If you want to contribute, please contact @aytimothy on Discord. (Logins and registrations are disabled due to bot spam)
Difference between revisions of "Chapter List"
From Medarot S Wiki
(added new chapter names) |
|||
Line 172: | Line 172: | ||
| 6 || 迫る!温泉の裏側 || [[Season_4/Chapter_6|The back of the Hot Springs]] || 18/03/2021 | | 6 || 迫る!温泉の裏側 || [[Season_4/Chapter_6|The back of the Hot Springs]] || 18/03/2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 || | | 7 || 学園七不思議 とバラバラ団 || ??? || 25/03/2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 || | | 8 || 部活破リ現る! || ??? || 01/04/2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9 || | | 9 || 事件の謎追え!その1 || ??? || 08/04/2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 || | | 10 || 事件の謎追え!その2 || ??? || 15/04/2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 || | | 11 || 事件の謎追え!その3 || ??? || 22/04/2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 || | | 12 || 真夜中の決戰! || ??? || 29/04/2021 | ||
|} | |} | ||
= Season 6 = | = Season 6 = | ||
Rarancula's Game (ラナンキュラのゲーム) | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! Chapter !! Japanese Name !! English Name !! Release Date | ! Chapter !! Japanese Name !! English Name !! Release Date | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 0 || Zの影 || ??? || ??? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1 || 胸騒ぎのキス || ??? || ??? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 2 || コンサートを守れ! || ??? || ??? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 3 || 輝夜家の秘密 || ??? || ??? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 4 || 山の祠とご神体 || ??? || ??? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 5 || 親衛隊とファンクラブ 騷乱 || ??? || ??? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 6 || ゲームの始まリ || ??? || ??? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 7 || ラナンキュラとロージィ || ??? || ??? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 8 || 戦慄のメダケイドロ! || ??? || ??? | ||
|- | |||
| 9 || 殻を破るもの || ??? || ??? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 || | | 10 || ゲームの終わリ || ??? || ??? | ||
|} | |} | ||
= Season 7= | = Season 7= | ||
What you Want (望みのものは) | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! Chapter !! Japanese Name !! English Name !! Release Date | ! Chapter !! Japanese Name !! English Name !! Release Date | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 || | | 1 || 再会 || ??? || ??? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 || | | 2 || 開催! ドボヅケ杯!? || ??? || ??? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 || | | 3 || 長閑な景色に潜むもの || ??? || ??? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 || | | 4 || 魚を追って百鬼夜行 || ??? || ??? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 || | | 5 || 次なる調查へ || ??? || ??? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 || | | 6 || ライバル || ??? || ??? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 || | | 7 || 迷子を捜して || ??? || ??? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 || | | 8 || 忍び寄る影!? || ??? || ??? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9 || ??? || ??? || ??? | | 9 || ??? || ??? || ??? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 || | | 10 || 襲い来る祟リ || ??? || ??? | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 03:41, 4 October 2023
This is a list of all the chapters in the story. For event-specific story, please refer to the Events event page.
Season 1
Chapter | Japanese Name | English Name | Release Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | メダリンピック開催 | The Medalympics Opening Ceremony | Launch (22/01/2020) |
2 | メダリンピック予選 | The Medalympics Qualifiers | Launch (22/01/2020) |
3 | 脅迫の写真 | The Threatening Photograph | Launch (22/01/2020) |
4 | 潜入 | Infiltration | Launch (22/01/2020) |
5 | 本戦開始 | The Tournament Begins | Launch (22/01/2020) |
6 | 休息 | Rest | Launch (22/01/2020) |
7 | ロボトル指導 | Robattle Guidance | Launch (22/01/2020) |
8 | 人助け | Philanthropy | Launch (22/01/2020) |
9 | 洞窟探検 | Cave Exploration | Launch (22/01/2020) |
10 | 大会と捜索と | The Tournament, the Search, and... | Launch (22/01/2020) |
11 | クロス | Cross | Launch (22/01/2020) |
12 | アジト | Hideout | Launch (22/01/2020) |
