
Season 2
Chapter | Japanese Name | English Name | Release Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | 盗まれたレアメダル | Stolen Rare Medal | 28/05/2020 |
2 | メダロット探偵登場" | Medabot Detectives on the Case! | 28/05/2020 |
3 | 手がかりを追え! | Following the Clues! | 28/05/2020 |
4 | 怪盗団、始動! | Mysterious Thieves Appears! | 28/05/2020 |
5 | みんなで特訓! | Intensive Training! | 28/05/2020 |
6 | 剛腕! | Strong Arm! | 28/05/2020 |
7 | パーツを手に入れろ! | Give us all your Medaparts! | 28/05/2020 |
8 | 読心! | Guts (or willies, or instinct) | 02/07/2020 |
9 | アジトに向かえ! | Towards the Hideout! | 02/07/2020 |
10 | アジト | The Hideout | 02/07/2020 |
11 | 最深部 | Base Core | 02/07/2020 |
12 | クー | Ku | 02/07/2020 |
Season 3
Chapter | Japanese Name | English Name | Release Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | 宇宙博覧会 | Space Exhibition | 06/08/2020 |
2 | クラスター事件 | Cluster Trouble | 06/08/2020 |
3 | みんなでロボトル | Everybody Robattle! | 06/08/2020 |
4 | 新クラスター | New Cluster | 06/08/2020 |
5 | 小惑星は謎だらけ | Asteroid Tip-off | 06/08/2020 |
6 | 海辺のランデブー | Seaside Meeting | 06/08/2020 |
7 | 森の怪人 | Forest Aliens | 10/09/2020 |
8 | 山の怪力 | Mountain Powers | 10/09/2020 |
9 | 潜入!スぺロボ団基地 | Space Rubber Robo Base Infiltration | 10/09/2020 |
10 | 秘かなる野望 | Secret Ambitions | 10/09/2020 |
11 | シードメダル | Seed Medal | 10/09/2020 |
12 | ただいま、地球! | Back on Earth | 10/09/2020 |
Season 4
Chapter | Japanese Name | English Name | Release Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | メダロッター、イッキ! | Medafighter Ikki | 08/10/2020 |
2 | おどろ山のおいてけ幽霊 | The Ghost of Adoro Mountain | 15/10/2020 |
3 | みんなでロボトル | Robattle with Everybody | 22/10/2020 |
4 | ミルキーランドの魔女 | Miruki the Land Witch | 29/10/2020 |
5 | レトルトレディ参上 | Lady Renegade Comes Calling | 05/11/2020 |
6 | ひとりぽっちのメダロポリス | One-man Medaroplis Police | 12/11/2020 |
7 | ロボロボ団の秘密基地 | Rubber Robo Gang Hideout | 19/11/2020 |
8 | 古代王国の謎 | The Mystery of the Ancient Civilization | 26/11/2020 |
9 | 古代の浮遊要塞 | The Ancient Flying Fortress | 03/12/2020 |
10 | メダロッ島への招待状 | Invitation to MedaIsland | 10/12/2020 |
11 | 最終決戦の地へ! | The Final Battle | 17/12/2020 |
12 | 破壊の神皇帝、出現! | The Fallen God | 24/12/2020 |
Season 5
Chapter | Japanese Name | English Name | Release Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | キュートなコンテスト | Beauty Contest | 11/02/2021 |
2 | コンテスト開始! | Contest Start! | 18/02/2021 |
3 | コンテストの裏で | Contest Finals | 25/02/2021 |
4 | メダロットの温泉? | Medabot Hot Spring? | 04/03/2021 |
5 | 幻の源泉 | Phantom of the Hot Spring | 11/03/2021 |
6 | 迫る!温泉の裏側 | The back of the Hot Springs | 18/03/2021 |
7 | 学園七不思議 とバラバラ団 | The Seven Wonders of the Academy; Barabara-dan | 25/03/2021 |
8 | 部活破リ現る! | Club Activity Breakout Appears! | 01/04/2021 |
9 | 事件の謎追え!その1 | Pursue the Mystery of the Incident! Part 1 | 08/04/2021 |
10 | 事件の謎追え!その2 | Pursue the Mystery of the Incident! Part 2 | 15/04/2021 |
11 | 事件の謎追え!その3 | Pursue the Mystery of the Incident! Part 3 | 22/04/2021 |
12 | 真夜中の決戰! | Midnight battle! | 29/04/2021 |
Season 6
Rarancula's Game (ラナンキュラのゲーム)
Chapter | Japanese Name | English Name | Release Date |
---|---|---|---|
0 | Zの影 | Shadow of Z | ??? |
1 | 胸騒ぎのキス | A Thrilling Kiss | ??? |
2 | コンサートを守れ! | Protect the Concert! | ??? |
3 | 輝夜家の秘密 | Kaguya Family's Secret | ??? |
4 | 山の祠とご神体 | Mountain Shrine and Deity | ??? |
5 | 親衛隊とファンクラブ 騷乱 | ??? | ??? |
6 | ゲームの始まリ | Beginning of the Game | ??? |
7 | ラナンキュラとロージィ | Rarancula and Roujii | ??? |
8 | 戦慄のメダケイドロ! | Horrifying Medakaidoro! | ??? |
9 | 殻を破るもの | Something That Breaks the Shell | ??? |
10 | ゲームの終わリ | End of the Game | ??? |
Season 7
What you Want (望みのものは)
Chapter | Japanese Name | English Name | Release Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | 再会 | Reunion | ??? |
2 | 開催! ドボヅケ杯!? | Kaisai! Dobozuke Cup!? | ??? |
3 | 長閑な景色に潜むもの | What Lurks in the Peaceful Scenery | ??? |
4 | 魚を追って百鬼夜行 | Hyakkiyakko Chasing Fish | ??? |
5 | 次なる調查へ | To the Next Investigation | ??? |
6 | ライバル | Rival | ??? |
7 | 迷子を捜して | Looking for a Lost Child | ??? |
8 | 忍び寄る影!? | Creeping Shadow!? | ??? |
9 | ??? | ??? | ??? |
10 | 襲い来る祟リ | The Curse That Attacks | ??? |
11 | 飢えをもたらす者 | Bringer of Hunger | ??? |