13 | 最終決戦前夜 | The Night Before the Finals | Launch (22/01/2020) |
14 | 大会・決勝 | The Medalympics Finals | Launch (22/01/2020) |
15 | 人質解放 | Hostage Release | Launch (22/01/2020) |
16 | 追走 | The Chase | Launch (22/01/2020) |
17 | オレたちの敵じゃない | Not Our Enemy | Launch (22/01/2020) |
18 | セレクト隊 | The Select Corps | Launch (22/01/2020) |
19 | スルメ | Gillgirl (Surume) | Launch (22/01/2020) |
20 | シオカラ | Squidguts (Shiokara) | Launch (22/01/2020) |
21 | サラミ | Shrimplips (Sarami) | Launch (22/01/2020) |
22 | サケカース | Seaslug (Sakekaasu) | Launch (22/01/2020) |
23 | 博士 | The Professor (Hakase) | Launch (22/01/2020) |
Season 2
Chapter | Japanese Name | English Name | Release Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | 盗まれたレアメダル | Stolen Rare Medal | 28/05/2020 |
2 | メダロット探偵登場" | Medabot Detectives on the Case! | 28/05/2020 |
3 | 手がかりを追え! | Following the Clues! | 28/05/2020 |
4 | 怪盗団、始動! | Mysterious Thieves Appears! | 28/05/2020 |
5 | みんなで特訓! | Intensive Training! | 28/05/2020 |
6 | 剛腕! | Strong Arm! | 28/05/2020 |
7 | パーツを手に入れろ! | Give us all your Medaparts! | 28/05/2020 |
8 | 読心! | Guts (or willies, or instinct) | 02/07/2020 |
9 | アジトに向かえ! | Towards the Hideout! | 02/07/2020 |
10 | アジト | The Hideout | 02/07/2020 |
11 | 最深部 | Base Core | 02/07/2020 |
12 | クー | Ku | 02/07/2020 |
Season 3
Chapter | Japanese Name | English Name | Release Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | 宇宙博覧会 | Space Exhibition | 06/08/2020 |
2 | クラスター事件 | Cluster Trouble | 06/08/2020 |
3 | みんなでロボトル | Everybody Robattle! | 06/08/2020 |
4 | 新クラスター | New Cluster | 06/08/2020 |
5 | 小惑星は謎だらけ | Asteroid Tip-off | 06/08/2020 |
6 | 海辺のランデブー | Seaside Meeting | 06/08/2020 |
7 | 森の怪人 | Forest Aliens | 10/09/2020 |
8 | 山の怪力 | Mountain Powers | 10/09/2020 |
9 | 潜入!スぺロボ団基地 | Space Rubber Robo Base Infiltration | 10/09/2020 |
10 | 秘かなる野望 | Secret Ambitions | 10/09/2020 |
11 | シードメダル | Seed Medal | 10/09/2020 |
12 | ただいま、地球! | Back on Earth | 10/09/2020 |
Season 4
Chapter | Japanese Name | English Name | Release Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | メダロッター、イッキ! | Medafighter Ikki | 08/10/2020 |
2 | おどろ山のおいてけ幽霊 | The Ghost of Adoro Mountain | 15/10/2020 |
3 | みんなでロボトル | Robattle with Everybody | 22/10/2020 |
4 | ミルキーランドの魔女 | Miruki the Land Witch | 29/10/2020 |
5 | レトルトレディ参上 | Lady Renegade Comes Calling | 05/11/2020 |
6 | ひとりぽっちのメダロポリス | One-man Medaroplis Police | 12/11/2020 |
7 | ロボロボ団の秘密基地 | Rubber Robo Gang Hideout | 19/11/2020 |
8 | 古代王国の謎 | The Mystery of the Ancient Civilization | 26/11/2020 |
9 | 古代の浮遊要塞 | The Ancient Flying Fortress | 03/12/2020 |
10 | メダロッ島への招待状 | Invitation to MedaIsland | 10/12/2020 |
11 | 最終決戦の地へ! | The Final Battle | 17/12/2020 |
12 | 破壊の神皇帝、出現! | The Fallen God | 24/12/2020 |
Season 5
Chapter | Japanese Name | English Name | Release Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | キュートなコンテスト | Beauty Contest | 11/02/2021 |
2 | コンテスト開始! | Contest Start! | 18/02/2021 |
3 | コンテストの裏で | Contest Finals | 25/02/2021 |
4 | メダロットの温泉? | Medabot Hot Spring? | 04/03/2021 |
5 | 幻の源泉 | Phantom of the Hot Spring | 11/03/2021 |
6 | 迫る!温泉の裏側 | The back of the Hot Springs | 18/03/2021 |
7 | 学園七不思議 とバラバラ団 | ??? | 25/03/2021 |
8 | 部活破リ現る! | ??? | 01/04/2021 |
9 | 事件の謎追え!その1 | ??? | 08/04/2021 |
10 | 事件の謎追え!その2 | ??? | 15/04/2021 |
11 | 事件の謎追え!その3 | ??? | 22/04/2021 |
12 | 真夜中の決戰! | ??? | 29/04/2021 |
Season 6
Rarancula's Game (ラナンキュラのゲーム)
Chapter | Japanese Name | English Name | Release Date |
---|---|---|---|
0 | Zの影 | ??? | ??? |
1 | 胸騒ぎのキス | ??? | ??? |
2 | コンサートを守れ! | ??? | ??? |
3 | 輝夜家の秘密 | ??? | ??? |
4 | 山の祠とご神体 | ??? | ??? |
5 | 親衛隊とファンクラブ 騷乱 | ??? | ??? |
6 | ゲームの始まリ | ??? | ??? |
7 | ラナンキュラとロージィ | ??? | ??? |
8 | 戦慄のメダケイドロ! | ??? | ??? |
9 | 殻を破るもの | ??? | ??? |
10 | ゲームの終わリ | ??? | ??? |
Season 7
What you Want (望みのものは)
Chapter | Japanese Name | English Name | Release Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | 再会 | ??? | ??? |
2 | 開催! ドボヅケ杯!? | ??? | ??? |
3 | 長閑な景色に潜むもの | ??? | ??? |
4 | 魚を追って百鬼夜行 | ??? | ??? |
5 | 次なる調查へ | ??? | ??? |
6 | ライバル | ??? | ??? |
7 | 迷子を捜して | ??? | ??? |
8 | 忍び寄る影!? | ??? | ??? |
9 | ??? | ??? | ??? |
10 | 襲い来る祟リ | ??? | ??? |